Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
LAFC sends five teams into knockout phase
April 1st, 2010 7:05PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  mexico, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[DALLAS CUP] LAFC led all clubs with five teams reaching the knockout phase of Dallas Cup XXXI, which moved into the quarterfinals with games Thursday and Friday.

LAFC had teams in the under-19, under-15 and under-14 age groups and two teams in the quarterfinals of the under-13 division.

Monterrey of Mexico led all foreign clubs with three teams in the knockout phase, including a team in the Super Group.

Other clubs with multiple teams in the knockout phase included the Dallas Texans, Andromeda and Lonestar SC with three.

Under-19
Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Tottenham (England)
Monterrey (Mexico) vs.  Mexican U-19 National Team

Under-19
Toronto FC Academy (Canada) vs.  Chorrillo FC (Panama)
Shattuck St. Mary's vs. Lonestar Red Academy
Houston Dynamo Academy vs. LAFC Black
Solar U18 Academy vs. Andromeda U18 Academy

Under-17
Tigres (Mexico) vs. Lonestar Red Academy
Monterrey (Mexico) vs. Dallas Texans Red
Andromeda U16 Academy vs. Dallas Texans U16 Academy
Erin Mills (Canada) vs.  Brujas FC (Costa Rica)

Under-16
Texas Football Club (Dallas) vs. Shattuck St. Mary's SA
Aztecs FC vs. Monterrey (Mexico)
Santa Clara Sporting vs. De Anza Force Blue
Houston Dynamo USSF Academy vs. Solar Red

Under-15
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) vs.  Bethesda
Guadalajara (Mexico) vs. SC del Sol
South Florida Elite Blue vs. Chicago Magic
Fram CQ Vipers vs. LAFC

Under-14
Lonestar Red vs. West Pines United FC Black
Pateadores Blue vs. West Coast FC
Aztecs FC Premier vs. Dallas Texans Red
LAFC vs. Andromeda Red

Under-13
San Diego Surf Academy vs. LAFC Black
Dallas Texans Red South vs. Crewe Alexandra (England)
Fullerton Rangers White vs. LAFC
Real So Cal White vs.  FC Dallas Youth



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives