Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Boys ODP select teams named
March 16th, 2010 5:08PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  usl, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[SUPER Y-LEAGUE]The '93, '94 and '95/'96 boys Super Y-League select teams were named following the annual Super Y-League ODP National Camps in Tampa. For all the teams ...

Florida's Schulz Academy and Alliance Academy out of Grand Rapids, Mich. had four players selected.

RSL Florida, TSF Academy, West Pines United, Ottawa Fury, Ironbound SC and Northern Virginia Royals all had three players named to the teams.

'93 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Esteban Russell F Alliance Academy
Alex LaPalme M Atlanta Fire United
Nathan Byrd D Fort Wayne Fever
Nicholas Wysong M Kalamazoo Kingdom
Mikias Eticha M No. Virginia Royals
Clay Clingerman D Orlando FC
Javier Reyes M Orlando FC
Cameron Davis F Ottawa Fury
Simon  Brown GK Ottawa Fury
Jamie Vazquez M Rage SC
Zachery Carles M Rage SC
Travis Jehs F RSL Florida
Jean Cenoble M RSL Florida
Kody  Parker GK RSL Florida
Matthew Melguizovski D Schulz Academy
Jeremy Witherspoon F TSF Academy
Larry Gonzalez M Westchester Flames

'94 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Tariq Akeel M Alliance Academy
Wesley Schrock M Chicago Magic
Michael Bajza M HC United
Brandon Hanat GK Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Alexis Quijas M Mequon United
Nicolas Pascual-Leone M MPS Bulldogs
Austin Wilcox M MPS Portland Phoenix
Eric Lagg F NJ Rangers FC
Brice Colcombe F No. Virginia Royals
Brandon Livingston F No. Virginia Royals
Brian Costa M PDA
Troy Manheimer M Schulz Academy
Steven Oliveri M Schulz Academy
Michael Henderson F Schulz Academy
Hayden Gridley M Triangle FC
James Greco M TSF Academy

'95/'96 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Rece Buckmaster F Fort Wayne Fever
Christopher Nash M Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Race Williams F Surrey WFC
Franky Martinez D TSF Academy
Darren Rios M West Pines United
Luis Arellano F Chicago Magic
Romario Bernard M West Pines United
Travis Nitti M Ironbound SC
Christopher Salazar M Ironbound SC
Michael Leone D Alliance Academy
Jonah Reinhart D Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Jordan Rollocks D Ottawa Fury
Tanner Tomasi D Nordic Soccer Club
Mohaned Zyoud  D NOVA FC
Jay McIntosh F Kalamazoo Kingdom
Kazari Trought F Ironbound SC
Landon Collier GK Alliance Academy



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-19 men down Mauritania, 1-0    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, competing at the COTIF Tournament in Spain, rebounded from a ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives