Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 22nd, 2010 11:22PM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all the boys and girls results and goal scorers in the 30 games played Thursday at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-19 Boys      
Crew Juniors OH-S 4 WSM Internationals OR 2
CJ - Eric Stevenson (27) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (54) | WSMI - Tyler Smalley (62) | CJ - Matthew Wiet (66) | CJ - Eric Erb (86) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (86)
FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 1 Andromeda Navy TX-N 0
FCD - Christopher Harmon (3)

Under-18 Boys      
EastSide United FC 91 Liverpool Red OR 3 91 TUSA Gold NC 1
TUSA - Chad Drimer (32) | ESUF - Ricardo Carrillo (33) | ESUF - Mikhail Doholis (63) (71)
YMS Xplosion PA-E 3 Shattuck-St. Marys MN 1
YMS - Brian Powers (7) | YMS - Stephen Neumann (13) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (19) | YMS - Jonathan Louisignau (40)

Under-17 Boys
Alpharetta Ambush Red GA 4 St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO 0

AMB- Eric Carrion (3, 28) | AMB-Karl Chester (48) (55)
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy PA-E 4 Hicksville Strikers  NY-E 2
PFSA - Robert Friskey (19, 49, 85) | HASC - Colin Heffron (39) | PFSA - Matthew Sabin (42) | HASC - Matthew Slotnick (65)
West Coast FC CA-S 3 GSA Phoenix Red GA 3
WCFC - Ryan Felix (20, 24) | GSA - Ammon Lakip (53) | GSA - Walker Zimmerman (58) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (86) | GSA - Tyler  Peoples (90)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL 2 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI 2
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (9) | GRCJ - Nate Rose (30) | RSLF - Jarrett Link (52) | GRCJ - Taylor Mazurek (80)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Blast FC OH-S 0
SFC - John Mcbean (3) | SFC - Mason Case (38)   
Waza FC Black MI 3 PSC Coppa PA-E 0
WAZA - Jacob Sims (18) | WAZA - Adriel Neely (56) | WAZA - Cameron Roberts (75)

Under-15 Boys
Albion White CA-S 0 Vardar MI 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 5 Mt Hamilton PAC Tigres CA-N 2
BAYS - Jeremy Degraffenreidt (5) | BAYS - Christopher White (35) | BAYS - Christian Morales (37, 45) | TIG - Cesar Garcia (32) | BAYS - Romilio Hernandez (47) | TIG - Edson Cardona (60)
Lemont Raiders IL 1 Concorde Fire Elite GA 0
LMR - Ricardo Aldape (54)

Under-14 Boys      
Crossfire Premier WA 4 Lehigh Valley United  PA-E 0
XF95 - Matthew Reinikka (8) | XF95 - Henry Wingo (28) | XF95 - Adeseyi Adekoya (31)
Eclipse Select  IL 0 Lonestar Red TX-S 0

Under-19 Girls   
Eclipse Select IL 2 Lonestars Red TX-S 0
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (61, 62)   
FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 5 South Alameda County Northstars CA-N 1
VIPE - Colleen Williams (4) | VIPE - Jennifer Hoy (13, 52, 85) | VIPE - Clare Roche (49) | CANS - Mariah Cameron (81)  

Under-18 Girls
  
Eclipse Select  IL 1 McLean MPS Dragons VA 0
ECLS - Natalia Jovanovic (34)   
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 5 AFC Lightning White GA 1
AFC - Carli Shultis (15) | LHSC - Kim Allard (34, 90, 90) | LHSC - Rachel Schulte (41) | LHSC - Caroline Rivera (64)

Under-17 Girls 
Michigan Hawks MI 3 Slammers FC CA-S 2
SFC - Emily Dillon (2) | HAWK - Lisa Vogel (22) | SFC - Tessa Andujar (33) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (55) | HAWK - Alexandra Heffron (73)
So Cal Blues CA-S 1 Real So Cal White CA-S 0
SCBD - Emily Goldstein (57)   
Syosset Sting Elite NY-E 2 D'Feeters TX-N 1
SYOS - Amy Marron (64) | FEET - Chioma Ubogagu (9) | SYOS - Liana Cornacchio (75)

Under-16 Girls

McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
MCLN - Kara Wilson (7)
MN Thunder Academy Blue MN 1 NSA Premier Fury IL 1
NSA  - Floriana Beshiri (20) | MN94 - Kylie Schwarz (73)
Solar Red TX-N 1 CO Rush Nike  CO 0

SR94-Heather Magee (62)

Under-15 Girls      
Beadling PA-W 1 Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1
BEAD - Frances Crouse (28) | DTR - Paige Jacobs (77) 
Scorpions Elite MA 2 JB Marine MO 0
SCRP - McKenzie Meehan (13, 60)
Sting TX-N 7 Real Colorado National CO 0
ST95 - Gloria Williams (5) | ST95 - Katelyn Mountjoy (19) | ST95 - Madelyn Crabtree (15) | ST95 - Celine Fletcher (28) | ST95 - Caitlyn Heap (39) | ST95 - Kendall McKnight (47) | ST95 - Katherine Martin (73)
    
Under-14 Girls  
SA of Columbia United Premier MD 2 Michigan Hawks Black MI 1
MIHB - Allyson Haran (9) | SAC - Madalena Boccio (48) | SAC - Imani Dorsey (56)
Sting TX-N 1 Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 0
ST96 - Nicole Schuveiller (65)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in Chula Vista    
Coach Michelle French has named a 19-player squad for the U.S. U-20 women's national team's July ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives