Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Boys ODP Super Group rosters
December 24th, 2009 2:15PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[DISNEY'S SOCCER SHOWCASE]Once again, U.S. Youth Soccer will hold its ODP Super Group at Disney's Soccer Showcase Dec. 27-30 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. Eight teams in the 1993 and 1994 age groups will compete in the Super Group preliminary games and finals. For all the rosters ...

1993 Boys
Region I
Mark Leibensperger Gibsonia PA
Kevin Hall Magnolia DE
Hayden Harr Morris Plains NJ
Yannick Kabala Manchester NH
Zachary Batteer Pittsburgh PA
Djeli Kouyate Pittsburgh PA
Luis Rendon Chesterfield VA
Eric Bird Virginia Beach VA
William Hare Roanoke VA
Christian Marcus Luster Chesapeake VA
Jay Marchand North Andover MA
Kyler Sullivan Stafford VA
John Richards Glassboro NJ
Ryan Tauss Niskayuna NY
Sean MacDonald Candia NH
Mike Wilkie Harrison City PA
Matthew Jeffery Freehold NJ
Tyler Miller Woodbury NJ

Region II

Nicholas Besler Overland Park KS
Adam Mohamed Mankato MN
Luis Ramero Louisville KY
Benjamin Hall Wilmore KY
Mason Hoge Mason OH
Jacob Novak Omaha NE
Fernando Pacheco Iowa City IA
Jake Linden Omaha NE
Eric Miller Woodbury MN
Ameer Pinto Omaha NE
Cameron Porter Dayton OH
Nathan Stienwascher Sterling Heights MI
Tyler Cruikshank Marshalltown IA
Robert Hasselfeld Cincinnati OH
Isaac Kannah Plymouth MN
Joseph Tinnion Macomb MI
Ari Velasquez Wichita KS
Christopher Wiah Minneapolis MN

Region III

Jeffrey Torda Colleyville TX
Ezequiel Alvarez San Antonio TX
Vincent Johnson Rowlett TX
Christopher Essman Spartanburg SC
Eddie Puskarich Fairview TX
Timothy Nuckols Plano TX
Adam Schmoker Catoosa OK
Jordan Schmoker Catoosa OK
Adam Stroup Macon GA
Alexander Burnikel Greer SC
Nicholas May Oviedo FL
Philip Carmon Winston-Salem NC
Ellis Curry Lutz FL
Elijah Gibson Birmingham AL
Seth Williams Knoxville TN
Ephraim Okeke MS
Andrew Tarbell Mandeville LA

Region IV

Chris Dela Cruz Kimberly ID
Carson Elliott Bountiful UT
Ricardo Gutierez Santa Ana CA
Alfredo Hinojosa Tustin CA
Douglass Jamison Paradise Valley AZ
Phanuel Kavita Salt Lake City UT
Erik Macke Trabuco Canyon CA
Maikon Orellana La Puente CA
Steve Palacios Vancouver WA
Matt Polster Las Vegas NV
Alfredo Rodriguez Chula Vista CA
Keegan Rogers Troutdale OR
Kyle Summerhill Glendale AZ
Jorge Valadas San Lorenzo CA
Ricardo Velazco Tucson AZ
Jeremy Williams Clayton CA
Tanner Williams Sand Point ID
Mikhail Wingate-Pearse OR
 
1994 Boys
Region I
Haile Marr Manulius NY
Daniel Bedoya East Elmhurst NY
Jordan Friedlander Rockville MD
Matthew Barry Wethersfield CT
Chris Miller Little Egg Harbor NJ
Kevin Roberts Stafford VA
Darius Madison Philadelphia PA
Vikram Pothuri North Potomac MD
Mateo Arenas Rockville MD
Donovan Fraser Dix Hills NY
Kenneth Fryer Wilmington MA
Michael Koegel Kurtville NY
Andrew Wheeler-Omiunu Bellingham MA
Sean Sepe West Islip MY
William Steiner Madison CT
Christopher Thorsheim Manalapan NJ
Chandler Burnham Rockport MA
Ngeindolah Smith Blacksburg VA
Kieran Carroll Gaithersburg MD

Region II

John Lujano McPherson KS
Wesley Schrock Paducah KY
Patrick Bunting Ankeny IA
Gabriel Garbin Lincoln NE
Austin Hart Springfield MO
Danton Irelan Ottumwa IA
Tyler Chavez Iowa City IA
Maxwell Jones Chicago IL
Ray Olavaria Hilliard OH
Benjamin Borns-Moore Madison WI
Mitch Reavis Clarendon Hills IL
Reid Harbach Springfield MO
Daniel Sinclair Peoria IL
Gabriel Christianson Cedar Rapids IA
John Manga Lexington KY
Austin Reutzel Swisher IA
Klenton Stockman-Willis Woodbury MN
Joseph Sweet Belding MI

Region III

Nicholas Melo Kissimmee FL
Ive Burnett Brandon MS
Michael Bajza Tampa FL
Raymundo Marquez Plant City FL
Matthew Tysinger Wilmington NC
Kevin Cabrera Hialeah FL
Steven Oliveri Hobe Sound FL
Adrian Alabi Snellville GA
Thomas Carwile Tulsa OK
Ben Holt Knoxville TN
Will Cross Nashville TN
Kevin Montes Melbourne FL
Marlon Hairston Jackson MS
Austen Burnikel SC
Edvaldo Pedro Dallas TX
Holden Fender Marietta GA
Landon Foster Franklin TN
Tarik Salkicic Pinellas Park FL

Region IV
Michael Blaevoet Novato CA
Aaron Caprio Lehi UT
Mikhail Doholis Vancouver WA
Ruben Duran Las Vegas NV
Matt Gay Orem UT
Brian Gutierrez Las Vegas NV
Wade Hamilton Murrieta CA
Jared Hegardt Fallbrook CA
Sagar Jambusaria San Clemente CA
Marcus Jordan Colorado Springs CO
Diego Lopez West Covina CA
Richard Martinez Van Nuys CA
John McBean Newport Beach CA
Dustin Munger Lafayette OR
Andrew Pardo Las Vegas NV
Brayden Prothero Ewa Beach HI
Angel Velasquez Bakersfield CA
Colin Webb San Diego CA



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico    
U.S. U-17 boys national team coach John Hackworth named a 20-player roster for the 2016 Torneo ...
U.S. Soccer hosts women's U-20 NTC Invitational in September    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team's preparation for the 2016 U-20 World Cup in November includes ...
U.S. U-15 girls reach Concacaf Championship semis    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, beat Bermuda, 12-0, at 2016 Concacaf ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys convene in Utah    
A 24-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad is training in Park City, Utah, in hopes ...
U.S. U-20s beat Red Bulls II    
The U.S. U-20 men's national team beat the USL's New York Red Bulls II, 4-3, during ...
U.S. Youth Soccer 2016 National Champions Best XI teams    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced Best XI teams from the U-13 through U-19 National Championships for ...
Awards: U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships -- MVPs and top keepers    
US Youth Soccer has announced Golden Ball and Golden Glove winners from its 2016 National Championships, ...
After beating Spain, U.S. U-19s ousted by Bahrain    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, after having upset host Spain, was eliminated from the Sub-20 ...
U-18 teams accused of collusion called 'disrespectful' by U.S. Youth Soccer    
After accusations that two girls U-18 teams colluded for a 0-0 result that would suit them ...
U.S. U-17 girls to face Brazil twice    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team, which is preparing for the 2016 U-17 Women's World Cup ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives