Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-14 boys identification camp rosters
August 5th, 2010 3:40AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys


[U.S. SOCCER] Once again, Manny Schellscheidt is overseeing the U.S. under-14 boys national development program's identification camp in Concord, Mass.

The training camp began on Aug. 1 and continues through Aug. 7 and generally consists of training in the morning and matches in the afternoon.

A-D:
Billy Abdallah (LAFC Chelsea; Monterey Park, Calif.)
Mukwelle Akale (Minnesota Thunder; Minneapolis, Minn.)
Reid Baez (Cascade Futbol Club; Salem, Ore.)
Adnan Bakolovic (Empire United SA; Utica, N.Y.)
Ryan Barlow (Dallas Texans; Coppell, Texas)
Amir Bashti (De Anza Force; Cupertino, Calif.)
David Bateman (Ukrainian Nationals; Ambler, Pa.)
Ryan Bayne (Soaring Capital SC; Horseheads, N.Y.)
Cormac Begley (Central Fla. Kraze; Oviedo, Fla.)
Guillermo Bermudez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Calum Bishop (Chicago Magic; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Carlos Bonilla (Long Island FC; Brentwood, N.Y.)
Daniel Brown (Grand Rapids Crew; Walker, Mich.)
Peyton Brown (Kansas City Wizards; Overland Park, Kan.)
Ether Bustos (CSA Predators; Concord, N.C.)
Luis Carbajal (Santa Barbara SC; Ojai, Calif.)
Sam Carter (BW Gottschee; New York, N.Y.)
Kevin Carvalho (Lower Merion; Richboro, Pa.)
Chet Castellaw (Real So Cal; Hidden Hills, Calif.)
Julian Castro (Concordia Royal; Lorain, Ohio)
Charles Coleman (CFK; Winter Park, Fla.)
Jeremy Colvin (LAFC Houstonians; Houston, Texas)
Brendan Constantine (Oakwood S.C.; Glastonbury, Conn.)
Josh Cox (Prince William Courage; Woodbridge, Va.)
Coy Craft (Fusion FC; Glade Spring, Va.)
Dylan Cranmer (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Daniel Crisostomo (LAFC Chelsea; Chino, Calif.)
Malcolm Dixon (N.J. Rangers Lions; Glen Ridge, N.J.)
John Doran (FC Greater Boston Bolts; Canton, Mass.)
Josh Doughty (CCV Stars; Phoenix, Ariz.)
Kyle Duncan (Unattached; Brooklyn, N.Y.)

E-L:
Jeremy Ebobisse-Ebolo (Olney Rangers; Bethesda, Md.)
Stephen Elias (Beachside SC; Rye, N.Y.)
Zach Emerson (Oregon Rush; Bend, Ore.)
Jesus Enriquez (Juventus Heat; East Palo Alto, Calif.)
Martin Eseverri (West Pines United; Westin, Fla.)
Cesar Farias (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Grant Fisher (Waza FC; Grand Blanc, Mich.)
Gary Foley (Prince William; Fredericksburg, Va.)
Kobie Fraser (Albertson; Dix Hills, N.Y.)
Justin Frietas (Bayside FC Bolts; North Attleboro, Mass.)
Tyler Gabarra (Baltimore Bays Chelsea; Arnold, Md.)
Nicholas Giordano (Long Island FC; East Northport, N.Y.)
Christopher Gomez (PSC Coppa Arsenal; Jamison, Pa.)
Dante Guerrero (Kansas City Wizards; Lenexa, Kans.)
Luke Haakenson (MTA; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Justin Hansen (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Alexis Hernandez (NCSA; Manteca, Calif.)
Jacob Hernandez (Solar; Mesquite, Texas)
Sebastian Herran (Pinecrest Premier SC; Miami, Fla.)
Christian Herrera (Strikers FC; Las Cruces, N.M.)
Nicholas Hibbeler (Kansas City Wizards; Lake Waukomis, Mo.)
Holden Hmiel (PTFC Black; High Point, N.C.)
Tobin Howell (FC Sarasota; Bradenton, Fla.)
Dominic Jensen (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Callum Johnson (N.Y. Red Bulls; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Jones (Baltimore Bays; Lincolnshire, Ill.)
Malcolm Jones (LAFC Chelsea; Chino Hills, Calif.)
Grant Kelly (FC Copa Juniors; South Plainfield, N.J.)
Cameron Keys (Lehigh Valley United FC; Whitehall, Pa.)
Abreham Kittel (Unattached; Trumansburg, N.Y.)
Aaron Kleinert (Boca United; Boca Raton, Fla.)
Adam Kmiec Jr. (N.Y. Red Bulls; Thompson Ridge, N.Y.)
Alexander Knox (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Amadu Kunateh (Northshore United; Salem, Mass.)
Benny Lorca (Real SoCal; Oxnard, Calif.)
Cameron Lindley (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Ronaldo Lozano (Albertson; New York, N.Y.)
Christian Lucatero (Houstonian FC; Pasadena, Texas)

M-S:
William McCreary (Arlington Impact Red; Arlington, Va.)
Brendan McDonough (Tony Glavin SC; Weldon Spring, Mo.)
JT Marcinkowski (Mustangs; Alamo, Calif.)
Henry Martin (FC Westchester; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Martin (Oregon Rush; Terrebonne, Ore.)
Evan Martinez (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Juan Martinez (Houstonians Red 97; Dayton, Texas)
Brandon Millington (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Kostandin Moni (Crew Juniors; Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Caleb Moore (Discoveries SC; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Kevin Moranchel (NWSSA Penarol; Woodburn, Ore.)
James Murphy (PDA; Scotch Plains, N.J.)
Daniel O'Grady (Manhattan SC; New York, N.Y.)
Jean Orvil (West Pines United; Miramar, Fla.)
Austen Parker (Oklahoma FC; Edmond, Okla.)
Pablo Pelaez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Jelani Pieters (Sockers FC; Oswego, Ill.)
Amirgy Pineda (Fullerton Rangers; Santa Ana, Calif.)
Nicolas Pritchard (New York Red Bulls; New Egypt, N.J.)
Erik Pritschau (PFC; Perry, Ohio)
Tommy Redding (FC America Premier; Oviedo, Fla.)
Nathanael Rennhack (Solar; Westlake, Texas)
Jorge Ruiz (LAFC Chelsea; Mission Hills, Calif.)
Tosh Samkange (Crossfire Premier; Sammamish, Wash.)
Miles Sanchez (Crossfire Premier; Redmond, Wash.)
Sebastian Saucedo (La Roca; Park City, Utah)
Peter Schropp (Omaha FC; Omaha, Neb.)
Christian Segovia (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.)
Shannon Seymour (Chicago Fire; Bourbonnais, Ill.)
Parker Siegfried (Newark Area SA; Granville, Ohio)
Diego Silva (La Roca; Lenterville, Utah)
John Skahan (TN Rush; Memphis, Tenn.)
Dylan Smith (Fullerton Rangers; Anaheim Hills, Calif.)
Max Stiegwardt (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Benjamin Swanson (Columbus Crew; Grove City, Ohio)
Erik Swenson (PDA; Livingston, N.J.)

T-Z:
Thomas Ueland (Lexington Premier; Lexington, Ky.)
Edward Venta-Yepes (Pride Predators; Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Jaime Vera (Rockford Raptors FC; Rockford, Ill.)
Alejandro Vergara (LAFC Chelsea; Long Beach, Calif.)
Alex Vigliotti (Oakwood SC; Branford, Conn.)
David Villegas (Elk Grove Everton; Sacramento, Calif.)
Phillip Vo Tran (Augusta Arsenal; Martinez, Ga.)
Justin Vom Steeg (Santa Barbara SC; Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Johan Welch (LAFC Houstonians; Richmond, Texas)
Sean Wilson (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.)
Aidan Wixted (Space Coast United; Melbourne Beach, Fla.)
Jackson Yueill (Minnesota Thunder; Bloomington, Minn.)
Gedion Zelalem (Potomac Fire; Bethesda, Md.)
Benjamin Zieff (Nantucket Student SA; Nantucket, Mass.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Tijuana's Arriola added to Dallas Cup roster    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 men's national team added highly rated Paul Arriola from Tijuana ...
Carlsbad Elite claims three National League titles    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Carlsbad Elite became just the third club to win three or more divisional ...
Venezuela reaches new heights    
[UNDER-17 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP] Venezuela is making a name for itself as a rising South America ...
U.S. under-15 boys national team roster    
[NTC CAMP] Nicholas Taitague, who has been playing with the U.S. under-17 national team, and Jose ...
U.S. U-17s open tour with win and tie    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] The U.S. under-17 men's national team opened its tour of the Pacific Northwest ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
[PACIFIC NORTHWEST TOUR] Three non-residency players, Edwin Lara, Tyler Adams and Nicholas Taitague, all eligible for ...
Horan ups total to 18 goals in 20 appearances    
[USA UNDER-20 WOMEN] Paris St. Germain's Lindsey Horan scored twice and Harvard freshman Margaret Purce added ...
Cal South sends four teams to ODP National Championships    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] U.S. Youth Soccer's annual ODP National Championships will be held Feb. 28-March 2 ...
GSA-McLean U-17s highlight weekend    
[ECNL TEXAS] The three-day ECNL Texas, the third of five ECNL national events, features 116 teams ...
U.S. U-17 women defeat New Zealand, 2-0    
[NYC INVITATIONAL] The U.S. under-17 women's national team made it two wins in two games as ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives