Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 24th, 2010 12:54AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all Friday's boys and girls results and goal scorers on the final day of group play at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-14 Boys
Lonestar Red TX-S 2 Lehigh Valley United 95 PA-E 0
LSC  - Harrison Heath (42:00) | LSC  - Andrew Lopez (43:00)
Eclipse Select  IL 3 Crossfire Premier McCormick WA 1
ECLP - Carlos Schultz (6:00) | XF95 - Matthew Poplawski (35:00) | ECLP - LLoyd Chatfield (37:00) |  ECLP - Luca Giovine (53:00)

Under-15 Boys

Albion White  CA-S  2  Baltimore Bays Chelsea  MD  0
ASC - Ariel Lassiter (5:00) | ASC - Oscar Ortega (64:00) Vardar  MI  3  Concorde Fire Elite  GA  1
VARD - Will Clark (28:00) | VARD - Tyler Jugon (65:00) | CFE - Francisco Miranda (79:00) | VARD - Luke  Ridenour (80:00)
Mt. Hamilton PAC Tigres  CA-N  2  Lemont Raiders  IL  0
TIG - Cesar Garcia (28:00) | TIG - Sergio Rico (80:00)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL  1  Slammers FC  CA-S  0
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (10:00)
Waza FC Black  MI  2  Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI  1
WAZA - Cameron Roberts (9:00) | GRCJ - Diego Bobadilla (59:00) |  WAZA - Gino Pasquali (65:00)
Blast FC  OH-S  3  PSC Coppa PA-E  0
BFC - Jeremy Fernandes (31:00) | BFC - David Witkoff (40:00) | BFC - Trevin PItroff (75:00)   

Under-17 Boys
   
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Premier    MO    2    Penn Fusion Soccer Acad.    PA-E    0
SLSG - Shane Mihaljevic (69:00) | SLSG - Dylan Hundelt (86:00)
West Coast FC CA-S    3    Hicksville Strikers    NY-E    0
WCFC - Alfredo Ramirez (21:00) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (22, 54)
GSA Phoenix Red    GA    1    Alpharetta Ambush Red    GA    1
AMB - Adnan Junuzovic (0:00) | GSA - Karl Chester (19:00)                       
Under-18 Boys
EastSide United FC Liverpool Red OR    3    YMS Xplosion    PA-E    0
ESUF - Tyler Pummel (15:00) | ESUF - Steven Evans (61:00) | ESUF - Steven Hughes (64:00)     
Shattuck-St. Mary's    MN    4  TUSA Gold    NC    0
SSM - Edison Crespo Perez (6, 65) | SSM - Michael Gandier (16:00) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (85:00)
                         
Under-19 Boys                        
FC Delco Hammerheads    PA-E    1    Crew Juniors  OH-S    1
FCD - Daniel DiLullo (12:00) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (29:00)         
WSM Internationals    OR    4    Andromeda 91 Navy    TX-N    1
WSMI - Timothy Kagey (36:00) | A91N - Jake Lanier (37:00) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (58, 90) | WSMI - Quinton Beasley (86:00)

Under-14 Girls
Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 4 SA of Columbia United Premier MD 0
MVLA - Caitlyn Wong (28:00) | MVLA - Celeste Kaashoek (50:00)  (65:00) | MVLA - Hannah Reed (60:00)
Michigan Hawks Black MI 1 Sting 96 TX-N 0
MIHB - Kendall Juhnke (70:00)   

Under-15 Girls

Beadling PA-W 1 JB Marine Wipke MO 0
BEAD - Frances Crouse (45:00)   
Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1 Real Colorado National  CO 0
DTR - Jasmine Hart (45:00)   
Sting TX-N 0 Scorpions Elite MA 0
 
Under-16 Girls 
Solar Red TX-N 3 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
SR94 - Hailee Hunn (9:00) | SR94 - Taylor Smith (10:00) (38:00)     
McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 MN Thunder Academy Blue MN  0
MCLN - Sharon Wojcik (48:00)
NSA Premier Fury IL 3 CO Rush Nike  CO 1
NSA  - Christina Ordonez (0:00) | NSA  - Zoe Swift (14:00) | NIKE - Lindsey Horan (31:00) | NSA  - Corinne Harris (77:00)
      
Under-17 Girls
Real So Cal White CA-S 4 Michigan Hawks MI 1
RSCW - Alyson Birgel (12:00) | RSCW - Kathryn Speidel (71:00) | RSCW - Bridget Berman (74:00) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (41:00) | RSCW - Mary Mazurek (88:00)
So Cal Blues CA-S 2 D'Feeters   TX-N 1
SCBD - Lauren Bohaboy (32:00) | SCBD - Haley Rosen (61:00) | FEET - Jacquelin Strug (71:00)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Syosset Sting  Elite NY-E 1
SFC - Courtney Proctor (4:00) | SFC - Morgan Valenzuela (42:00) | SYOS - Gabrielle Charno (65:00)
      
Under-18 Girls
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 1 Eclipse Select IL 0
LHSC - Hayley Haagsma (25:00)
AFC Lightning White GA 3 McLean MPS Dragons VA 1
MCLN - Allison Yeager (9:00) | AFC - Holly  Tomlinson (47, 85) | AFC - Carli Shultis (59:00)
      
Under-19 Girls
Eclipse Select IL 2 South Alameda Northstars CA-N 2
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (33:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (47:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (79:00) | ECL - Nicole Lipp (65:00)
Lonestars Red TX-S 1 FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 0
LS91 - Vanessa Ibuwieke (42:00)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives