Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Magic moments in Virginia Beach
August 3rd, 2010 11:49PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[NATIONAL CUP IX FINALS] Chicago Magic SC was the only club to earn multiple national championships at either the boys or girls National Cup IX Finals, winning boys titles in the U-14 and U-15 Super Groups.

Teams from eight different states claimed national championships at the finals held at the Hampton Roads Soccer Complex in Virginia Beach, Va.
 
2010 National Cup IX Boys Finals:
U-13 Super Group
Sockers FC Cup (Ill.) 3, Juventus Forza SC (Calif.) 0
 
U-13 Boys Premier
Colorado Storm Royal (Colo.) 6, STN Rangers (Pa.) 0
 
U-14 Boys Super Group
Chicago Magic SC Pre-Academy (Ill.) 1, Sacramento United Reds (Calif.) 0
 
U-14 Boys Premier
California Odyssey (Calif.) 4, Laurel Knights FC (Md.) 0
 
U-15 Boys Super Group
Chicago Magic SC Pre-Academy (Ill.) 1, Union Independiente FC (Calif.) 1
(Chicago Magic wins on penalties)
 
U-15 Boys Premier
Abunai SA (Hawaii) 2, Team America Premier FC Barcelona (Va.) 0
 
U-16 Boys Super Group
Marlton SC Lightning Red (N.J.) 3, Ajax FC Chicago (Ill.) 2
 
U-16 Boys Premier
SWFL United SA (Fla.) 2, Rio Vista FC (N.M.) 1 - OT
 
U-17 Boys Super Group
MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.) 4, Synergy FC (Vt.) 0
 
U-17 Boys Premier
Empire United SA Rochester (N.Y.) 1, North Star SC (Pa.) 0



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives