Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Girls Showcase results
January 1st, 2010 12:15PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play began Thursday in the Showcase girls division with the first of three days of group matches ...

UNDER-18 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Florida Nike Premier 1
Match Fit Chelsea 0 Laurel Lightning 5
Bracket B
Vista Shockwave Space Coast United Storm Elite 1
Birmingham United Elite 3 Atlanta Fire United Elite 4
Bracket C
GSA Phoenix Red 3 Del. United FC Monkeys 1
Albertson Fury 5 Davis SC Radiation 0 
Bracket D
Loudon Red 0 Woodbury Inferno 1
AFC Lightning White 3 Patriots FC 1

UNDER-17 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Hibernian FC Express 1 Clearwater Chargers 1
Scorpions SC 5 Michigan Hawks 1
Bracket B
Cleveland FC 1 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Penn Fusion Gaels 2 Pride SC Predators 2
Bracket C-USYS NL
Syosset Sting 2 Dallas Texans Red 1
Montclair United Thunderbolts 1 Ponte Vedra Storm 0
Bracket D-ECNL
Sting 1 PDA Tsunami 0
Eclipse Select 2 Real Colorado National 3
Bracket E-ECNL
Charlotte Predator 0 Ohio Elite 4
FC Dallas Youth 1 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket F-ECNL
D'Feeters 6 Ohio Premier Eagles 0
FC Stars of Mass. 1 Bethesda SC Dragons 1

UNDER-16 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Chantilly SC Burn 2 PBA Magic Jack Renegades 1
Carmel United Elite 1 ASA Extreme Elite 1
Bracket B
Real New Jersey SC Power 0 McLean Strikers 2
Michigan Hawks 1 Rio Vista Eagles 0
Bracket C-USYS NL
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 KC Select Scream Red 0
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 NSA Premier Fury 0 
Bracket D-ECNL
Albertson SC Fury 1 Birmingham United Elite 0
Real Colorado National 0 Solar Red 4
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 0 Sting 0
CASL Spartan Elite Black 0 PDA Charge 1
Bracket F-ECNL

Charlotte Predators 0 Eclipse Select 1
FC Stars of Mass. United 1 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1

UNDER-15 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Mt. Laurel United Crush 3 VSA Heat Blue 5
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Elk Grove Everton Blue 0
Bracket B
Chantilly YA Firecats 3 Central Florida United Real 1
Penn Fusion 2 North Atlanta SA Elite 4
Bracket C-USYS NL
Scorpions SC Elite 5 Sockers FC Chicago Cup 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 NSA Premier Fireballs 0
Bracket D-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black 2 Challenge SC 0
Real Colorado 4 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 1 D'Feeters 1
Charlotte Predators 1 PDA Celtic 0
Bracket F-ECNL
Sting 3 Eclipse Select 2
FC Stars of Mass. United 2 Herndon Hotspur Fury 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives