Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Marin FC and Colorado Storm Royal record hat tricks
June 29th, 2010 9:07PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Marin FC (Calif.) and  Colorado Storm Royal earned three regional titles apiece in the National Cup IX regional action. For all the winners ...

Marin FC claimed girls championships in the U-13 Premier, U-14 Super and U-17 Super Groups at the Modesto Regional.
 
Colorado Storm Royal boys made it two years in a row by claiming the U-13 division. They also won the under-14 and under-17 championships at the Denver Regional.
 
Regionals will continue through July 12 in a total of 11 cities. Regional-winning teams in the U-13 through U-17 age groups earned berths in the 2010 National Cup IX Finals to be played July 24-27 (girls) and July 30-Aug. 2 (boys) in Virginia Beach, Va.

COLUMBUS (OHIO) REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-12 Premier Group: Columbus FA (Ohio)
U-13 Premier Group: Team Ohio FC Cosmos (Ohio)
U-14 Premier Group: Classics Eagles FC (Ohio)
U-15 Super Group:  Team Ohio FC Juventus (Ohio)
U-15 Premier Group: Columbus FA (Ohio)
U-16 Premier Group: Century United (Pa.)
U-17 Premier Group: Blast FC Red (Ohio)
U-18/19 Premier Group: Columbus FC Black (Ohio)
GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group: Tennessee FC Azzurri (Tenn.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Tennessee FC Avanti (Tenn.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Ohio Elite SA (Ohio)
U-14 Super Group:  Michigan Elite PDA (Mich.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Ohio Premier Eagles (Ohio)
U-15 Premier Group:  VSA Heat Blue (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Ohio Elite SA (Ohio)
U-17 Premier Group:  Century United (Pa.)

DENVER REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Pride SC Predators (Colo.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Colorado Storm Royal (Colo.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Colorado Storm Royal (Colo.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Real Colorado Olympico (Colo.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Rio Vista FC (N.M.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Colorado Storm Royal (Colo.)
GIRLS:
U-17 Girls Premier Group:  La Roca Premier (Utah)
 
SAN BERNARDINO (CALIF.) REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Arsenal FC (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group:  South Bay Gunners SC Gold (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group:  LAFC (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group:  FC Golden State (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group:  Union Independiente FC (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group:  So Cal Brigade (Calif.)
GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group:  Wolfpack SC (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group:  So Cal Infinity (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group:  Sparta United (Utah)
U-16 Super Group:  Kona CS Krushahs (Hawaii)
U-17 Super Group:  LAFC (Calif.)

MODESTO (CALIF.) REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Modesto Ajax United Elite (Calif.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Nomads Red (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group:  Atletico Santa Rosa Arsenal (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Sacramento United Manchester (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group:  Milan FC Rossoneri (Calif.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Northern California SA Rangers (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group:  Sacramento United Reds (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group:  California Odyssey SC (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group:  Santa Clara Sporting FC ’94 (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  De Anza Force SC Black (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group:  FCA Fusion (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group:  San Jose SC (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group:  Juventus SC Monarchs (Calif.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  Ceres Earthquake FC (Calif.)

GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Redwood Alliance Rays (Calif.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Belmont Oaks Legends (Calif.)
U-12 Super Group:  Ajax United Elite (Calif.)
U-12 Premier Group:  LYSL Crush (Calif.)
U-13 Super Group:  Mountain View Los Altos Mercury Black (Calif.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Marin FC Red (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group:  Marin FC Blue (Calif.)
U-14 Premier Group:  California Odyssey Red (Calif.)
U-15 Super Group:  Lamorinda SC United (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  San Juan SC (Calif.)
U-16 Super Group:  PSV Union FC Gold (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Nevada Wonders Real Reno (Nev.)
U-17 Super Group:  Marin FC Blue (Calif.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Merced YSA Freedom (Calif.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  California Cougars (Calif.)
 
 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives