Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
North American Finals begin Friday
November 20th, 2009 9:30AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The 2009 Super Y-League North American Finals, the only national youth championship bringing teams together from the United States and Canada, kick off Friday at the Ed Radice Sports Complex in Tampa and Land O'Lakes Recreation Center in nearby Land O'Lakes.

MLS's Chicago Fire is two boys categories and numerous teams representing USL programs will take part.

The five-day tournament includes more than 130 teams in U-13 to U-17 age groups for boys and girls. Championship matches are scheduled for Tuesday.

Under-17 Boys
Group A
Kendall SC
MPS Portland Phoenix
Real Maryland FC
TSF Academy
Group B
Alpharetta United
Chicago Magic
New Jersey Stallions
Ottawa Fury
Group C
Fort Wayne Fever
Black Watch SC
Schulz Academy
Super Nova FC
Group D
Northern Virginia Royals
MPS Bulldogs
Toronto Lynx Jrs.
South Jersey Barons

Under-16 Boys
Group A
New York Magic
Alpharetta United
TSF Academy
Chicago Fire
Group B
Coastal WFC
HC United
Super Nova FC
Parsippany SC
Group C
Kendall SC
PDA
Northern Virginia Royals
MPS Bulldogs
Group D
Ottawa Fury
Mountain WFC
NJ Rangers FC
Toronto Lynx Jrs.

Under-15 Boys
Group A
Ironbound SC
Black Watch SC
Westchester Flames
Northern Virginia Royals
Group B
Alpharetta United
Mountain WFC
MPS Portland Phoenix
Brooklyn Knights
Group C
MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders
RSL Florida
Alliance Academy
TSF Academy
Group D
Kalamazoo Kingdom
Abbotsford Mariners
Schulz Academy
New Jersey Stallions

Under-14 Boys
Group A
Thompson - Okanagan WFC
Quickstrike FC
Long Island Rough Riders
MPS Bulldogs
Group B
CMFSC Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Alpharetta United
Ironbound SC
Ottawa Fury
Group C
West Pines United
TSF Academy
Northern Virginia Royals
Alliance Academy
Group D
Chicago Magic
Seacoast United
Schulz Academy
NJ Rangers FC

Under-13 Boys
Group A
New Hampshire Phantoms
Ironbound SC
NOVA FC
Long Island Rough Riders
Group B
MPS Knights/Lady Knights
Northern Virginia Royals
Chicago Fire
PDA
Group C
Florida Soccer Alliance
Mountain WFC
Fort Wayne Fever
New Jersey Stallions
Group D
Coastal WFC
Indiana Invaders
West Pines United
Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC

Under-17 Girls
Group A
Parsippany SC
Cleveland Internationals
Ottawa Fury
Plantation FC
Group B
West Michigan Fire Juniors
RSL Florida
MPS Renegades
Princeton Soccer
Group C
TSF Academy
Fort Wayne Fever
Seacoast United
Toronto Lynx Jrs.

Under-16 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Northern Virginia Majestics
Surrey WFC
Washington Freedom
Group B
Coastal WFC
Florida Soccer Alliance
Ottawa Fury
Quickstrike FC
Group C
Alpharetta United
BW Rhode Island
South Jersey Barons
West Coast Capitals

Under-15 Girls
Group A
Quickstrike FC
West Coast Capitals
West Pines United
Richmond Kickers
Group B
MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders
Brooklyn Knights
Cleveland Internationals
Schulz Academy
Group C
Alpharetta United
Alliance Academy
Plantation FC
Mountain WFC


Under-14 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Washington Freedom
Chicago Magic
West Coast Capitals
Group B
Parsippany SC
Northern Virginia Majestics
West Michigan Fire Juniors
Seacoast United
Group C
Schulz Academy
Coastal WFC
TSF Academy
Kalamazoo Kingdom

Under-13 Girls
Group A
MPS Renegades
Parsippany SC
Coastal WFC
Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Group B
Kings Soccer Academy
Washington Freedom
Northern Virginia Majestics
CMFSC Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Group C
Mequon United
Nordic Soccer Club
Rage SC
West Pines United



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17 boys finish runner-up in India    
A free-kick goal with six minutes left in overtime gave South Korea a 2-1 win in ...
U.S. Club Soccer announces new league: ENPL for boys    
U.S. Club Soccer and the Elite Clubs National League have announced their collaboration to launch the ...
Ella Stevens named Girls Player of the Year    
Ella Stevens of Grayson, Georgia, was named 2015-16 Gatorade National Girls Soccer Player of the Year, ...
U.S. U-17 girls head to Italy for World Cup prep    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team continues its preparations for the U-17 Women's World Cup in ...
Roster: 26 players picked for U.S. U-16 girls camp    
Coach Jaime Frias, recently hired U.S. Soccer Development Coach, will run his first camp as U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls to train in Portland    
California and Georgia are the most represented states in the 26-player U.S. U-15 girls national team ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat India    
Will Sands scored twice on Andrew Carleton assists as the U.S. U-17 boys national team beat ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women convene in California    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 26-player squad for a U.S. U-18 ...
Jaime Frias named U.S. Soccer Development Coach    
U.S. Soccer has hired University of Virginia assistant coach Jaime Frias as a U.S. Soccer Development ...
U.S. U-20 women head to Papua New Guinea    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team will hold a training camp and play two games May ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives