Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships Results
July 24th, 2010 12:54AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] For all Friday's boys and girls results and goal scorers on the final day of group play at the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships at the Overland Park (Kan.) Soccer Complex ...

RESULTS:
Under-14 Boys
Lonestar Red TX-S 2 Lehigh Valley United 95 PA-E 0
LSC  - Harrison Heath (42:00) | LSC  - Andrew Lopez (43:00)
Eclipse Select  IL 3 Crossfire Premier McCormick WA 1
ECLP - Carlos Schultz (6:00) | XF95 - Matthew Poplawski (35:00) | ECLP - LLoyd Chatfield (37:00) |  ECLP - Luca Giovine (53:00)

Under-15 Boys

Albion White  CA-S  2  Baltimore Bays Chelsea  MD  0
ASC - Ariel Lassiter (5:00) | ASC - Oscar Ortega (64:00) Vardar  MI  3  Concorde Fire Elite  GA  1
VARD - Will Clark (28:00) | VARD - Tyler Jugon (65:00) | CFE - Francisco Miranda (79:00) | VARD - Luke  Ridenour (80:00)
Mt. Hamilton PAC Tigres  CA-N  2  Lemont Raiders  IL  0
TIG - Cesar Garcia (28:00) | TIG - Sergio Rico (80:00)

Under-16 Boys
RSL Florida FL  1  Slammers FC  CA-S  0
RSLF - Lakota Thomas (10:00)
Waza FC Black  MI  2  Grand Rapids Crew Juniors MI  1
WAZA - Cameron Roberts (9:00) | GRCJ - Diego Bobadilla (59:00) |  WAZA - Gino Pasquali (65:00)
Blast FC  OH-S  3  PSC Coppa PA-E  0
BFC - Jeremy Fernandes (31:00) | BFC - David Witkoff (40:00) | BFC - Trevin PItroff (75:00)   

Under-17 Boys
   
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Premier    MO    2    Penn Fusion Soccer Acad.    PA-E    0
SLSG - Shane Mihaljevic (69:00) | SLSG - Dylan Hundelt (86:00)
West Coast FC CA-S    3    Hicksville Strikers    NY-E    0
WCFC - Alfredo Ramirez (21:00) | WCFC - Juan Guitierrez (22, 54)
GSA Phoenix Red    GA    1    Alpharetta Ambush Red    GA    1
AMB - Adnan Junuzovic (0:00) | GSA - Karl Chester (19:00)                       
Under-18 Boys
EastSide United FC Liverpool Red OR    3    YMS Xplosion    PA-E    0
ESUF - Tyler Pummel (15:00) | ESUF - Steven Evans (61:00) | ESUF - Steven Hughes (64:00)     
Shattuck-St. Mary's    MN    4  TUSA Gold    NC    0
SSM - Edison Crespo Perez (6, 65) | SSM - Michael Gandier (16:00) | SSM - Adam Glanzer (85:00)
                         
Under-19 Boys                        
FC Delco Hammerheads    PA-E    1    Crew Juniors  OH-S    1
FCD - Daniel DiLullo (12:00) | CJ - Tyler Pollock (29:00)         
WSM Internationals    OR    4    Andromeda 91 Navy    TX-N    1
WSMI - Timothy Kagey (36:00) | A91N - Jake Lanier (37:00) | WSMI - Erik Hurtado (58, 90) | WSMI - Quinton Beasley (86:00)

Under-14 Girls
Foothill MVLA Lightning CA-N 4 SA of Columbia United Premier MD 0
MVLA - Caitlyn Wong (28:00) | MVLA - Celeste Kaashoek (50:00)  (65:00) | MVLA - Hannah Reed (60:00)
Michigan Hawks Black MI 1 Sting 96 TX-N 0
MIHB - Kendall Juhnke (70:00)   

Under-15 Girls

Beadling PA-W 1 JB Marine Wipke MO 0
BEAD - Frances Crouse (45:00)   
Dallas Texans Red TX-N 1 Real Colorado National  CO 0
DTR - Jasmine Hart (45:00)   
Sting TX-N 0 Scorpions Elite MA 0
 
Under-16 Girls 
Solar Red TX-N 3 NASA 12 Elite II GA 0
SR94 - Hailee Hunn (9:00) | SR94 - Taylor Smith (10:00) (38:00)     
McLean MPS Strikers VA 1 MN Thunder Academy Blue MN  0
MCLN - Sharon Wojcik (48:00)
NSA Premier Fury IL 3 CO Rush Nike  CO 1
NSA  - Christina Ordonez (0:00) | NSA  - Zoe Swift (14:00) | NIKE - Lindsey Horan (31:00) | NSA  - Corinne Harris (77:00)
      
Under-17 Girls
Real So Cal White CA-S 4 Michigan Hawks MI 1
RSCW - Alyson Birgel (12:00) | RSCW - Kathryn Speidel (71:00) | RSCW - Bridget Berman (74:00) | HAWK - Genevieve Shaba (41:00) | RSCW - Mary Mazurek (88:00)
So Cal Blues CA-S 2 D'Feeters   TX-N 1
SCBD - Lauren Bohaboy (32:00) | SCBD - Haley Rosen (61:00) | FEET - Jacquelin Strug (71:00)
Slammers FC CA-S 2 Syosset Sting  Elite NY-E 1
SFC - Courtney Proctor (4:00) | SFC - Morgan Valenzuela (42:00) | SYOS - Gabrielle Charno (65:00)
      
Under-18 Girls
Laguna Hills Eclipse White CA-S 1 Eclipse Select IL 0
LHSC - Hayley Haagsma (25:00)
AFC Lightning White GA 3 McLean MPS Dragons VA 1
MCLN - Allison Yeager (9:00) | AFC - Holly  Tomlinson (47, 85) | AFC - Carli Shultis (59:00)
      
Under-19 Girls
Eclipse Select IL 2 South Alameda Northstars CA-N 2
ECL - Mary Kubiuk (33:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (47:00) | CANS - Micaela Castain (79:00) | ECL - Nicole Lipp (65:00)
Lonestars Red TX-S 1 FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 0
LS91 - Vanessa Ibuwieke (42:00)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives