Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
CESA Premier rallies to earn second win
December 29th, 2009 8:30AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[BOYS U-17 SHOWCASE] CESA Premier rallied from one goal down to beat Florida Rush Nike, 2-1, and remain perfect in the Under-17 Boys Showcase division at Disney's Soccer Showcase. For all Monday's results ...

Forward Kejoun Benjamin grabbed his first goal of the tournament with a header to give Rush an early 1-0 lead, but CESA rallied to win on a pair of second-half goals by Dylan Wolfinger.

Arslaval Conquerants, the lone Canadian entry in the boys Showcase competitions, improved to 2-0 with a 2-0 win over the Alpharetta Ambush Red.

Baltimore Bays Chelsea moved into Wednesday's championship thanks to its 1-0 win over GSA Phoenix Red.

BOYS U-17 SHOWCASE
Dec. 28

Bracket A
Dallas Texans 1 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0
Santa Clara Sporting 1 Weston FC 2
Bracket B
Elite FC Gladiators 2 Penn Fusion SA Coppa 0
Westside United FC 0 Solar SC 1 
Bracket C
CESA Premier 2 Florida Rush Nike 1
Foothill FC MLVA Raptors 1 Sockers FC Chicago 2
Bracket D
Hicksville American SC Strikers 3 Tulsa SC Red 1
Blast FC Red 0 Concorde Fire 2
Bracket E
Alpharetta Ambush Red 0 Conquerants Laval 2
Team Ohio SC COSA 3 Andromeda 2
Bracket F
Campton United SC 0 Navy Florida Kickers 1
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives