Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Coastal and Schulz win two SYL titles
December 2nd, 2009 10:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[NORTH AMERICAN FINALS] Canadian club Coastal WFC and Florida's Schulz Academy each won two titles at the Super Y-League's North American Finals in Tampa.

Coastal swept the U16 bracket, while Schulz Academy won the under-17 and under-14 titles. U.S. under-17 player Donovan Henry was the MVP for Schulz in the U-17 division.

U17 Boys
Schulz Academy 3 Alpharetta United 1
MVP: Donovan Henry
U16 Boys
Coastal WFC 0 Alpharetta United 0
(Coastal WFC wins 4-3 on penalties.)
MVP: Luke O'Shea
U15 Boys
RSL Florida 1 Mountain WFC 1
(RSL Florida win 5-3 on penalties.)
MVP: Raeshaun Washington
U14 Boys
Schulz Academy 4 MPS Bulldogs 0
MVP: Rashad Christie
U13 Boys
West Pines United 5 Ironbound 3
MVP: Brian Gonzalez

U17 Girls
Cleveland Internationals 2 RSL Florida 1
MVP: Taylor Leech
U16 Girls
Coastal WFC 1 Quickstrike 1
(Coastal WFC wins 5-4 on penalties.)
U15 Girls
Quickstrike 0 Cleveland Internationals 0
(Quickstrike wins 4-3 on penalties.)
MVP: Tori Patterson
U14 Girls
Seacoast United 2 Washington Freedom 1
MVP: Lily Radack
U13 Girls
Northern Virginia Majestics 2 Rage SC 1
MVP: Annah Lindberg




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives