Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Boys Showcase final results
January 1st, 2010 12:15PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play concluded in the Showcase boys division with the championship and consolation games on Wednesday ...

BOYS U-18 SHOWCASE
Dec. 30
Playoffs
Championships
Dallas Texans 1 Javanon 0
Lonestar SC Red 1 YMS Xplosion 0
Consolation
Solar SC 1 Lower Merion Velez SC 2
Triangle United Gold 2 Texans SC/DTH 0

BOYS U-17 SHOWCASE
Dec. 30
Playoffs
Championship
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 4 Weston FC 2
Elite FC Gladiators 1 Conquerants Laval 0
CESA Premier 2 Hicksville American SC Strikers 0
Consolation
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Dallas Texans 1
Alpharetta Ambush Red 1 Solar SC  0
Sockers FC Chicago 4 Concorde Fire 1

BOYS U-16 SHOWCASE
Dec. 30
Playoffs
Championship
Dallas Texans Red 1 Bayside United Premier Aston Villa Flames 0
Penn Fusion Celtic 2 Cincinnati United Crew Juniors Gold 1
Consolation
Concorde Fire Elite 2 Westside United FC Green 1
Annandale United FC 1 Tulsa SC Black 0

BOYS U-15 SHOWCASE
Dec. 30
Playoffs
Championship
Solar SC Red 2 CASL Elite 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 South Florida Elite FC Blue 0
Consolation
CESA Premier 3  Reston SA Knights FC 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 1 Team Boca White 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives