Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
SOCCER ON TELEVISION (thru 10/3): Your Viewing Guide
September 28th, 2005 4:42PM

MOST READ




(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings)

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 28

GOL TV
Peruvian League ALIANZA LIMA-SPORTING CRISTAL (live), 8 pm.
U.S. Open Cup Final LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 11 pm.

EPSN DEPORTES
European Champions League SCHALKE-AC MILAN (delay), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana, Round of 16, 2nd Leg CRUZEIRO-VELEZ SARSFIELD (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana, Round of 16, 2nd Leg RIVER PLATE-CORINTHIANS (live), 8:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana, Round of 16, 2nd Leg BANFIELD-FLUMINENSE (delay), 11 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division CHIAPAS-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexican First Division DORADOS-MONTERREY (live), 8 pm.
Mexican First Division SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division TOLUCA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 4 pm.
Mexican First Division ATLANTE-MONARCAS (live) 6 pm.
Mexican First Division NECAXA-SAN LUIS (delay), 10 pm.
Mexican First Division PUMAS-ATLAS (delay), midnight.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League PORTO-ARTMEDIA (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League REAL MADRID-OLYMPIAKOS (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League SCHALKE 04-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League INTER MILAN-GLASGOW RANGERS (live), 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexican First Division GUADALAJARA-VERACRUZ (delay), 10 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 29

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League INTER MILAN-RANGERS (delay), 1:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-17 World Championship, Semifinal MEXICO-NETHERLANDS (live), 5 pm.
U-17 World Championship, Semifinal TURKEY-BRAZIL (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana, Round of 16, 2nd Leg BOCA JUNIORS-CERRO PORTENO (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana, Round of 16, 2nd Leg INTERNACIONAL RS-ROSARIO CENTRAL (live), 8:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division TIGRES-PACHUCA (delay), 6 pm ET/PT.
U-17 World Championship Semifinal MEXICO-NETHERLANDS (delay), 8 pm ET/PT.
Mexican First Division UNAM-ATLAS (delay), 10 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
UEFA Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Leg CSKA SOFIA-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay), 12:30 pm.
UEFA Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Leg MAINZ-SEVILLA (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Leg SAMPDORIA-SETUBAL (delay), 4:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Leg EVERTON-DINAMO BUCHAREST (live), 3 pm.
Champions League BAYERN MUNICH-CLUB BRUGGE (delay) 7 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College Soccer INDIANA-PENN STATE (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexican Primera A COYOTES DE SONORA-ATL. MEXIQUENSE (live), 11:30 pm.

FOX COLLEGE SPORTS ATLANTIC
Women's College Soccer TENNESSEE-FLORIDA (live), 7:30 pm.
Men's College Soccer LEHIGH-GEORGE WASHINGTON (delay), 9:30 pm.

FSN SOUTH
Women's College Soccer TENNESSEE-FLORIDA (live), 7:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
English League Championship WOLVES-BURNLEY (live), 2:30 pm.

SUN SPORTS
Women's College Soccer TENNESSEE-FLORIDA (delay), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 1

MLS DIRECT KICK
COLUMBUS-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.
METROSTARS-D.C. UNITED (live), 7:30 pm.
NEW ENGLAND-SAN JOSE (live), 7:30 pm.
KANSAS CITY-CHICAGO (live), 8 pm.
COLORADO-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 9 pm.
LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 10 pm.

HDNET
MLS COLUMBUS-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
German Bundesliga EINTRACHT FRANKFURT-SCHALKE (delay), 10 am.
English Premier League SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (live), noon.
English Premier League CHARLTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), 3 pm.
USL1 Final SEATTLE-RICHMOND (live), 11 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (delay), 11 pm PT/1 am ET.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League CHARLTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), noon.
English Premier League SUNDERLAND-WEST HAM (delay), 4 pm.
Mexican First Division VERACRUZ-NECAXA (live), 8 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division CRUZ AZUL-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm.
Mexican First Division MORELIA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.
Mexican First Division VERACRUZ-NECAXA (delay), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexican First Division TOLUCA-CHIAPAS (live), 4 pm.
Mexican First Division MONTERREY-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Spanish La League BARCELONA-REAL ZARAGOZA (live), 2 pm.
Peruvian League SPORTING CRISTAL-BOLOGNESI (live) 4:30 pm.
Italian Serie A UDINESE-LAZIO (delay) 6:30 pm.
Colombian League MILLONARIOS-SANTA FE (live), 8:30 pm.
Honduran League MARATHON-HISPANO (delay), 10:30 pm.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A CHIEVO-TREVISO (live), noon.
Italian Serie A UDINESE-LAZIO (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
German Bundesliga HERTHA BERLIN-WERDER BREMEN (live), 9:30 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexican First Division ATLAS-ATLANTE (delay), 10 pm.

TV5-ETATS UNIS
French League PARIS SG-NANTES (live), 11:10 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League FULHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (Setanta, live), 10 am.

SUNDAY, Oct. 2

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
MLS LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (delay), 1 am ET.
Italian Serie A LECCE-CAGLIARI (live), 9 am.
English Premier League ARSENAL-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 1 pm.
U-17 World Championship, 3rd Place Game (live), 4 pm.
U-17 World Championship, Final (live), 7 pm.
French League NICE-MARSEILLE (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
USL1 Final SEATTLE-RICHMOND (delay), 1 am.
Argentine League RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
Mexican First Division UAG-UNAM (live), 5 pm.
Italian Serie A LECCE-CAGLIARI (live), 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Dutch Eredivisie UTRECHT-FEYENOORD (delay), noon.

ESPNU
Women's College Soccer TEXAS-TEXAS A&M (live), 2 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexican First Division PACHUCA-DORADOS (live), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA

Mexican First Division CLUB AMERICA-SAN LUIS (live), 5 pm.
GALAVISION
U-17 World Championship Final (live), 6:55 pm.

GOL TV
Italian Serie A AC MILAN-REGGINA (live), 9 am.
Spanish La Liga DEPOTIVO LA CORUNA-OSASUNA (live) 11 am.
Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
Spanish La Liga MALAGA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4:30 pm.
Colombian League JUNIORS BARANQUILLA-REAL CARTAGENA (live), 6:30 pm.
Brazilian League CORINTHIANS-BRASILIENSE (delay) 9:30 pm.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italian Serie A FIORENTINA-LIVORNO (live), 8 am.
Italian Serie A JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.

RAI ITALIA
Italian Serie A FIORENTINA-LIVORNO (delay), 11 am.

CSTV
Women's College Soccer NEBRASKA-MISSOURI (live), 2 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
German Bundesliga BORUSSIA DORTMUND-STUTTGART (live), 11:30 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
English Premier League LIVERPOOL-CHELSEA (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Oct. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentine League RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 2 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English Premier League ARSENAL-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
English League Championship QPR-CRYSTAL PALACE (live), 2:30 pm.




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives