Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Southern powerhouses dominate their brackets
December 30th, 2009 8:15AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[BOYS U-15 SHOWCASE] CASL Elite, Solar SC Red and Dallas Texans Red Dallas swept their brackets and advanced to Wednesday's finals in the Under-15 Boys Showcase division at Disney's Soccer Showcase. For all Tuesday's results and Wednesday's placement games ...

BOYS U-15 SHOWCASE
Dec. 29

Bracket A
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 7 Bayside United Premier 2
Waza FC Black 0 CESA Premier 1
Bracket B
Herndon Real Juniors 0 CASL Elite 1
Blue Valley SC Stars Boca Juniors  0 Team Boca White 3
Bracket C
Lemont Raiders 0 Baltimore Bays Chelsea 0
Solar SC Red 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket D
Reston SA Knights FC 3 Albion Hurricanes FC Blue 0
Concorde Fire South Elite 3 South Florida Elite FC Blue 2

Dec. 30
Playoffs
Championship
CASL Elite vs. Solar SC Red
Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. South Florida Elite FC Blue
Consolation
CESA Premier vs. Reston SA Knights FC
Team Boca White vs. Baltimore Bays Chelsea



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives