Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Magic cleans up in Chicago
July 21st, 2010 11:32PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX REGIONALS] Champions were crowned at the 2010 National Cup IX regionals in Chicago and Pittsgrove, N.J. Chicago Magic SC led all clubs with five team titles, all on the boys' side in Chicago.
 
CHICAGO REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-11 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC HP (Ill.)
U-12 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-12 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-13 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-14 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Chicago Magic SC U-15 Pre Academy (Ill.)
U-16 Premier Group:  FC Panthers (Ill.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Chicago Fire Juniors Development Academy (Ill.)
U-18/19 Premier Group:  Chicago United FC Black (Ill.)
 
GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select North 97/98 (Ill.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select North 96/97 (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group:  Minnesota Thunder Academy Elite '96 Blue (Minn.)
U-15 Premier Group:  Team Chicago SC Botafogo (Ill.)
U-16 Premier Group:  Eclipse SC Select (Ill.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Windy City Pride SC 39 (Ill.)
 
PITTSGROVE, N.J. REGIONAL:
BOYS:
U-12 Super Group:  City Islanders Academy (Pa.)
U-13 Super Group:  BRYC SC '96 Elite (Va.)
U-13 Premier Group:  Arundel SA Black Hawks (Md.)
U-14 Super Group:   New York Red Bulls (N.Y.)
U-15 Super Group:  Pachuca SC Dragons (Md.)
U-15 Premier Group:  City Islanders Academy (Pa.)
U-16 Super Group:  Marlton SC Lightning Red (N.J.)
U-16 Premier Group:  South Jersey Barons 93/94 (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group:  MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.)
U-17 Premier Group:  Empire United SA Rochester (N.Y.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives