Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 22nd, 2010 11:22PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all the boys and girls results and goal scorers in the 30 games played Thursday at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-19 Boys      
Crew Juniors OH-S 4 WSM Internationals OR 2
CJ - Eric Stevenson (27) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (54) | WSMI - Tyler Smalley (62) | CJ - Matthew Wiet (66) | CJ - Eric Erb (86) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (86)
FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 1 Andromeda Navy TX-N 0
FCD - Christopher Harmon (3)

Under-18 Boys      
EastSide United FC 91 Liverpool Red OR 3 91 TUSA Gold NC 1
TUSA - Chad Drimer (32) | ESUF - Ricardo Carrillo (33) | ESUF - Mikhail Doholis (63) (71)
YMS Xplosion PA-E 3 Shattuck-St. Marys MN 1
YMS - Brian Powers (7) | YMS - Stephen Neumann (13) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (19) | YMS - Jonathan Louisignau (40)

Under-17 Boys
Alpharetta Ambush Red GA 4 St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO 0

AMB- Eric Carrion (3, 28) | AMB-Karl Chester (48) (55)
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy PA-E 4 Hicksville Strikers  NY-E 2
PFSA - Robert Friskey (19, 49, 85) | HASC - Colin Heffron (39) | PFSA - Matthew Sabin (42) | HASC - Matthew Slotnick (65)
West Coast FC CA-S 3 GSA Phoenix Red GA 3
WCFC - Ryan Felix (20, 24) | GSA - Ammon Lakip (53) | GSA - Walker Zimmerman (58) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (86) | GSA - Tyler  Peoples (90)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL 2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI 2
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (9) | GRCJ - Nate Rose (30) | RSLF - Jarrett Link (52) | GRCJ - Taylor Mazurek (80)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Blast FC OH-S 0
SFC - John Mcbean (3) | SFC - Mason Case (38)   
Waza FC Black MI 3 PSC Coppa PA-E 0
WAZA - Jacob Sims (18) | WAZA - Adriel Neely (56) | WAZA - Cameron Roberts (75)

Under-15 Boys
Albion White CA-S 0 Vardar MI 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 5 Mt Hamilton PAC Tigres CA-N 2
BAYS - Jeremy Degraffenreidt (5) | BAYS - Christopher White (35) | BAYS - Christian Morales (37, 45) | TIG - Cesar Garcia (32) | BAYS - Romilio Hernandez (47) | TIG - Edson Cardona (60)
Lemont Raiders IL 1 Concorde Fire Elite GA 0
LMR - Ricardo Aldape (54)

Under-14 Boys      
Crossfire Premier WA 4 Lehigh Valley United  PA-E 0
XF95 - Matthew Reinikka (8) | XF95 - Henry Wingo (28) | XF95 - Adeseyi Adekoya (31)
Eclipse Select  IL 0 Lonestar Red TX-S 0

Under-19 Girls   
Eclipse Select IL 2 Lonestars Red TX-S 0
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (61, 62)   
FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 5 South Alameda County Northstars CA-N 1
VIPE - Colleen Williams (4) | VIPE - Jennifer Hoy (13, 52, 85) | VIPE - Clare Roche (49) | CANS - Mariah Cameron (81)  

Under-18 Girls
  
Eclipse Select  IL 1 McLean MPS Dragons VA 0
ECLS - Natalia Jovanovic (34)   
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 5 AFC Lightning White GA 1
AFC - Carli Shultis (15) | LHSC - Kim Allard (34, 90, 90) | LHSC - Rachel Schulte (41) | LHSC - Caroline Rivera (64)

Under-17 Girls 
Michigan Hawks MI 3 Slammers FC CA-S 2
SFC - Emily Dillon (2) | HAWK - Lisa Vogel (22) | SFC - Tessa Andujar (33) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (55) | HAWK - Alexandra Heffron (73)
So Cal Blues CA-S 1 Real So Cal White CA-S 0
SCBD - Emily Goldstein (57)   
Syosset Sting Elite NY-E 2 D'Feeters TX-N 1
SYOS - Amy Marron (64) | FEET - Chioma Ubogagu (9) | SYOS - Liana Cornacchio (75)

Under-16 Girls

McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
MCLN - Kara Wilson (7)
MN Thunder Academy Blue MN 1 NSA Premier Fury IL 1
NSA  - Floriana Beshiri (20) | MN94 - Kylie Schwarz (73)
Solar Red TX-N 1 CO Rush Nike  CO 0

SR94-Heather Magee (62)

Under-15 Girls      
Beadling PA-W 1 Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1
BEAD - Frances Crouse (28) | DTR - Paige Jacobs (77) 
Scorpions Elite MA 2 JB Marine MO 0
SCRP - McKenzie Meehan (13, 60)
Sting TX-N 7 Real Colorado National CO 0
ST95 - Gloria Williams (5) | ST95 - Katelyn Mountjoy (19) | ST95 - Madelyn Crabtree (15) | ST95 - Celine Fletcher (28) | ST95 - Caitlyn Heap (39) | ST95 - Kendall McKnight (47) | ST95 - Katherine Martin (73)
    
Under-14 Girls  
SA of Columbia United Premier MD 2 Michigan Hawks Black MI 1
MIHB - Allyson Haran (9) | SAC - Madalena Boccio (48) | SAC - Imani Dorsey (56)
Sting TX-N 1 Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 0
ST96 - Nicole Schuveiller (65)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives