Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Regional champions headed to Tennessee
June 24th, 2010 3:18AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[PRESIDENTS CUP] Regional champions have been crowned in the U.S. Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup. The winners in the under-14 through under-17 age groups earn advancement to the nationals July 8-11, at Richard Siegel Soccer Complex in Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Region I

Under-13 Boys East Meadow Arsenal (E-NY)
Under-14 Boys Western United FC (MA)
Under-15 Boys VFC Blast (MA)
Under-16 Boys EXPO’S (MA)
Under-17 Boys DSB Kickers (DE)

Under-13 Girls Bay Shore Power (E-NY)
Under-14 Girls Bethesda Threat (MD)
Under-15 Girls FC Napoli (MA)
Under-16 Girls Manhattan Kickers (E-NY)
Under-17 Girls Western United FC (MA)

Region II
Under-14 Girls Freedom SC (OH-S)
Under-15 Girls Freedom SC (OH-S)
Under-16 Girls St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
Under-17 Girls SFE (IN)

Under-14 Boys SC Waukesha (WI)
Under-15 Boys Millennium SA Fire (IN)
Under-16 Boys NIFA (IN)
Under-17 Boys Cutters (IN)

Region III
Under-13 Boys Key Biscayne (FL)
Under-14 Boys IMG Soccer Academy (FL)
Under-15 Boys Texas Rush Nike 94/95 (S-TX)
Under-16 Boys Thunder United (S-TX)
Under-17 Boys Texas Rush Nike 92/93 (S-TX)

Under-13 Girls TNFC 97 Athena (TN)
Under-14 Girls Forsyth Fusion 96 Gold (GA)
Under-15 Girls Miami Lakes (FL)
Under-16 Girls AR Rush (AR)
Under-17 Girls CBS Cyclones (FL)

Region IV
Under-13 Boys Coachella Valley Chivas (CA-S)
Under-14 Boys AVSC Ambush (CA-S)
Under-15 Boys Hemet Juventus (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys Idaho Rush Nike (ID)
Under-17 Boys So Cal Rush Nike (CA-S)
 
Under-13 Girls Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls PVSC Exiles (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Palmdale Thunder (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls South Bay Force Blue (CA-S)
Under-17 Girls Simi Valley SC Eclipse (CA-S)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives