Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Big haul for Freestate and Emerald City
July 1st, 2010 5:07AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls


[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Maryland's Freestate Soccer Alliance and Washington's Emerald City won four titles apiece at National Cup IX regional tournaments that finished up Tuesday.

Regionals will continue through July 12 in 11 cities. Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups earned berths in the National Cup IX Finals to be played July 24-27 (girls) and July 30-Aug. 2 (boys) in Virginia Beach, Va.
 
WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  GA-SC Bulls (Ga./S.C.)
U-12 Super Group:  Triangle United SA White (N.C.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Strikers (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Diplomats (Md.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Potomac SA Fire (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
U-16 Premier Group:  LSTS FC Madrid (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Fury (Md.)
U-13 Super Group:  Freestate SA Storm (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Syracuse Blue (N.Y.)
U-14 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Elite (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Maryland Rush Nike (Md.)
U-17 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Azul (Va.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. (GIRLS) REGIONAL:
GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group:  Annandale BGC Samba (Va.)
U-13 Super Group:  PDA Clash (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group:  PDA Arsenal (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group:  FC Delco (Pa.)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Delco Lightning (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group:  TSF Academy Fire (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group:  Yankee United SC Stars (Conn.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons Banshees (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  Montclair United SC Thunderbolts (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  STN Rowdies (Pa.)
 
SEATTLE REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Internationals (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Westsound FC (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group:  Del Mar Sharks White (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Abunai SA (Hawaii)
U-16 Super Group:  Tynecastle FC (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  North Kitsap SC Explosion (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
 
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Washington Rush SC Nike (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Usonians (Ore.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Westsound FC Red (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Oregon Rush Nike (Ore.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Riggers SC Onipaa (Hawaii)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Portland Marine (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Washington Rush Nike (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group:  Eastside FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Alliance Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  Lake Oswego SC Dynasty (Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Saucedo magic leads RSL into final    
[GENERATION ADIDAS CUP] Sebastian Saucedo scored on a lob from 35 yards -- his second such ...
U.S. under-20 national team faces River Plate in final    
[DALLAS CUP] Only one U.S. team -- the Dallas Texans in 2006 -- has ever won ...
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives