Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
DiBernardo's daughter repeats as Girls High School All-American
December 15th, 2009 8:45AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[AWARDS] Vanessa DiBernardo (Waubonsie Valley, Ill.), daughter of former U.S. international and New York Cosmos star Angelo DiBernardo, is among 11 prep standouts to repeat as selections on the  NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team. For all the All-Americans ...

2009 NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team
K, Alyssa Gilmore, Sr., Chatfield Senior High School, Littleton, Colo.
K, Bryane Heaberlin, Fr., Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa, Fla.
K, Tatiana Saunders, Jr., Rye High School, Rye, N.Y.
K, Christine Stemple, Sr., Hamilton High School, Chandler, Ariz.
D, Melissa Bergstein, Jr., American Heritage-Delray High School, Delray Beach, Fla.
D, Kassey Kallman, Sr., Woodbury High School, Woodbury, Minn.
D, Becca Kape, Sr., Westfield High School, Westfield, N.J.
D, Alyssa Meier, Sr., Strongsville High School, Strongsville, Ohio
D, Emily Sinovich, Sr., Incarnate Word Academy, St. Louis, Mo.
D, Nina Watkins, Sr., San Francisco University High School, San Francisco, Calif.
D, Jennifer White, Sr. Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, N.M.
M, Kerri Aiken, Sr., Eastern High School, Voorhees, N.J.
M, Natasha Anasi, Sr., James Martin High School, Arlington, Texas
M, Whitney Cavender, Sr., University High School, Morgantown, W.Va.
M, Ashley Clarke, Sr., Immaculate Heart Academy, Washington Township, N.J.
M, *Vanessa DiBernardo, Jr., Waubonsie Valley High School, Aurora, Ill.
M, Alex Doll, Jr., Chevy Chase High School, Bethesda, Md.
M, Meghan Gilley, Sr. Emmaus High School, Emmaus, Pa.
M, Grace Gremillion, Sr., St. Joseph's Academy, Baton Rouge, La.
M, Jackie Hafele, Sr. Sacred Heart Academy, Louisville, Ky.
M, Erika Ilkanich, Sr., Chagriun Falls High School, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
M, *Allison Kelley, Sr., La Salle Academy, Providence, R.I.
M, Ashely Kotero, Sr., Santa Margarita Catholic High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
M, Leah Levey, Sr., Bexley High School, Bexley, Ohio
M, Christine Lozier, Sr., Fairfield Ludlowe High School, Fairfield, Conn.
M, Samantha Mewis, Jr., Whitman Hanson Regional High School, Whitman, Mass.
M, April Miller, Sr., Bentonville High School, Bentonville, Ark.
M, Catie Moore, Sr., Eastside High School, Taylors, S.C.
M, Amanda Morris, Sr., Randolph School, Huntsville, Ala.
M, Stephanie Myers, Sr., Downingtown West High School, Downingtown, Pa.
M, Carson Pickett, So., St. John's Country Day School, Orange Park, Fla.
M, Molly Popolizio, Sr., Shenendehowa High School, Clifton Park, N.Y.
M, Rachel Quon, Sr., Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest, Ill.
M, *Jessica Schloth, Saint Joseph High School, Trumbull, Conn.
M, Kylie Strom, Sr. Union Endicott High School, Endicott, N.Y.
M, Nicole Vanni, Sr., Sierra High School, Manteca, Calif.
M, Morgan Zigelsky, Sr., Franklin High School, Franklin, Tenn.
F, Kelly Baker, Sr. Ridgefield High school, Ridgefield, Conn.
F, Brittany Barry, Jr. Wilbraham and Monson Academy, Wilbraham, Mass.
F, Audrey Barry, Jr., J.W. Robinson Secondary School, Fairfax, Va.
F, *Lia Bellizzi, So., Rye High School, Rye, N.Y.
F, Carly Beyar, Sr., South Side High School, Rockville Centre, N.Y.
F, *Kailey Blain, Sr., Merrimack High School, Merrimack, N.H.
F, Lauren Bohaboy, So., Santa Margarita Catholic High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
F, Hayley Boysen, Sr., Harvard-Westlake School, North Hollywood, Calif.
F, Hayley Brock, Sr., Acton Boxborough Regional High School, Acton, Mass.
F, *Elizabeth Burchenal, Sr., Saint Ursula Academy, Cincinnati, Ohio
F, Emory Camper, So., Frank W. Cox High School, Virginia Beach, Va.
F, Kelly Cobb, Jr., Chugiak High School, Chugiak, Alaska
F, Crystal Dunn, Sr., South Side High School, Rockville Centre, N.Y.
F, Jaclyn Dutton, Sr., St. Clairsville-Richland City Schools, St. Clairsville, Ohio
F, *Laura Eddy, Sr., Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.
F, *Addie Eggleston, Sr., The Kinkaid School, Houston, Texas
F, Melisa Escamilla, Sr., San Jacinto High School, San Jacinto, Calif.
F, Jade Grim, Sr., Kennedy High School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
F, Kelsey Hogan, Sr., Mariemont High School, Cincinnati, Ohio
F, Jordan Jackson, Sr., Blue Valley West High School, Overland Park, Kan.
F, Kelli Joline, Jr., Hempfield High School, Landisville, Pa.
F, Kristen Kelley, Sr., Bishop Kelley High School, Tulsa, Okla.
F, Brittany Kinmond, Spencerport High School, Spencerport, N.Y.
F, Grace Leer, Sr., San Ramon Valley High School, Danville, Calif.
F, *Morgan Marlborough, Sr., Lee's Summit North High School, Lee's Summit, Mo.
F, *Kealia Ohai, Sr., Alta High School, Sandy, Utah
F, Michela Paradiso, So., Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington, Ohio
F, Mollie Pathman, Sr., Durham Academy, Durham, N.C.
F, Jordan Pawlik, Sr., Bishop Dwenger High School, Fort Wayne, Ind.
F, Megan Pawloski, Jr., Althoff Catholic High School, Belleville, Ill.
F, Jordan Pellerin, Jr., Waterville High School, Waterville, Maine
F, Corey Persson, Soph., Danvers High School, Danvers, Mass.
F, Brittany Pfaff, Sr., Rice Memorial High School, South Burlington, Vt.
F, *Jazmine Reeves, Caesar Rodney High School, Camden, Del.
F, Kerry Scalora, Sr., Berlin High School, Berlin, Conn.
F, Taylor Schram, Sr., Canon-McMillan High School, Canonsburg, Pa.
F, Kelsey Smigel, Jr., Walsh Jesuit High School, Cuyahoga Falls,Ohio
F, Kim Spence, Jr., Parkview High School, Lilburn, Ga.
F, Ashley Spivey, So., McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md.
F, Kayla Varner, Jr., Green Valley High School, Henderson, Nev.
F, Pamela Vranis, Sr., Winston Churchill High School, Potomac, Md.
F, Kerriann Welch, Sr., Glastonbury High School, Glastonbury, Conn.
F, Alyssa Welsh, Sr., Bishop George Ahr High School, Edison, N.J.
F, Paige Wester, So., Portage Central High School, Portage, Mich.
F, Stephanie Zamudio, Sr., Cashmere High School, Cashmere, Wash.
* indicates prior selection



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives