Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
2009 NCAA Division I Women's All-Regional Teams
December 14th, 2009 9:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] Stanford and Portland led all teams will five players each on their respective NSCAA all-regional teams. For all the NCAA Division I Women's All-Regional Teams ...

All-Northeast Region
First Team
K Erin Guthrie Sr. Rutgers Sparta, N.J.
D Jenifer Anzivino Sr. Rutgers Belford, N.J.
D Brittany Taylor Sr. Connecticut Campbell Hall, N.Y.
D Casey Brown Sr. Boston University Natick, Mass.
M Courtney Barg So. Notre Dame Plano, Texas
M Carolyn Blank Sr. West Virginia Toms River, N.J.
M Leah Blayney Sr. Central Connecticut State Wentworth Falls, Ala.
M Emily Pallotta Sr. Boston University Andover, Mass.
F Lauren Fowlkes Jr. Notre Dame Lees Summit, Mo.
F Melissa Henderson So. Notre Dame Garland, Texas
F Laura Martel Sr. Maine Lewiston, Maine
F Theresa Ferraina Sr. Loyola (Md.) Long Branch, N.J.
Second Team
K Janie Reilly Sr. Boston University Coral Springs, Fla.
D Heather Cooke Sr. Loyola (Md.) California, Md.
D Kelly Eagan Sr. Villanova St. James, N.Y.
D Jessica Schuveiller So. Notre Dame Plano, Texas
D Ali Kliment Jr. Monmouth Buffalo, N.Y.
M Ingrid Wells Jr. Georgetown Upper Montclair, N.J.
M Kelly D'Ambrisi So. Georgetown Trumbull, Conn.
M Rose Augustin Jr. Notre Dame Silver Lake, Ohio
F Sara Jordan Sr. Georgetown Indianapolis, Ind.
F Rachael Sloan So. Marquette Elk Grove Village, Ill.
F Mary Wilks Jr. Monmouth Bridgeton, N.J.
F Jasmin Corniel Fr. Fairfield Yonkers, N.Y.
Third Team
K Lia Fierro Jr. Monmouth Short Hills, N.J.
D Kathleen DiPasquale Sr. Canisius Roebling, N.J.
D Karise Hilt Sr. Central Connecticut State Leominster, Mass.
D Nicole Mailloux Sr. West Virginia Mississauga, Ont.
M Amanda Casares Sr. Binghamton Rahway, N.J.
M Liz Carroll Jr. Pittsburgh Alexandria, Va.
M Courtney McMahon Sr. Manhattan Bethel, Conn.
F Ashley Jones Jr. Rutgers Feasterville, Pa.
F Furtuna Velaj So. Quinnipiac West Chester, Pa.
F Farrell McClernon Sr. Boston University Yonkers, N.Y.
F Megan Mischler Jr. West Virginia Moon Township, Pa.
F Ashleigh Barone So. Siena Clifton Park, N.Y.

All-Mid-Atlantic Region
First  Team
K Katherine Boone Fr. Dayton Kirkland, Wash.
D Kathleen Beljan So. Dayton Columbus, Ohio
D Theresa Maykoski Sr. James Madison Fairfax, Va.
D Michelle Moeller Sr. Navy Milford, Ohio
M Mandi Back Sr. Dayton North Olmstead, Ohio
M Teresa Rynier Jr. James Madison Leola, Pa.
M Tiffany Yovino Jr. Hofstra Holtsville, N.Y.
F Omolyn Davis Jr. George Mason Kingston, Jamaica
F Christina Julien Sr. James Madison Williamstown, Ont.
F Devin Petta Fr. Northeastern Whitman, Mass.
F Whitney Weinraub Jr. Charlotte Newtown, Pa.
Second  Team
K Heidi Blankenship Jr. Georgia State Indianapolis, Ind.
D Sandra Magnusdottir Fr. Northeastern Reykjavik, Iceland
D Jennifer Ruhe Sr. Richmond Monrovia, Md.
D Melissa Seitz Sr. Princeton Basking Ridge, N.J.
M Andrea Barklage So. Saint Louis Lake St. Louis, Mo.
M Hailey Beam Sr. Charlotte Cornelius, N.C.
M Sophie Reiser Sr. Columbia Seattle, Wash.
F Becky Brown Jr. Yale Lawrenceville, N.J.
F Christa Matlack Jr. Bucknell South Williamsport, Pa.
F Lauren McCormick Sr. Dayton Cincinnati, Ohio
F Salma Tarik Jr. Hofstra Bellmore, N.Y.
Third  Team
K Lauren Mann Sr. Harvard Encinitas, Calif.
D Myriam Bouchard Jr. VCU Quebec City, Que.
D Diane Caldwell Sr. Hofstra Balbriggan, Ireland
D Sophia Merrfield Sr. Yale Honolulu, Hawaii
M Courtney Breen Sr. Hofstra Hicksville, N.Y.
M Megan Novak Jr. UNC Wilmington College Park, Md.
M Myra Sack Sr. Dartmouth Wynnewood, Pa.
F Traci DePasquale Sr. La Salle Forked River, N.J.
F Katherine Sheeleigh Jr. Harvard New Vernon, N.J.
F Shelby Stand Sr. Holy Cross Douglas, Mass.
F Colleen Williams Fr. Dayton Titusville, N.J.

All-Southeast Region
First  Team
K Jill Mastroianni So. Boston College Durham, Conn.
D Whitney Engen Sr. North Carolina Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
D Becky Edwards Sr. Florida State Downington, Pa.
D Kelly Henderson Sr. Boston College Baldwin, N.Y.
M Tobin Heath Sr. North Carolina Basking Ridge, N.J.
M Sinead Farrelly Jr. Virginia Havertown, Pa.
M Kristie Mewis Fr. Boston College Hanson, Mass.
F Vicki DiMartino Fr. Boston College Massapequa, N.Y.
F Tiffany McCarty So. Florida State Laurel, Md.
F Kaley Fountain Sr. Wake Forest Austin, Texas
F Jasyme Spencer So. Maryland Bay Shore, N.Y.
Second  Team
K Ashlyn Harris Sr. North Carolina Palm Bay, Fla.
D Toni Pressley So. Florida State Tallahassee, Fla.
D Theresa Henry So. Samford Acworth, Ga.
D Hannah Cerrone Jr. Boston College Wappinger Falls, N.Y.
D Lauren Lopez Sr. UNC Greensboro Concord, NC..
M Gina DiMartino Sr. Boston College Massapequa, N.Y.
M Amanda DaCosta Jr Florida State Katonah, N.Y.
M Elizabeth Redmond Sr. Duke Morristown, N.J.
F Amber Cress Sr. Samford Zionsville, Ind.
F Jill Hutchinson Sr. Wake Forest Wayne, Pa.
F Marika Gray Jr. Virginia Tech Alexandria, Va.
Third  Team
K Alyssa Whitehead So. Samford Hattiesburg, Miss.
D Bridget Gaughan Sr. Kennesaw State Marietta, Ga.
D Kelly Lynch Jr. Virginia Tech Mullica Hills, N.J.
D Mallory Baker So Maryland Brick, N.J.
D Caitlin Farrell Sr. Wake Forest Ft. Myers, Fla.
M Kelly Conheeney Fr. Virginia Tech Ridgewood, N.J.
M Jayme Trocino Jr. Belmont Franklin, Tenn.
M Olivia Tucker So. Mercer Peachtree City, Ga.
F Casey Nogueira Sr. North Carolina Raleigh, N.C.
F Markysha Boyce Jr. Charleston Southern Reynoldsburg, Ohio
F Jessica Price So. Florida State Libertyville, Ill.
F Tabitha Padgett Fr. UNC Greensboro Orange Park, Fla.

All-South Region
First  Team
K Katie Fraine Jr. Florida Titusville, Fla.
D Laura Eddy Fr. Georgia Duluth, Ga.
D Lauren Hyde Sr. Florida Carmel, Ind.
D Blakely Mattern Sr. South Carolina Simpsonville, S.C.
M Danielle Johnson Sr. Mississippi Baton Rouge, La.
M Melissa Clark Sr. LSU Norcross, Ga.
M Katie Frierson So. Auburn Birmingham, Ala.
M Malorie Rutledge Sr. LSU Sharpsburg, Ga.
F Hannah Weatherly Sr. Mississippi Belden, Miss.
F Carrie Patterson Sr. Georgia Atlanta, Ga.
F Kayla Grimsley So. South Carolina Lakeland, Fla.
Second  Team
K Mollie Patton Jr. South Carolina Milford, Ohio
D Samantha Diaz-Matosas Sr. South Carolina Lilburn, Ga.
D Chelsea Potts Sr. LSU Aurora, Ill.
D Katrina Rose So. Florida International Miami, Fla.
M Mick Imgram Sr. Tennessee Clifton, Va.
M Mary Margaret Kinsella Jr. Vanderbilt Memphis, Tenn.
M Kellie Suzanne Walker Sr. Western Kentucky Novi, Mich.
M Kim Miller Sr. South Carolina Farmingdale, N.Y.
F Christina Veasley So. Arkansas-Little Rock Alamogordo, N.M.
F Lindsay Thompson So. Florida Bradenton, Fla.
F Mallory Outerbridge So. Western Kentucky Regina, Sask.
Third Team
K Libby Stout So. Western Kentucky Louisville, Ky.
D Allysha Chapman So. LSU Courtice, Ont.
D Megan Forester Sr. Vanderbilt Hendersonville, Tenn.
D Rachel Ann Friedman Sr. Western Kentucky Swansea, Ala.
M Amy Jackson Sr. Florida International Miami, Fla.
M Vanessa Mueggler Jr. Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.
M Jamie Pollock So. Georgia Powder Springs, Ga.
M Erika Tymrak Fr. Florida Bradenton, Fla.
F Kaylyn Pratt So. Western Kentucky Richmond, Ky.
F Becca Howell Sr. Auburn Satellite Beach, Fla.
F Shan Jones So. Middle Tennessee State Murfreesboro, Tenn.


All-Great Lakes Region
First  Team
K Alyssa Naeher Sr. Penn State Seymour, Conn.
D Cassie Dickerson Jr. Ohio State Kalamazoo, Mich.
D Bailey Brandon Fr. Central Michigan Livonia, Mich.
D Jennie Clark Jr. Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn.
M Ashley Bowyer Sr. Ohio State Aliso Viejo, Calif.
M Christine Nairn Fr. Penn State Annapolis, Md.
M Alev Kelter Sr. Wisconsin Eagle River, Alaska
F Laura Heyboer So. Michigan State Hudsonville, Mich.
F Katie Schoepfer Sr. Penn State Waterford, Conn.
F Ashley Rodrigues Sr. Eastern Michigan Pickerington, Ont.
F Danielle Toney Jr. Penn State Northville, Mich.
Second  Team
K Shaylin Mannino Jr. Central Michigan Grosselle, Mich.
D Liesel Toth So. Central Michigan Victor, N.Y.
D Danielle Mutters Sr. Illinois State Darien, Ill.
D Kelly Lawrence Sr. Indiana University Chigwell, England
M Raquel Rattray Sr. Illinois State Evanston, Ill.
M Katie Lozar Sr. Eastern Michigan Broadview Heights, Ohio
M Samanatha Aguilar Sr. Missouri State Lenexa, Kan.
M Cara Greeman Jr. Michigan State New Lenox, Ill.
F Jessica Carlson So. Illinois State Darien, Ill.
F Alicia Marie Brock So. IUPUI Carmel, Ind.
F Sarah Hagen So. Wisconsin-Milwaukee Appleton, Wis.
Third  Team
K Lauren Robertson Sr. Ohio State Mission Viejo, Calif.
D Katie Marsh Jr. Eastern Michigan Dexter, Mich.
D Jordan Reppell Jr. Missouri State St. Louis, Mo.
D Claire Horton So. Central Michigan Royal Oak, Mich.
M Katrina McCrory Sr. IUPUI Bloomington, Ind.
M Lauren Sinacola Sr. Michigan State Lathrup, Mich.
M Kaitlin Justice Jr. South Dakota State Omaha, Neb.
F Brittney Neumann Fr. Creighton Omaha, Neb.
F Laurie Nosbusch So. Wisconsin Mequon, Wis.
F Katie Bethke Jr. Minnesota Eau Claire, Wis.
F Ali Leak Sr. Toledo Pickerington, Ohio

All-Central Region
First  Team
K Adrianna Franch Fr. Oklahoma State Salina, Kan.
D Kelsey Bakker Jr. Memphis Kennewick, Wash.
D Crystal Wagner Sr. Missouri Houston, Texas
D Nicole Moore Sr. Central Florida Virginia Beach, Va,
M Rebecca Thomas Sr. Central Florida Burlington, Wash.
M Vendula Strnadova Jr. Memphis Las Cruces, N.M.
M Rachel Shipley Jr. Texas A&M Plano, Texas
M Chelsea Winbush Sr. UTEP Allen, Texas
F Ashley Berra Jr. Memphis Cordova, Tenn.
F Courtney Whidden Sr. Central Florida Palm Harbor, Fla.
F Nikki Sue Marshall Sr. Colorado Boulder, Colo.
Second  Team
K Aline Reis So. Central Florida Orlando, Fla.
D Lauren Talbot Sr. Colorado College Highland Village, Texas
D Melinda Mercado So. Oklahoma State Sapulpa, Okla.
D Estelle Johnson Sr. Kansas Fort Collins, Colo.
M Annika Niemeier Jr. Oklahoma State Willengen-Usseln, Germany
M Taylor Lytle So. Texas Tech Las Cruces, N.M.
M Monica Dolinsky Sr. Kansas Carmel, Ind.
F Morgan Marlborough Fr. Nebraska Lee's Summit, Mo.
F Whitney Palmer Jr. Oklahoma Norman, Okla.
F Tameka Sumter Sr. UTEP San Antonio, Texas
F Whitney Hooper Jr. Texas A & M Houston, Texas
Third  Team
K Elise Kuhar-Pitters So. Memphis Spokane, Wash.
D Emily Peterson Sr. Texas A & M Tulsa, Okla.
D Marie Yempuku Jr. UAB Honolulu, Hawaii
D Carly Peetz Sr. Nebraska Lincoln, Neb.
M Kylie Doniak So. Texas Chino Hills, Calif.
F Tiffany Brown Jr. Colorado College Sterling, Va.
F Kristin Andrighetto Sr. Missouri Pleasant Hill, Calif.
F Emily Cressy So. Kansas Ventura, Calif.
F Skye Schultz Fr. UTEP Tucson, Ariz.
F Emily Beans Sr. Colorado College Griffith, Ind.
F Kasey Langdon Sr. Oklahoma State Wylie, Texas

All-Pacific Region
First Team
K Kristin Olsen Sr. USC Orange, Calif.
D Rachel Quon Fr. Stanford Lake Forest, Ill.
D Ali Riley Sr. Stanford Pacific Palisades, Calif.
D Andrea Willis Sr. Brigham Young Riverside, Calif.
M Rachael Axon Sr. Oregon State London, England
M Kelly Isleib Sr. Utah Park City, Utah
M Mariah Nogueira Fr. Stanford Westminster, Calif.
F Lauren Cheney Sr. UCLA Indianapolis, Ind.
F Sydney Leroux So. UCLA Vancouver, Calif.
F Kelley O'Hara Sr. Stanford Fayetteville, Ga.
F Christen Press Jr. Stanford Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Second  Team
K McKinzie Olson So. Brigham Young Cottonwood Heights, Utah
D Lauren Barnes Jr. UCLA Upland, Calif.
D Eliabeth Harkin Sr. Arizona State Tempe, Ariz.
D Megan McQueeny So. San Diego State Rohnert Park, Calif.
M Carly Dobratz Sr. Washington State Gilbert, Ariz.
M Kristina Larsen Sr. UCLA Jamul, Calif.
M Veronica Perez Sr. Washington San Mateo, Calif.
F Kiersten Dallstream Sr. Washington State Fountain Hills, Ariz.
F Alexandra Morgan Jr. California Diamond Bar, Calif.
F Carlee Payne Fr. Brigham Young Pleasanton, Calif.
F Catherine Walker Jr. San Diego State Folsom, Calif.
Third  Team
K Meghan Berlingo Jr. Washington State Massapequa, N.Y.
D Brianna Bak Sr. California Manhattan Beach, Calif.
D Meagan Holmes Sr. USC Timonium, Md.
D Lindsi Lisonbee Fr. Brigham Young Park City, Utah
D Lauren Wilmoth Sr. UCLA Garland, Texas
M Alyssa Davila Jr. USC Los Angeles, Calif.
M Kathleen Deines So. Washington Issaquah, Wash.
M Alexandra Elston Jr. Arizona State Tempe, Ariz.
M Kathleen Oakes Sr. California West Hills, Calif.
M Katrin Omarsdottir So. California Berkeley, Calif.
F Nikki Fernandes Fr. San Diego State Bountiful, Utah

All-West Region
First  Team
K Kelsey Davis Sr. Portland Thousand Oaks, Calif.
D Kylee Ah Choy Jr. Pacific Millani, Hawaii
D Jordan Angeli Sr. Santa Clara Lakewood, Colo.
D Natalie Vinti Sr San Diego San Diego, Calif.
M Kendra Chandhoke Jr. Portland Gresham, Ore.
M Angelica Figueroa So. Pacific Linden, Calif.
M Sophie Schmidt Jr. Portland Abbotsford, B.C.
M Jackie Zinke Jr. San Diego Newport Beach, Calif.
F Kiki Bosio Sr. Santa Clara Mission Viejo, Calif.
F Michelle Enyeart Sr. Portland Hemet, Calif.
F Danielle Foxhoven So. Portland Littleton, Colo.
Second  Team
K Coral Hoover Sr. Cal Poly Corralitos, Calif.
D Julianne Grinstead Sr. Cal Poly Danville, Calif.
D Ashley Obrien Jr. San Francisco Broad Brook, Conn.
D Katherin Reynolds Sr. Santa Clara Medina, Calif.
M Lindsey Bullock Jr. Long Beach State Manhattan Beach, Calif.
M Kristina Hall Sr. San Francisco Novato, Calif.
M Kelly Reilly Sr. Pepperdine Cardiff by the Sea, Calif.
F Stephanie Ochs So. San Diego San Diego, Calif.
F Shantel Flanary So. Utah State Highland, Utah
F Maricela Padilla Fr. Pacific San Jose, Calif.
F Rochelle VanBuskirk Sr. UC Davis Pleasant Hill, Calif.
Third  Team
K Bianca Henninger So. Santa Clara Los Gatos, Calif.
D Carissa Voegele Sr. Cal Poly Livermore, Calif.
D Kelsey Wilson Fr. Loyola Marymount San Clemente, Calif.
M Hallsie Pacheco Sr. San Jose State Lodi, Calif.
M Dana Sanderlin Fr. UC Irvine Upland, Calif.
M Aliie Vernon Fr. Santa Clara Homer Glen, Ill.
F Sophia Medina Sr. Pepperdine Downey, Calif.
F Jessica Menzhuber Sr. St. Mary's Mission Viejo, Calif.
F Michelle Spacciapolli So. Pepperdine San Diego, Calif.
F Tanya Taylor Jr. UC Irvine Buena Park, Calif.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent College Soccer Reporter
Virginia upsets No. 1 seed Notre Dame    
No. 16 seed Virginia upset top-seeded and defending champion Notre Dame, 1-0, to move into the ...
Providence advances to final eight for first time    
A Markus Naglestad 30-yard free kick goal late in the second half gave No. 11 Providence ...
UMBC, the ACC giant slayer, strikes again    
UMBC won its third straight game on the road against current and former ACC giants, following ...
Texas A&M completes Women's College Cup field    
Texas A&M got two goals from Allie Bailey to defeat Penn State, 2-1, and advance to ...
NCAA Division I Men's Tournament schedule    
Play resumes in the NCAA Division I Men's Tournament Sunday with the round of 16. Four ...
Keeper Campbell wins shootout for Stanford    
Stanford goalkeeper Jane Campbell scored in the fifth round of the shootout to give Stanford a ...
Seminoles return to College Cup for fourth year in a row    
Second-ranked Florida State is headed back to the Women's College Cup for the fourth year in ...
Virginia stuns top seed UCLA in quarterfinals    
Virginia gained revenge for its defeat to UCLA in last year's Women's College Cup semifinals with ...
Anteaters stun Cardinal with first win in nine meetings    
[STANFORD-UC IRVINE: Men] Michael Sperber scored the first goal of his career in the 97th minute ...
Musketeers advance on 'legendary day'    
[INDIANA-XAVIER: Men] Xavier beat No. 5 seed Indiana for the first time with a 2-1 win ...
>> College Soccer Reporter Archives