Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster
December 9th, 2009 9:45AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. UNDER-15 BOYS NATIONAL TEAM] U.S. under-15 boys national team coach Jim Barlow has called in 32 players, all born in 1995, for a domestic training camp beginning Saturday in Bradenton, Fla.

Of the 32 players on the roster, five play for the New York Red Bull. The roster was chosen in part from the scouting network at the 2009 Development Academy Winter Showcase.

U.S. ROSTER:
GOALKEEPERS: Santiago Castano (New York Red Bulls; Union City, N.J.), Arthur Eggers (CESA; Moore, S.C.), Zackary Steffen (FC Delco; Downington, Pa.)
DEFENDERS: Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas; Plano, Texas), Russell Canouse (New York Red Bulls; Lancaster, Pa.), Dylan Greenberg (Albertson SC; Dix Hills, N.Y.), Trevor Haberkorn (Solar SC; Roanoke, Texas), Matthew Habrowski (Derby County Wolves; Berkley, Mich.), Jose Ocampo (Crossfire Premier; Bothell, Wash.), David Raizes (Concorde Fire; John's Creek, Ga.), Zachary Reed (New York Red Bulls; Teaneck, N.J.)
MIDFIELDERS: Jordan Allen (Empire United SA; Rochester, N.Y.), Michael Chang (Sockers FC; Highland Park, Ill.), Osvaldo Chavez Jr. (Mexicas FC; El Paso, Texas), Christian DeLuna (Mustang; Bay Point, Calif.), Nicholas Gaitan (Albertson SC; Oceanside, N.Y.), Emerson Hyndman (FC Dallas; Plano, Texas), Anthony Jeffries (Chicago Fire; Downers Grove, Ill.), Keegan McHugh (Scott Gallagher; St. Charles, Mo.), Antonio Murillo (Brazil FC; Las Vegas, Nev.), Adam Najem (New York Red Bulls; Clifton, N.J.), Zachary Pfeffer (FC Delco; Dresher, Pa.), Miguel Polley (Derby County Wolves; West Bloomfield, Mich.), Christian Rodriguez (LMVS Hawks; Alexandria, Va.), Kristian Scott (Bristol City FC; Bristol, England), John Toher (New York Red Bulls; Blauvelt, N.Y.), Henry Wingo (Crossfire SC; Lake Forest Park, Wash.)
FORWARDS: Martin Arrieta (LAFC Chelsea; Pasadena, Calif.), Paul Arriola (Chula Vista Rangers; Chula Vista, Calif.), Kainoa Bailey (D.C. United; Henderson, Nev.), Nicholas Corriveau (Bethesda SC; Potomac, Md.), Keith Grieshaber (Scott Gallagher; Chesterfield, Mo.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives