Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Inaugural girls championships set to kick off
July 12th, 2010 5:04PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] The Elite Clubs National League will hold its inaugural national girls championship beginning Thursday at 60 Acres Soccer Park in Redmond, Wash. Regular-season champions from the Challenge A groups -- PDA (U-17), Mustang SC (U-16) and Dallas Sting (U-15) -- head the 120 teams from the 40 current ECNL clubs that will be competing.

National championships for under-15, -16 and -17 age groups will be held, and promotion and relegation will take place between the "A" and "B" flights in each age group for the 2010-11 season.

Twelve new clubs have been accepted for the 2010-11 season.
 
Nike has been selected as the official apparel, footwear and equipment sponsor of the ECNL for the next three seasons.

UNDER-17
Challenge A
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
PDA 7 2 0 20 9 11 21
FC Stars of Mass 6 1 2 18 8 10 20
Lonestar SC 6 1 2 18 9 9 20
Ohio Elite SA 5 1 3 25 11 14 18
Eclipse Select 5 1 3 25 12 13 18
FC Milwaukee 5 1 3 16 9 7 18
Real Colorado 5 2 2 22 14 8 17
Bethesda SC 5 2 2 17 10 7 17
D'Feeters 4 2 3 20 9 11 15
FC Dallas 4 3 2 20 19 1 14
Dallas Sting 4 4 1 12 12 0 13
Ohio Premier Eagles 3 2 4 9 12 -3 13
Mustang SC 4 5 0 11 11 0 12
Neusport FC 2 3 4 14 18 -4 10
Connecticut FC 3 5 1 11 16 -5 10
Arsenal FC 2 6 1 7 18 -11 7
Charlotte SA 2 6 1 5 18 -13 7
Colorado Rush 1 5 3 14 23 -9 6
Irvine Strikers 1 8 0 8 28 -20 3
West Coast FC 0 8 1 3 21 -18 1
Challenge B
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
Albertson Fury 7 0 2 17 7 10 23
San Juan SC 7 2 0 23 9 14 21
SC Del Sol7 2 0 19 7 12 21
FC Virginia 6 2 1 14 8 6 19
Birmingham Utd. 6 3 0 23 11 12 18
Minnesota Thunder 5 2 2 18 6 12 18
Concorde Fire 5 3 1 15 11 4 16
Crossfire Premier4 2 3 10 8 2 15
CASL 4 2 3 17 15 2 15
Pleasanton Rage 4 3 2 10 6 4 14
FC Delco 4 3 2 12 8 4 14
CESA Premier 4 4 1 14 11 3 13
St. Louis Scott Gallagher4 5 0 17 20 -3 12
Atlanta Fire 1 4 4 6 11 -5 7
Challenge SC1 4 4 11 17 -6 7
SoccerPlus CT 2 6 1 13 24 -11 7
Freestate SA 0 6 3 6 19 -13 3
Solar0 7 2 8 18 -10 2
Sereno SC 0 8 1 5 16 -11 1
Virginia Rush 0 8 1 3 37 -34 1

UNDER-16
Challenge A
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
Mustang SC 8 1 0 15 5 10 24
FC Stars of Mass 7 1 1 18 7 11 22
PDA7 2 0 21 7 14 21
Crossfire Premier7 2 0 17 4 13 21
Solar7 2 0 16 4 12 21
Minnesota Thunder 6 2 1 12 8 4 19
San Juan SC 5 1 3 14 7 7 18
Colorado Rush 5 3 1 14 12 2 16
Eclipse Select4 4 1 8 9 -1 13
Albertson Fury 4 4 1 8 9 -1 13
St. Louis Scott Gallagher 3 4 2 13 13 0 11
Dallas Sting 3 4 2 7 9 -2 11
CASL 2 4 3 10 10 0 9
Charlotte SA 2 6 1 11 12 -1 7
West Coast FC 2 6 1 7 14 -7 7
Real Colorado2 6 1 4 13 -9 7
Sereno SC 1 5 3 6 17 -11 6
Birmingham Utd.1 6 2 4 17 -13 5
Pleasanton Rage 1 6 2 1 17 -16 5
CESA Premier 0 8 1 4 16 -12 1
Challenge B
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
Arsenal FC 7 2 0 19 10 9 21
Challenge SC 6 1 2 19 7 12 20
SC Del Sol 6 1 2 23 14 9 20
Connecticut FC 6 2 1 17 10 7 19
Ohio Elite SA 5 1 3 16 5 11 18
FC Milwaukee 6 3 0 14 9 5 18
FC Virginia 5 3 1 12 7 5 16
D'Feeters3 2 4 12 7 5 13
FC Dallas3 2 4 8 8 0 13
Virginia Rush3 3 3 11 12 -1 12
SoccerPlus CT 3 3 3 6 9 -3 12
Irvine Strikers3 4 2 18 13 5 11
Bethesda SC 3 4 2 8 14 -6 11
Lonestar SC 3 5 1 8 8 0 10
FC Delco3 5 1 11 18 -7 10
Freestate SA 3 6 0 9 15 -6 9
Atlanta Fire2 6 1 11 20 -9 7
Concorde Fire 1 6 2 3 17 -14 5
Neusport FC 1 7 1 4 16 -12 4
Ohio Premier Eagles 0 6 3 2 12 -10 3

UNDER-15
Challenge A
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
Dallas Sting 9 0 0 25 3 22 27
CASL 8 1 0 16 3 13 24
Arsenal FC 6 2 1 22 12 10 19
Eclipse Select 6 3 0 12 8 4 18
Mustang SC 5 2 2 17 8 9 17
Colorado Rush 5 2 2 13 5 8 17
Ohio Premier Eagles 5 2 2 12 7 5 17
PDA 4 4 1 16 11 5 13
Charlotte SA 3 2 4 9 8 1 13
Challenge SC 4 4 1 10 10 0 13
Bethesda SC 4 4 1 10 11 -1 13
FC Virginia 4 4 1 10 11 -1 13
Real Colorado 3 4 2 11 13 -2 11
Crossfire Premier3 4 2 8 12 -4 11
Concorde Fire 2 4 3 6 10 -4 9
Sereno SC1 3 5 6 11 -5 8
FC Stars of Mass1 6 2 6 22 -16 5
Irvine Strikers 1 8 0 3 25 -22 3
D'Feeters 0 7 2 5 16 -11 2
St. Louis Scott Gallagher 0 8 1 4 16 -11 1
Challenge B
Team W L T GF GA GD PTS.
Lonestar SC 7 0 2 23 4 19 23
Solar7 0 2 23 6 17 23
San Juan SC 7 2 0 16 6 10 21
SoccerPlus Conn.6 2 1 20 12 8 19
FC Delco 5 1 3 17 6 11 18
Freestate SA 5 1 3 15 6 9 18
Atlanta Fire 5 3 1 16 7 9 16
Albertson Fury 5 3 1 19 11 8 16
Birmingham Utd. 4 4 1 14 14 0 13
Connecticut FC 4 5 0 18 16 2 12
CESA Premier 4 5 0 12 13 -1 12
SC Del Sol3 4 2 15 17 -2 11
West Coast FC 3 4 2 6 9 -3 11
FC Milwaukee 3 4 2 9 15 -6 11
Minnesota Thunder 3 5 1 16 19 -3 10
FC Dallas2 5 2 6 13 -7 8
Virginia Rush 2 6 1 8 10 -2 7
Ohio Elite SA 1 6 2 7 17 -10 5
Pleasanton Rage 1 8 0 4 28 -24 3
Neusport FC 0 9 0 3 36 -33 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-20 men's team set for NTC Invitational    
U.S. men's U-20 national team coach Tab Ramos has named a 21-player roster for the 2016 ...
Rankings: Girls Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Tulsa, Oklahoma's Union High School finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Girls High School ...
Rankings: Boys Top 20 Spring High School Final    
Birmingham, Alabama's Oak Mountain finished atop the USA TODAY & NSCAA Final Boys High School National ...
U.S. U-19 women score 10 in three games in New Zealand    
The U.S. U-19 women's national team played three games against New Zealand's U-20s and won twice, ...
Development Academy Playoffs: 22 clubs qualify for both age groups    
The 2015-16 U.S. Soccer Development Academy playoffs take place June 22-26 in Frisco, Texas. Twenty-two clubs ...
U.S. U-19 women beat New Zealand    
The University of Oregon's Marissa Everett scored both goals for the U.S. U-19 women's national team ...
Reyna and Fuentes strike for U.S. U-15 boys in Croatia    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by Dave van den Bergh, fell to host Croatia ...
U.S. U-19 women train in New Zealand    
U.S. U-19 women's national team coach Jitka Klimkova has taken a 20-player squad to New Zealand ...
U.S. U-17 girls beat Switzerland's U-19 team    
The Colorado Rush's Civana Kuhlmann scored twice and assisted as the U.S. U-17 girls national team ...
Michael Hoyer is new AYSO National Executive Director    
Michael Hoyer has been named National Executive Director of the American Youth Soccer Organization (AYSO), succeeding ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives