Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
YOUTH: Soccer America Premier Tournaments -- Champions (Dec. 3-11)
December 21st, 2005 2:07PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

DECEMBER 3-4

Germantown Invitational Showcase

Dec. 3-4

Dec. 10-11

Tennessee

Under 19 Boys

Lou Fusz 2 CISA 0

Under 17 Boys

Little Rock FC 1 Jackson FC 0

Under 16 Boys Premier

Stars SC 1 CUP White 0

Under 15 Boys Premier

Scott Gallagher 2 MTSC Magic 0

Under 19 Girls

Ohio Galaxies Elite 1 FC Texas Blue 0

Under 17 Girls

Dallas Texans Red West 4 Citadel FC 0

Under 16 Girls

Silverbacks Select 1 J.B. Marine Fazio 0

Under 15 Girls

Texas Lightning Black 1 Silverbacks Select 0

Mid-Atlantic Premier/MSSL Winter Showcase

Dec. 3-4

New Jersey

Under 16 Boys Blizzard

1. VE Wildcats

Under 16 Boys Nor'easter

1. FC Frederick Premiere

Under 16 Boys Snowstorm

1. Thistle FC Matias

Under 15 Boys Glacier

1. Matchfit Academy FC Highlanders

Under 15 Boys Avalanche

1. East Meadow Falcons

Under 15 Boys Icicle

1. Pittsgrove Storm

Under 15 Boys Polar

1. Princeton SA Union

Under 15 Boys Snowflake

1. GCVSA Wildcats

(Snow forced cancellation of second day.)

Norcross Nike Cup

Dec. 3-4

Georgia

Under 19 Boys Champions

Norcross Fury Gold 2 AFU Gold 1

Under 17 Boys Champions

1. Cobb FC Premier, 2. Cobb FC.

Under 16 Boys Champions

Chiefs Gold 2 PSA Blaze 0

Under 15 Boys Champions

Brentwood SC 2 Concorde Select 0

Under 14 Boys Champions

Concorde Fire Elite 3 Atlas Cicero 2

Under 19 Girls Champions

Lightning White 2 Bloomfield Force 0

Under 17 Girls Champions

PRF United 2 Fusion Gold 0

Under 16 Girls Champions

Bloomfield Force Premier 2 Freedom Red 0

Under 15 Girls Champions

Norcross Magic Gold-Norcross Magic Blue final postponed.

Under 14 Girls Champions

1. GFC Power Gold, 2. GSA Phoenix White

(Final decided on penalty kicks due to wet conditions.)

CASL Showcase

Dec. 9-11

North Carolina

Under 16 Boys Champion A

Concorde Fire Elite 4 Indy Burn Eagles 0

Under 16 Boys Champion B

TSC Texans 2 Mavericks 1

Under 16 Boys Champion C

Strictly Soccer 2 CSC Blue 0

Under 16 Boys Champion D

AFC Lightning Premier 2 Futsoc Enigma 0

(No standings kept for under-17 and under-17 boys games.)

Central California Invitational

Dec. 10-11

California

Under 14

Manteca Revolution 2 Mustang United 1



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives