Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
id2 National Training Camp Roster
February 19th, 2010 3:27AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Training Camp comprising girls born in 1994, 1995 and 1996 will take place Feb. 26-March 1 in Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., in conjunction with the Elite Clubs National League.

A total of 64 players representing 39 clubs are slated to attend the camp.

id2 National Training Camp Roster:
PLAYER CLUB YEAR
Tamara Aboumrad Mission Valley United 1995
Alexa Allen ASA  1994
Rachel Ames  Birmingham United  1994
Morgan Andrews  FC Stars of Mass  1995
Courtney Angotti-Smith  Coastal United FC  1994
Alex Anthony  Real Colorado  1994
Carly Black  PDA  1994
Taylor Bomar  Cook Inlet SC  1994
Melissa Bomberger  Ohio Premier Eagles  1994
Vicky Bruce  Charlotte SA  1994
Megan Buckingham  Michigan Rush 1996
Caroline Chagares  PDA  1995
Katie Ciesiulka  Chicago Fire Juniors 1995
Rachel Cole  PDA  1994
Sydney Curtis  CASL  1994
Madison Damm  FC Stars of Mass  1995
Jaclyn Rose DiMartino  Albertson SC  1995
Bria Dixon  CASL  1994
Hayley Dowd  FC Stars of Mass  1994
Carson Dukes  Arsenal FC  1994
Jill Farley  Tualatin Hills United  1995
Taylor Francis  CASL  1995
Alexis Frey  Tualatin Hills United  1996
Jackie Georgoulis  Eclipse Select SC  1995
Madison Hall  Colorado Rush  1995
Jordan Hatler  Challenge SC  1994
Caity Heap  Dallas Sting  1994
Markie Henderson  Slammers FC  1994
Lindsey Holmes  FC Milwaukee  1994
Haley Hughes  Santa Clara Sporting  1994
Olivia Jester  Ohio Elite SA  1994
Annie Kingman  Union FC  1996
Michaela Kopecki  Weston FC  1996
Madison Leek  Tualatin Hills United  1995
Harlee Leineek  PDA  1994
Katherine Leonard  Real Colorado  1994
Caroline Lindquist  CASL  1994
Alana Mackey  FC Virginia  1994
Katherine Martin  Dallas Sting  1994
Mandi McBroom  San Juan SC  1994
Anna McClung  GSA Phoenix  1994
Margo McGinty  Albertson SC  1994
Kristen McNabb  PDA  1994
Jordan Meier  St. Louis Scott Gallagher  1995
Kaitlin Miller  Ohio Premier Eagles  1994
Lauren Miller  Minnesota Thunder Academy  1995
Cassie Miller  Sereno SC  1995
Kara Morway  Eclipse Select SC  1994
Jillian Mulholland  Albertson SC  1994
Casey Murphy  PDA  1996
Jordan Oliver  Challenge SC  1994
Amanda Perez  PSV Union FC  1994
Corey Persson  FC Stars of Mass  1994
Shannon Phillips  Freestate SA  1995
Molly Pittman  Carmel United  1995
Alison Ryan  Freestate SA  1995
Rebecca Schoales  Crossfire Premier  1995
Liana Simms  SoccerPlus Connecticut  1995
Bianca Sosa  Chicago Fire Juniors  1995
Lydia Sutton  Minnesota Thunder Academy  1995
Soraya Toppin-Herbert  FC Delco  1994
Angela Waddle  Eclipse Select SC  1995
Claire Wagner  CASL  1995
Allison Wetherington  Darlington SA  1994



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives