Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
ODP rosters announced
December 9th, 2009 9:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional will begin Friday for the 1992 age group at Wilson Gillette Soccer Complex in Wilson, N.C. The event is held in conjunction with the Men's College Cup  in nearby Cary.

Players headed to Wilson include former U.S. U-17 resident George Malki, who will play for Region IV.

Rosters:
1992 Region I
Kofi Agyapong North Salem NY Beachside
David Barna Easton CT Beachside
Andrew Bednarsky Hackettstown NJ SSC Munich
Mark Bixler Roanoke VA Great Falls Soccer
Nicholas Bolton Dover  DE Kirkwood Soccer Club Nemesis
Dalton Carroll Drexel Hill PA Lower Merion Velez
David Clemens Ballston Lake NY Blackwatch
Matthew DiDomenico Commack NY Massapequa
Christopher Douglas London UK
Andrew Hartell Virginia Beach VA Beach FC
Drew Hutchins  Morrisville PA Yardley Makefield SC
Olutolani Ibikunle Wynnewood PA Lower Merion Velez
Daniel Issroff New York NY Massapequa Aces
Emmanuel Kollie Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Soccer Club
Elia Louis North Ferrisburg VT Synergy FC
Edward Rupp Sayville NY Stony Brook
Giovanni Tacconelli Mount Laurel NJ South Jersey Barons
Max Tassano Bala Cynwyd PA Lower Merion Velez

1992 Region II
Andy Holte Coralville IA
Frederick Neher Stillwater MN
Nick Arpey Iowa City IA
Ryan Buda Stevens Point WI
Steven Daws Troy MI
Andrew Farrell Louisville KY
Jon Kankam Lenexa KS
Alexander Klever Sylvania OH-N
Max Lachowecki Evansville IN
Philip Manga Lexington KY
Blaine McClaine Darlington IN
Samuel McCrillis Shawnee KS
Kyle Nowaka Lincoln NE
Joe Ryken Iowa City IA
Tanner Schilling Coralville IA
Doug Stevenson Leawood KS
Will Vitalis Crestwood KY
Brandon Wolf Rosemount MN

1992 Region III
Elias Beates Winter Park FL FC America
Kejoun Benjamin Ocoee FL Florida Rush
Michael Derbecker Carrollton GA Cobb FC
Nicholas Dykes Franklin TN FC Alliance
Orman Kimbrough Winter Park FL Florida Soccer Alliance
Monish Lahiry Flowery Branch  GA North Atlanta SA
Preston Langholz Tulsa OK Tulsa Thunder
John Lung'aho North Little Rock AR WFA Capitols
Edric  Martinez Houston TX LAFC Houstonians
Edward Mullin Durham NC Triangle FC
Patrick Mullins Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
Matthew Palma Greenville SC Alpharetta Ambush
Justin Portillo Metairie LA Lafreniere SC
Ryan Price Melbourne FL Brevard FC
Stephen Roberson Madison MS Chicago Fire Juniors
Jordan Rouse Cary NC Triangle United SA

1992 Region IV
Derek Boggs Sandy UT Inter FC
Daniel Broas Colorado Springs CO Pride
Dustin Corea Milwaukie OR Eastisde United FC
John  Crenshaw Marysville WA
Manuel Duenas Woods Cross UT Sparta United
Reynard Ezra-Simbwa San Diego CA FC San Diego
Jared Hanza Phoenix AZ Sereno
Emmanuel Lartey Orem UT Lehi Arsenal
George Malki
Philip Neurwith Eden UT La Roca
Ethan Olson Klamath Falls OR Eastside Liverpool
Karson Payton Provo UT
Ian Ramos Highland UT Inter FC
Logan Richards Woodinville WA Eastside FC
Tanner Smith Anchorage AK Alaska Rush
Jordan Stagmiller Avondale AZ Sereno White
Quincy Wento Phoenix AZ Vaporaso United
Drew White Vancouver WA ESVFC


Schedule:
Friday, Dec. 11
11 a.m. 1992 Region I vs. Region II, Field 3
1 p.m. 1992 Region III vs. Region IV, Field 4
Saturday, Dec. 12
11 a.m. 1992 Region I vs. Region III, Field 1
1 p.m. 1992 Region IV vs. Region II, Field 2
Sunday, Dec. 13
9:15 a.m. 1992  Region I vs. Region IV, Field 5
9:15 a.m. 1992  Region II vs. Region III, Field 6
* Schedule is subject to change



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives