Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Big haul for Freestate and Emerald City
July 1st, 2010 5:07AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Maryland's Freestate Soccer Alliance and Washington's Emerald City won four titles apiece at National Cup IX regional tournaments that finished up Tuesday.

Regionals will continue through July 12 in 11 cities. Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups earned berths in the National Cup IX Finals to be played July 24-27 (girls) and July 30-Aug. 2 (boys) in Virginia Beach, Va.
 
WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  GA-SC Bulls (Ga./S.C.)
U-12 Super Group:  Triangle United SA White (N.C.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Strikers (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Diplomats (Md.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Potomac SA Fire (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
U-16 Premier Group:  LSTS FC Madrid (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Fury (Md.)
U-13 Super Group:  Freestate SA Storm (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Syracuse Blue (N.Y.)
U-14 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Elite (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Maryland Rush Nike (Md.)
U-17 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Azul (Va.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. (GIRLS) REGIONAL:
GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group:  Annandale BGC Samba (Va.)
U-13 Super Group:  PDA Clash (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group:  PDA Arsenal (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group:  FC Delco (Pa.)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Delco Lightning (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group:  TSF Academy Fire (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group:  Yankee United SC Stars (Conn.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons Banshees (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  Montclair United SC Thunderbolts (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  STN Rowdies (Pa.)
 
SEATTLE REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Internationals (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Westsound FC (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group:  Del Mar Sharks White (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Abunai SA (Hawaii)
U-16 Super Group:  Tynecastle FC (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  North Kitsap SC Explosion (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
 
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Washington Rush SC Nike (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Usonians (Ore.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Westsound FC Red (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Oregon Rush Nike (Ore.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Riggers SC Onipaa (Hawaii)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Portland Marine (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Washington Rush Nike (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group:  Eastside FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Alliance Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  Lake Oswego SC Dynasty (Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives