Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
North American Finals begin Friday
November 20th, 2009 9:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The 2009 Super Y-League North American Finals, the only national youth championship bringing teams together from the United States and Canada, kick off Friday at the Ed Radice Sports Complex in Tampa and Land O'Lakes Recreation Center in nearby Land O'Lakes.

MLS's Chicago Fire is two boys categories and numerous teams representing USL programs will take part.

The five-day tournament includes more than 130 teams in U-13 to U-17 age groups for boys and girls. Championship matches are scheduled for Tuesday.

Under-17 Boys
Group A
Kendall SC
MPS Portland Phoenix
Real Maryland FC
TSF Academy
Group B
Alpharetta United
Chicago Magic
New Jersey Stallions
Ottawa Fury
Group C
Fort Wayne Fever
Black Watch SC
Schulz Academy
Super Nova FC
Group D
Northern Virginia Royals
MPS Bulldogs
Toronto Lynx Jrs.
South Jersey Barons

Under-16 Boys
Group A
New York Magic
Alpharetta United
TSF Academy
Chicago Fire
Group B
Coastal WFC
HC United
Super Nova FC
Parsippany SC
Group C
Kendall SC
PDA
Northern Virginia Royals
MPS Bulldogs
Group D
Ottawa Fury
Mountain WFC
NJ Rangers FC
Toronto Lynx Jrs.

Under-15 Boys
Group A
Ironbound SC
Black Watch SC
Westchester Flames
Northern Virginia Royals
Group B
Alpharetta United
Mountain WFC
MPS Portland Phoenix
Brooklyn Knights
Group C
MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders
RSL Florida
Alliance Academy
TSF Academy
Group D
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Abbotsford Mariners
Schulz Academy
New Jersey Stallions

Under-14 Boys
Group A
Thompson - Okanagan WFC
Quickstrike FC
Long Island Rough Riders
MPS Bulldogs
Group B
CMFSC Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Alpharetta United
Ironbound SC
Ottawa Fury
Group C
West Pines United
TSF Academy
Northern Virginia Royals
Alliance Academy
Group D
Chicago Magic
Seacoast United
Schulz Academy
NJ Rangers FC

Under-13 Boys
Group A
New Hampshire Phantoms
Ironbound SC
NOVA FC
Long Island Rough Riders
Group B
MPS Knights/Lady Knights
Northern Virginia Royals
Chicago Fire
PDA
Group C
Florida Soccer Alliance
Mountain WFC
Fort Wayne Fever
New Jersey Stallions
Group D
Coastal WFC
Indiana Invaders
West Pines United
Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC

Under-17 Girls
Group A
Parsippany SC
Cleveland Internationals
Ottawa Fury
Plantation FC
Group B
West Michigan Fire Juniors
RSL Florida
MPS Renegades
Princeton Soccer
Group C
TSF Academy
Fort Wayne Fever
Seacoast United
Toronto Lynx Jrs.

Under-16 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Northern Virginia Majestics
Surrey WFC
Washington Freedom
Group B
Coastal WFC
Florida Soccer Alliance
Ottawa Fury
Quickstrike FC
Group C
Alpharetta United
BW Rhode Island
South Jersey Barons
West Coast Capitals

Under-15 Girls
Group A
Quickstrike FC
West Coast Capitals
West Pines United
Richmond Kickers
Group B
MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders
Brooklyn Knights
Cleveland Internationals
Schulz Academy
Group C
Alpharetta United
Alliance Academy
Plantation FC
Mountain WFC


Under-14 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Washington Freedom
Chicago Magic
West Coast Capitals
Group B
Parsippany SC
Northern Virginia Majestics
West Michigan Fire Juniors
Seacoast United
Group C
Schulz Academy
Coastal WFC
TSF Academy
Kalamazoo Kingdom

Under-13 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Parsippany SC
Coastal WFC
Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Group B
Kings Soccer Academy
Washington Freedom
Northern Virginia Majestics
CMFSC Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Group C
Mequon United
Nordic Soccer Club
Rage SC
West Pines United



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Gaspar returns home as CJSA technical director    
[YOUTH SOCCER] Dan Gaspar, who served as an assistant coach on Iran's 2014 World Cup team, ...
Horan gets untracked as USA edges Brazil    
[UNDER-20 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] The USA recovered from a 2-0 loss to Germany to beat Brazil, ...
Super-20 League All-Tournament Team    
[AWARDS] Carmine Colasurdo, who was named the Championship Game MVP in  leading Parsippany SC to the ...
Four-on-four competition moves to Queens    
[MLS FUTBOLITO] The 12th edition of ¡MLS Futbolito!, Major League Soccer's 4-v-4 tournament, moves to Flushing ...
Two Americans are among contest winners    
[UNREAL AROUND THE WORLD] Kelsey Waller from Reno, Nev., and Peter Touros from Queens, N.Y., were ...
New national boys competition will be launched    
[BOYS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP] A new national boys competition was launched with the formation of the 24-club ...
Lara scores four goals in FC Dallas Youth in semifinal win    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Sergio Lara scored four goals to lead FC Dallas Youth Premier to a ...
New Jersey's PDA wins first national championship    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Brian White scored one goal and set up Ryan Peterson for the second goal ...
LA Galaxy Academy wins second U-15/16 title    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] The LA Galaxy Academy got goals from Dylan Smith and Juan Orozco to beat ...
Garcia named NPL general manager    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] Leo Garcia has been named the National Premier Leagues General Manager, filling a ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives