Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Girls Showcase results
January 1st, 2010 12:15PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play began Thursday in the Showcase girls division with the first of three days of group matches ...

UNDER-18 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Florida Nike Premier 1
Match Fit Chelsea 0 Laurel Lightning 5
Bracket B
Vista Shockwave Space Coast United Storm Elite 1
Birmingham United Elite 3 Atlanta Fire United Elite 4
Bracket C
GSA Phoenix Red 3 Del. United FC Monkeys 1
Albertson Fury 5 Davis SC Radiation 0 
Bracket D
Loudon Red 0 Woodbury Inferno 1
AFC Lightning White 3 Patriots FC 1

UNDER-17 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Hibernian FC Express 1 Clearwater Chargers 1
Scorpions SC 5 Michigan Hawks 1
Bracket B
Cleveland FC 1 GSA Phoenix Red 2
Penn Fusion Gaels 2 Pride SC Predators 2
Bracket C-USYS NL
Syosset Sting 2 Dallas Texans Red 1
Montclair United Thunderbolts 1 Ponte Vedra Storm 0
Bracket D-ECNL
Sting 1 PDA Tsunami 0
Eclipse Select 2 Real Colorado National 3
Bracket E-ECNL
Charlotte Predator 0 Ohio Elite 4
FC Dallas Youth 1 Lonestar SC Red 3
Bracket F-ECNL
D'Feeters 6 Ohio Premier Eagles 0
FC Stars of Mass. 1 Bethesda SC Dragons 1

UNDER-16 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Chantilly SC Burn 2 PBA Magic Jack Renegades 1
Carmel United Elite 1 ASA Extreme Elite 1
Bracket B
Real New Jersey SC Power 0 McLean Strikers 2
Michigan Hawks 1 Rio Vista Eagles 0
Bracket C-USYS NL
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 KC Select Scream Red 0
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 0 NSA Premier Fury 0 
Bracket D-ECNL
Albertson SC Fury 1 Birmingham United Elite 0
Real Colorado National 0 Solar Red 4
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 0 Sting 0
CASL Spartan Elite Black 0 PDA Charge 1
Bracket F-ECNL

Charlotte Predators 0 Eclipse Select 1
FC Stars of Mass. United 1 San Juan SC Spirits Blue 1

UNDER-15 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Mt. Laurel United Crush 3 VSA Heat Blue 5
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Elk Grove Everton Blue 0
Bracket B
Chantilly YA Firecats 3 Central Florida United Real 1
Penn Fusion 2 North Atlanta SA Elite 4
Bracket C-USYS NL
Scorpions SC Elite 5 Sockers FC Chicago Cup 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2 NSA Premier Fireballs 0
Bracket D-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black 2 Challenge SC 0
Real Colorado 4 Concorde Fire Elite 1
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 1 D'Feeters 1
Charlotte Predators 1 PDA Celtic 0
Bracket F-ECNL
Sting 3 Eclipse Select 2
FC Stars of Mass. United 2 Herndon Hotspur Fury 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives