Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Magic cleans up in Chicago
July 21st, 2010 11:32PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Champions were crowned at the 2010 National Cup IX regionals in Chicago and Pittsgrove, N.J. Chicago Magic SC led all clubs with five team titles, all on the boys' side in Chicago.
 
CHICAGO REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC HP (Ill.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-12 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-13 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-14 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-15 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Panthers (Ill.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Chicago Fire Juniors Development Academy (Ill.)
U-18/19 Premier Group:  Chicago United FC Black (Ill.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select North 97/98 (Ill.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select North 96/97 (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite '96 Blue (Minn.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Team Chicago SC Botafogo (Ill.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select (Ill.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Windy City Pride SC 39 (Ill.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-12 Super Group:  City Islanders Academy (Pa.)
U-13 Super Group:  BRYC SC '96 Elite (Va.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Arundel SA Black Hawks (Md.)
U-14 Super Group:   New York Red Bulls (N.Y.)
U-15 Super Group:  Pachuca SC Dragons (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  City Islanders Academy (Pa.)
U-16 Super Group:  Marlton SC Lightning Red (N.J.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons 93/94 (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Rochester (N.Y.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy adds 56 Clubs for U-12 Division     
Fifty-six clubs will join the U.S. Soccer Development Academy at the U-12 level, which the DA ...
Brad Friedel names 23-player U.S. men's U-19 roster    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel has named the first roster since taking the ...
USA finishes second at Aegean Cup    
The USA lost to host Turkey, 3-1, in the final of the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup for ...
U.S. girls draw Mexico in U-17 Women's World Cup qualifying    
The U.S. U-17 girls national team will face Mexico, Jamaica and Costa Rica in Group B ...
Roster: U.S. U-19 women gather in Florida    
Coach Jitka Klimkova has named a 26-player roster for the U.S. U-19 women's national team's first ...
Roster: New faces as U.S. U-18 gather for first 2016 camp    
Recently named U.S. U-18 boys national team head coach Omid Namazi has called in 32 players ...
U.S. U-20 men notch two wins     
The new U.S. U-20 men's national team, mainly 1997-born players with the ultimate aim being the ...
Awards: USYS Recreational Coaches of the Year     
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Recreational Coach ...
Awards: USYS Competitive Coaches of the Year    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced the regional winners of its 2015 Boys and Girls Competitive Coach ...
Roster: U.S. U-18s final camp of 2015    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs trained a squad of 24 players in the U.S. ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives