Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 24th, 2010 12:54AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all Friday's boys and girls results and goal scorers on the final day of group play at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-14 Boys
Lonestar Red TX-S 2 Lehigh Valley United 95 PA-E 0
LSC  - Harrison Heath (42:00) | LSC  - Andrew Lopez (43:00)
Eclipse Select  IL 3 Crossfire Premier McCormick WA 1
ECLP - Carlos Schultz (6:00) | XF95 - Matthew Poplawski (35:00) | ECLP - LLoyd Chatfield (37:00) |  ECLP - Luca Giovine (53:00)

Under-15 Boys

Albion White  CA-S  2  Baltimore Bays Chelsea  MD  0
ASC - Ariel Lassiter (5:00) | ASC - Oscar Ortega (64:00) Vardar  MI  3  Concorde Fire Elite  GA  1
VARD - Will Clark (28:00) | VARD - Tyler Jugon (65:00) | CFE - Francisco Miranda (79:00) | VARD - Luke  Ridenour (80:00)
Mt. Hamilton PAC Tigres  CA-N  2  Lemont Raiders  IL  0
TIG - Cesar Garcia (28:00) | TIG - Sergio Rico (80:00)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL  1  Slammers FC  CA-S  0
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (10:00)
Waza FC Black  MI  2  Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI  1
WAZA - Cameron Roberts (9:00) | GRCJ - Diego Bobadilla (59:00) |  WAZA - Gino Pasquali (65:00)
Blast FC  OH-S  3  PSC Coppa PA-E  0
BFC - Jeremy Fernandes (31:00) | BFC - David Witkoff (40:00) | BFC - Trevin PItroff (75:00)   

Under-17 Boys
   
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Premier    MO    2    Penn Fusion Soccer Acad.    PA-E    0
SLSG - Shane Mihaljevic (69:00) | SLSG - Dylan Hundelt (86:00)
West Coast FC CA-S    3    Hicksville Strikers    NY-E    0
WCFC - Alfredo Ramirez (21:00) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (22, 54)
GSA Phoenix Red    GA    1    Alpharetta Ambush Red    GA    1
AMB - Adnan Junuzovic (0:00) | GSA - Karl Chester (19:00)                       
Under-18 Boys
EastSide United FC Liverpool Red OR    3    YMS Xplosion    PA-E    0
ESUF - Tyler Pummel (15:00) | ESUF - Steven Evans (61:00) | ESUF - Steven Hughes (64:00)     
Shattuck-St. Mary's    MN    4  TUSA Gold    NC    0
SSM - Edison Crespo Perez (6, 65) | SSM - Michael Gandier (16:00) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (85:00)
                         
Under-19 Boys                        
FC Delco Hammerheads    PA-E    1    Crew Juniors  OH-S    1
FCD - Daniel DiLullo (12:00) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (29:00)         
WSM Internationals    OR    4    Andromeda 91 Navy    TX-N    1
WSMI - Timothy Kagey (36:00) | A91N - Jake Lanier (37:00) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (58, 90) | WSMI - Quinton Beasley (86:00)

Under-14 Girls
Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 4 SA of Columbia United Premier MD 0
MVLA - Caitlyn Wong (28:00) | MVLA - Celeste Kaashoek (50:00)  (65:00) | MVLA - Hannah Reed (60:00)
Michigan Hawks Black MI 1 Sting 96 TX-N 0
MIHB - Kendall Juhnke (70:00)   

Under-15 Girls

Beadling PA-W 1 JB Marine Wipke MO 0
BEAD - Frances Crouse (45:00)   
Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1 Real Colorado National  CO 0
DTR - Jasmine Hart (45:00)   
Sting TX-N 0 Scorpions Elite MA 0
 
Under-16 Girls 
Solar Red TX-N 3 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
SR94 - Hailee Hunn (9:00) | SR94 - Taylor Smith (10:00) (38:00)     
McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 MN Thunder Academy Blue MN  0
MCLN - Sharon Wojcik (48:00)
NSA Premier Fury IL 3 CO Rush Nike  CO 1
NSA  - Christina Ordonez (0:00) | NSA  - Zoe Swift (14:00) | NIKE - Lindsey Horan (31:00) | NSA  - Corinne Harris (77:00)
      
Under-17 Girls
Real So Cal White CA-S 4 Michigan Hawks MI 1
RSCW - Alyson Birgel (12:00) | RSCW - Kathryn Speidel (71:00) | RSCW - Bridget Berman (74:00) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (41:00) | RSCW - Mary Mazurek (88:00)
So Cal Blues CA-S 2 D'Feeters   TX-N 1
SCBD - Lauren Bohaboy (32:00) | SCBD - Haley Rosen (61:00) | FEET - Jacquelin Strug (71:00)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Syosset Sting  Elite NY-E 1
SFC - Courtney Proctor (4:00) | SFC - Morgan Valenzuela (42:00) | SYOS - Gabrielle Charno (65:00)
      
Under-18 Girls
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 1 Eclipse Select IL 0
LHSC - Hayley Haagsma (25:00)
AFC Lightning White GA 3 McLean MPS Dragons VA 1
MCLN - Allison Yeager (9:00) | AFC - Holly  Tomlinson (47, 85) | AFC - Carli Shultis (59:00)
      
Under-19 Girls
Eclipse Select IL 2 South Alameda Northstars CA-N 2
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (33:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (47:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (79:00) | ECL - Nicole Lipp (65:00)
Lonestars Red TX-S 1 FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 0
LS91 - Vanessa Ibuwieke (42:00)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls convene in Carson    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team gathers for its third camp of 2015. A 24-player squad ...
Roster: New cycle begins for U.S. U-20 men's team    
Coach Tab Ramos, who in June guided the USA to a quarterfinal appearance at the 2015 ...
Tab Ramos: 'We need more players who can make important plays'    
In the wake of announcing new Player Development Initiatives -- standardizing small-sided play through U-12 and ...
U.S. U-17s finish Czech tourney with win over Ukraine    
The U.S. U-17 boys national team, which is headed to the 2015 U-17 World Cup in ...
U.S. Roster: Younger group gathers for U-20 women's camp    
Coach Michelle French has called in 31 pre-college players for an Aug. 23-30 U.S. U-20 women's ...
U.S. U-15 boys tie England twice    
The U.S. U-15 boys national team, coached by John Hackworth, tied England 2-2 and 3-3 in ...
U.S. U-17 boys fall to Russia and Slovenia     
The U.S. U-17 boys national team opened the Vaclav Jezek Tournament in the Czech Republic with ...
U.S. U-18 women tie and lose to Mexico's U-20s    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team finished its nine-day training camp in Mexico City with two ...
Roster: U.S. U-17s boys head to Czech Republic     
For its first gathering since the draw for the 2015 U-17 World Cup, Coach Richie Williams ...
U.S. U-18s boys finish fifth at Nordic Cup    
The U.S. U-18 boys national team beat Finland, 2-1, to take fifth place at the 2015 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives