Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Disney's Soccer Showcase Special Edition
December 29th, 2009 8:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Day 2 Wrapup/by Paul Kennedy
Soccer America's YOUTH SOCCER REPORTER continues daily coverage of the Disney's Soccer Showcase presented by Chelsea Football Club.

Pennsylvania powerhouse Yardley Makefield Soccer Xplosion, the Dallas Texans and Texans SC/DTH won their second straight games Monday in the Under-18 Boys Showcase division.

South Carolina's CESA Premier rallied from one goal down to beat Florida Rush Nike, 2-1, and remain perfect in the Under-17 Boys Showcase division.

The Penn Fusion Celtic and Concorde Fire Elite moved into Wednesday's championship game in the Under-16 Boys Showcase age group.

Four Region III powers -- CASL Elite, Dallas Texans Red Dallas, Solar SC Red and South Florida Elite FC Blue -- won their second games in the Under-16 Boys Showcase age group.

Group play in the boys divisions concludes on Tuesday with championship and third-place games on Wednesday.

Girls play at the Disney's Soccer Showcase will take place Dec. 31-Jan. 3.

Follow all the action with Soccer America's YOUTH SOCCER REPORTER each morning through Jan. 4.


No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives