Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 22nd, 2010 11:22PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all the boys and girls results and goal scorers in the 30 games played Thursday at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-19 Boys      
Crew Juniors OH-S 4 WSM Internationals OR 2
CJ - Eric Stevenson (27) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (54) | WSMI - Tyler Smalley (62) | CJ - Matthew Wiet (66) | CJ - Eric Erb (86) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (86)
FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 1 Andromeda Navy TX-N 0
FCD - Christopher Harmon (3)

Under-18 Boys      
EastSide United FC 91 Liverpool Red OR 3 91 TUSA Gold NC 1
TUSA - Chad Drimer (32) | ESUF - Ricardo Carrillo (33) | ESUF - Mikhail Doholis (63) (71)
YMS Xplosion PA-E 3 Shattuck-St. Marys MN 1
YMS - Brian Powers (7) | YMS - Stephen Neumann (13) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (19) | YMS - Jonathan Louisignau (40)

Under-17 Boys
Alpharetta Ambush Red GA 4 St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO 0

AMB- Eric Carrion (3, 28) | AMB-Karl Chester (48) (55)
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy PA-E 4 Hicksville Strikers  NY-E 2
PFSA - Robert Friskey (19, 49, 85) | HASC - Colin Heffron (39) | PFSA - Matthew Sabin (42) | HASC - Matthew Slotnick (65)
West Coast FC CA-S 3 GSA Phoenix Red GA 3
WCFC - Ryan Felix (20, 24) | GSA - Ammon Lakip (53) | GSA - Walker Zimmerman (58) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (86) | GSA - Tyler  Peoples (90)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL 2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI 2
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (9) | GRCJ - Nate Rose (30) | RSLF - Jarrett Link (52) | GRCJ - Taylor Mazurek (80)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Blast FC OH-S 0
SFC - John Mcbean (3) | SFC - Mason Case (38)   
Waza FC Black MI 3 PSC Coppa PA-E 0
WAZA - Jacob Sims (18) | WAZA - Adriel Neely (56) | WAZA - Cameron Roberts (75)

Under-15 Boys
Albion White CA-S 0 Vardar MI 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 5 Mt Hamilton PAC Tigres CA-N 2
BAYS - Jeremy Degraffenreidt (5) | BAYS - Christopher White (35) | BAYS - Christian Morales (37, 45) | TIG - Cesar Garcia (32) | BAYS - Romilio Hernandez (47) | TIG - Edson Cardona (60)
Lemont Raiders IL 1 Concorde Fire Elite GA 0
LMR - Ricardo Aldape (54)

Under-14 Boys      
Crossfire Premier WA 4 Lehigh Valley United  PA-E 0
XF95 - Matthew Reinikka (8) | XF95 - Henry Wingo (28) | XF95 - Adeseyi Adekoya (31)
Eclipse Select  IL 0 Lonestar Red TX-S 0

Under-19 Girls   
Eclipse Select IL 2 Lonestars Red TX-S 0
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (61, 62)   
FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 5 South Alameda County Northstars CA-N 1
VIPE - Colleen Williams (4) | VIPE - Jennifer Hoy (13, 52, 85) | VIPE - Clare Roche (49) | CANS - Mariah Cameron (81)  

Under-18 Girls
  
Eclipse Select  IL 1 McLean MPS Dragons VA 0
ECLS - Natalia Jovanovic (34)   
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 5 AFC Lightning White GA 1
AFC - Carli Shultis (15) | LHSC - Kim Allard (34, 90, 90) | LHSC - Rachel Schulte (41) | LHSC - Caroline Rivera (64)

Under-17 Girls 
Michigan Hawks MI 3 Slammers FC CA-S 2
SFC - Emily Dillon (2) | HAWK - Lisa Vogel (22) | SFC - Tessa Andujar (33) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (55) | HAWK - Alexandra Heffron (73)
So Cal Blues CA-S 1 Real So Cal White CA-S 0
SCBD - Emily Goldstein (57)   
Syosset Sting Elite NY-E 2 D'Feeters TX-N 1
SYOS - Amy Marron (64) | FEET - Chioma Ubogagu (9) | SYOS - Liana Cornacchio (75)

Under-16 Girls

McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
MCLN - Kara Wilson (7)
MN Thunder Academy Blue MN 1 NSA Premier Fury IL 1
NSA  - Floriana Beshiri (20) | MN94 - Kylie Schwarz (73)
Solar Red TX-N 1 CO Rush Nike  CO 0

SR94-Heather Magee (62)

Under-15 Girls      
Beadling PA-W 1 Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1
BEAD - Frances Crouse (28) | DTR - Paige Jacobs (77) 
Scorpions Elite MA 2 JB Marine MO 0
SCRP - McKenzie Meehan (13, 60)
Sting TX-N 7 Real Colorado National CO 0
ST95 - Gloria Williams (5) | ST95 - Katelyn Mountjoy (19) | ST95 - Madelyn Crabtree (15) | ST95 - Celine Fletcher (28) | ST95 - Caitlyn Heap (39) | ST95 - Kendall McKnight (47) | ST95 - Katherine Martin (73)
    
Under-14 Girls  
SA of Columbia United Premier MD 2 Michigan Hawks Black MI 1
MIHB - Allyson Haran (9) | SAC - Madalena Boccio (48) | SAC - Imani Dorsey (56)
Sting TX-N 1 Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 0
ST96 - Nicole Schuveiller (65)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives