Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Boys ODP select teams named
March 16th, 2010 5:08PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  usl, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[SUPER Y-LEAGUE] The '93, '94 and '95/'96 boys Super Y-League select teams were named following the annual Super Y-League ODP National Camps in Tampa. For all the teams ...

Florida's Schulz Academy and Alliance Academy out of Grand Rapids, Mich. had four players selected.

RSL Florida, TSF Academy, West Pines United, Ottawa Fury, Ironbound SC and Northern Virginia Royals all had three players named to the teams.

'93 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Esteban Russell F Alliance Academy
Alex LaPalme M Atlanta Fire United
Nathan Byrd D Fort Wayne Fever
Nicholas Wysong M Kalamazoo Kingdom
Mikias Eticha M No. Virginia Royals
Clay Clingerman D Orlando FC
Javier Reyes M Orlando FC
Cameron Davis F Ottawa Fury
Simon  Brown GK Ottawa Fury
Jamie Vazquez M Rage SC
Zachery Carles M Rage SC
Travis Jehs F RSL Florida
Jean Cenoble M RSL Florida
Kody  Parker GK RSL Florida
Matthew Melguizovski D Schulz Academy
Jeremy Witherspoon F TSF Academy
Larry Gonzalez M Westchester Flames

'94 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Tariq Akeel M Alliance Academy
Wesley Schrock M Chicago Magic
Michael Bajza M HC United
Brandon Hanat GK Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Alexis Quijas M Mequon United
Nicolas Pascual-Leone M MPS Bulldogs
Austin Wilcox M MPS Portland Phoenix
Eric Lagg F NJ Rangers FC
Brice Colcombe F No. Virginia Royals
Brandon Livingston F No. Virginia Royals
Brian Costa M PDA
Troy Manheimer M Schulz Academy
Steven Oliveri M Schulz Academy
Michael Henderson F Schulz Academy
Hayden Gridley M Triangle FC
James Greco M TSF Academy

'95/'96 Boys SYL ODP Select Team
Rece Buckmaster F Fort Wayne Fever
Christopher Nash M Match Fit Chelsea Academy FC
Race Williams F Surrey WFC
Franky Martinez D TSF Academy
Darren Rios M West Pines United
Luis Arellano F Chicago Magic
Romario Bernard M West Pines United
Travis Nitti M Ironbound SC
Christopher Salazar M Ironbound SC
Michael Leone D Alliance Academy
Jonah Reinhart D Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
Jordan Rollocks D Ottawa Fury
Tanner Tomasi D Nordic Soccer Club
Mohaned Zyoud  D NOVA FC
Jay McIntosh F Kalamazoo Kingdom
Kazari Trought F Ironbound SC
Landon Collier GK Alliance Academy



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Alianza talent search enters eighth season     
More than 5,000 teens are expected to attend Alianza de Futbol's Sueno tryouts in 11 cities ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 boys head to Bosnia    
U-18 boys national team coach Javier Perez has selected a 18-player squad to travel Bosnia & ...
Ramos calls up Allen, Pfeffer and Roldan for U-20 trip    
Tab Ramos has won the release of most of his MLS-based players for the U.S. U-20 ...
Roster: Heinrichs selects 24 for U.S. U-18 women     
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs will run a U-18 women's training camp April 19-26 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene for third 2015 camp    
Coach Brian Johnson has named a 36-player squad for the U.S. U-14 boys national team's third ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys head to Europe     
Coach John Hackworth has named a 20-player U.S. U-15 boys national team squad for the 12th ...
U.S. U-19 women's national team relaunched     
The first U.S. U-19 women's national team camp since 2004 will be held at the U.S. ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Carson     
Coach Michelle French continues preparations for the team that aims to qualify for the 2016 U-20 ...
Brazilian, Mexican clubs take top Dallas Cup prizes     
Coritiba of Brazil won the U-19 Super Group at the 36th Dallas Cup with a 3-1 ...
Roster: New coaches guide U.S. U-16 girls     
U.S. Soccer's new Women's Development Coach Tricia Taliaferro, who is U.S. Soccer's main scout for the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives