Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Third girls season kicks off at College Cup
December 2nd, 2009 10:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[USYS NATIONAL LEAGUE]
The US Youth Soccer National League kicks off its third season of girls play with under-15-to-under-17  teams competing at Penberthy Fields on the campus of Texas A&M, site of the 2009 NCAA Division I Women's College Cup. Play begins Thursday and moves to Burroughs Park in Tomball, Texas, a suburb of Houston, for the final day of play on Sunday. For the complete schedule ...

The National League is an extension of the highly successful US Youth Soccer Regional Leagues. Boys play begins Dec. 10-13 in Wilson, N.C.

Future dates:
Dec. 31-Jan. 2: Lake Buena Vista, Fla., Disney Wide World of Sports (Girls)
Feb. 13-15: TBA (Boys)
March 19-21: Las Vegas, Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex (Girls and Boys)

Thursday, Dec. 3 in College Station, Texas
Under-15  5 p.m.
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. Sockers FC Chicago (IL) Field  1
San Diego Surf White (CA-S) vs. NSA Premier Fireballs (IL) Field  2
VSA Heat Blue (VA) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  3
Hurricane FC Rhein (OK) vs. Scorpions Elite (MA) Field  4
Under-16  7 p.m.
Scorpions Elite (MA) vs. NSA Premier Fury (IL) Field  1
San Diego Surf (CA-S) vs. KC Select Scream Red (MO) Field  2
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  3
NASA Elite II (GA) vs. FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) Field  4
Under-17  5 p.m.
Syosset Sting (E-NY) vs. Eagles (CA-S) Field  7
Dallas Texans Red Dallas (N-TX) vs. Cleveland FC (OH-N) Field  8
Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) vs. Slammers FC (CA-S) Field  7
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  8

Friday, Dec. 4 in College Station, Texas
Under-15  11 a.m.
Scorpions Elite (MA) vs. VSA Heat Blue (VA) Field  1
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) vs. Hurricane FC Rhein (OK) Field  2
NSA Premier Fireballs (IL) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  7
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs. San Diego Surf White (CA-S) Field  8
Under-16  12:45 p.m.
Scorpions Elite (MA) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  1
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. NSA Premier Fury (IL) Field  1
Under-16  2:45 p.m.
San Diego Surf (CA-S) vs. FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) Field  2
NASA Elite II (GA) vs. KC Select Scream Red (MO) Field  2
Under-17  12:45 p.m.
Slammers FC (CA-S) vs. Syosset Sting (E-NY) Field  7
Cleveland FC (OH-N) vs. Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) Field  8
Under-17  2:45 p.m.
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  7
Eagles (CA-S) vs. Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Field  8

Saturday, Dec. 5 in College Station, Texas
Under-15  9:45 a.m.
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  1
San Diego Surf White (CA-S) vs. Scorpions Elite (MA) Field  2
VSA Heat Blue (VA) vs. Sockers FC Chicago (IL) Field  7
Hurricane FC Rhein (OK) vs. NSA Premier Fireballs (IL) Field  8
Under-16  11:30 a.m.
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  1
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs. San Diego Surf (CA-S) Field  2
Under-16  1:30 p.m.
NSA Premier Fury (IL) vs. NASA Elite II (GA) Field  1
KC Select Scream Red (MO) vs. Scorpions Elite (MA) Field  2
Under-17  11:30 a.m.
Eagles (CA-S) vs. Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) Field  7
Cleveland FC (OH-N) vs. Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Field  8
Under-17  1:30 p.m.
So Cal Blues (CA-S) vs. Syosset Sting (E-NY) Field  7
Slammers FC (CA-S) vs. Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) Field  8

Sunday, Dec. 6 in Tomball, Texas
Under-15  9 a.m.
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) vs. San Diego Surf White (CA-S) Field  2
Scorpions Elite (MA) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  5
Under-15  11 a.m.
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs. Hurricane FC Rhein (OK) Field  2
NSA Premier Fireballs (IL) vs. VSA Heat Blue (VA) Field  5
Under-16  9 a.m.
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs. NASA Elite II (GA) Field  1
NSA Premier Fury (IL) vs. San Diego Surf (CA-S) Field  4
Under-16  11 a.m.
KC Select Scream Red (MO) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) vs. Scorpions Elite (MA) Field  4
Under-17  9 a.m.
Syosset Sting (E-NY) vs. Cleveland FC (OH-N) Field  6
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) vs. Slammers FC (CA-S) Field  7
Under-17  11 a.m.
Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) vs. So Cal Blues (CA-S) Field  6
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) vs. Eagles (CA-S) Field  7


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives