Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Girls Showcase results
January 2nd, 2010 8AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] Play continued Friday in the Showcase girls division at Disney's Soccer Showcase with the second of three days of group matches ...

UNDER-18 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Laurel Lightning 0
Match Fit Chelsea 0 Florida Nike Premier 12
Bracket B
Vista Shockwave 1 Atlanta Fire United Elite 1
Birmingham United Elite 0 Space Coast United Storm Elite 4
Bracket C
GSA Phoenix Red  4 Davis SC Radiation 2
Albertson Fury 0  Del. United FC Monkeys 1
Bracket D
Loudoun Red 3  Patriots FC 1
AFC Lightning White  0 Woodbury Inferno 2

UNDER-17 SHOWCASE
Bracket A
Hibernian FC Express 1 Michigan Hawks 1
Scorpions SC 2 Clearwater Chargers 2
Bracket B
Cleveland FC 1 Pride SC Predators 3
Penn Fusion Gaels 4  GSA Phoenix Red 1
Bracket C-USYS NL
Ponte Vedra Storm 2 Syosset Sting 2
Dallas Texans Red  Dallas  2   Montclair United Thunderbolts 3
Bracket D-ECNL
PDA Tsunami 1 Real Colorado National 0
Eclipse Select  2  Sting 1
Bracket E-ECNL
Charlotte Predator 0 Lonestar SC Red 3
FC Dallas Youth  2  Ohio Elite  5
Bracket F-ECNL
D'Feeters 1 Bethesda SC Dragons 1
FC Stars of Mass. 0 Ohio Premier Eagles 1

UNDER-16 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Chantilly SC Burn  1    ASA Extreme Elite 1
Carmel United Elite  1  PBA Magic Jack Renegades 2
Bracket B
Michigan Hawks  0  McLean Strikers 1
Real New Jersey SC Power 2  Rio Vista Eagles 1
Bracket C-USYS NL
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1 NSA Premier Fury 1
FC Pennsylvania Strikers 2  KC Select Scream Red 0
Bracket D-ECNL
Albertson SC Fury  1 Solar Red 2
Real Colorado National 0  Birmingham United Elite  2
Bracket E-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black  1 Sting 1
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite 3  PDA Charge 2
Bracket F-ECNL
Charlotte Predator  1  San Juan SC Spirits Blue 3
FC Stars of Mass. United  2  Eclipse Select  0

UNDER-15 SHOWCASE 
Bracket A
Mt. Laurel United Crush   0 Elk Grove Everton Blue 3
GSA Phoenix Red  1 VSA Heat Blue 1
Bracket B
Chantilly YA Firecats 1 North Atlanta SA Elite 2
Penn Fusion 3  Central Florida United Real  0
Bracket C-USYS NL
Scorpions SC Elite 8  NSA Premier Fireballs 0
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2  Sockers FC Chicago Cup 0
Bracket D-ECNL
CASL Spartan Elite Black 2  Concorde Fire Elite 0
Real Colorado National  1 Challenge SC 0
Bracket E-ECNL
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite    0    PDA Celtic 2
Charlotte Predator  2   D'Feeters 0
Bracket F-ECNL
Eclipse Select 1  Herndon Hotspur Fury 0
FC Stars of Mass. United  0  Sting 5



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives