Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Big haul for Freestate and Emerald City
July 1st, 2010 5:07AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Maryland's Freestate Soccer Alliance and Washington's Emerald City won four titles apiece at National Cup IX regional tournaments that finished up Tuesday.

Regionals will continue through July 12 in 11 cities. Winners in the U-13 through U-17 age groups earned berths in the National Cup IX Finals to be played July 24-27 (girls) and July 30-Aug. 2 (boys) in Virginia Beach, Va.
 
WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  GA-SC Bulls (Ga./S.C.)
U-12 Super Group:  Triangle United SA White (N.C.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Strikers (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Diplomats (Md.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Potomac SA Fire (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
U-16 Premier Group:  LSTS FC Madrid (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  North Star SC (Pa.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Freestate SA Fury (Md.)
U-13 Super Group:  Freestate SA Storm (Md.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Syracuse Blue (N.Y.)
U-14 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Elite (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Maryland Rush Nike (Md.)
U-17 Premier Group:  BRYC SC Azul (Va.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. (GIRLS) REGIONAL:
GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group:  Annandale BGC Samba (Va.)
U-13 Super Group:  PDA Clash (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group:  PDA Arsenal (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group:  FC Delco (Pa.)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Delco Lightning (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group:  TSF Academy Fire (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group:  Yankee United SC Stars (Conn.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons Banshees (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  Montclair United SC Thunderbolts (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group:  STN Rowdies (Pa.)
 
SEATTLE REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Internationals (Ore.)
U-13 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Westsound FC (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group:  Del Mar Sharks White (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Abunai SA (Hawaii)
U-16 Super Group:  Tynecastle FC (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  North Kitsap SC Explosion (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Crossfire Premier (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
 
GIRLS:
U-11 Super Group:  Washington Premier FC Black (Wash.)
U-11 Premier Group:  Washington Rush SC Nike (Wash.)
U-12 Super Group:  Westside Metro Usonians (Ore.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Westsound FC Red (Wash.)
U-13 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Dos FC Red (Wash.)
U-14 Super Group:  Oregon Rush Nike (Ore.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Riggers SC Onipaa (Hawaii)
U-15 Super Group:  FC Portland Marine (Ore.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Washington Rush Nike (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group:  Eastside FC Red (Wash.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Alliance Gold (Wash.)
U-17 Super Group:  Northwest Nationals Red (Wash.)
U-18/19 Super Group:  Lake Oswego SC Dynasty (Ore.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives