Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. under-14 boys identification camp rosters
August 5th, 2010 3:40AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. SOCCER] Once again, Manny Schellscheidt is overseeing the U.S. under-14 boys national development program's identification camp in Concord, Mass.

The training camp began on Aug. 1 and continues through Aug. 7 and generally consists of training in the morning and matches in the afternoon.

A-D:
Billy Abdallah (LAFC Chelsea; Monterey Park, Calif.)
Mukwelle Akale (Minnesota Thunder; Minneapolis, Minn.)
Reid Baez (Cascade Futbol Club; Salem, Ore.)
Adnan Bakolovic (Empire United SA; Utica, N.Y.)
Ryan Barlow (Dallas Texans; Coppell, Texas)
Amir Bashti (De Anza Force; Cupertino, Calif.)
David Bateman (Ukrainian Nationals; Ambler, Pa.)
Ryan Bayne (Soaring Capital SC; Horseheads, N.Y.)
Cormac Begley (Central Fla. Kraze; Oviedo, Fla.)
Guillermo Bermudez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Calum Bishop (Chicago Magic; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Carlos Bonilla (Long Island FC; Brentwood, N.Y.)
Daniel Brown (Grand Rapids Crew; Walker, Mich.)
Peyton Brown (Kansas City Wizards; Overland Park, Kan.)
Ether Bustos (CSA Predators; Concord, N.C.)
Luis Carbajal (Santa Barbara SC; Ojai, Calif.)
Sam Carter (BW Gottschee; New York, N.Y.)
Kevin Carvalho (Lower Merion; Richboro, Pa.)
Chet Castellaw (Real So Cal; Hidden Hills, Calif.)
Julian Castro (Concordia Royal; Lorain, Ohio)
Charles Coleman (CFK; Winter Park, Fla.)
Jeremy Colvin (LAFC Houstonians; Houston, Texas)
Brendan Constantine (Oakwood S.C.; Glastonbury, Conn.)
Josh Cox (Prince William Courage; Woodbridge, Va.)
Coy Craft (Fusion FC; Glade Spring, Va.)
Dylan Cranmer (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Daniel Crisostomo (LAFC Chelsea; Chino, Calif.)
Malcolm Dixon (N.J. Rangers Lions; Glen Ridge, N.J.)
John Doran (FC Greater Boston Bolts; Canton, Mass.)
Josh Doughty (CCV Stars; Phoenix, Ariz.)
Kyle Duncan (Unattached; Brooklyn, N.Y.)

E-L:
Jeremy Ebobisse-Ebolo (Olney Rangers; Bethesda, Md.)
Stephen Elias (Beachside SC; Rye, N.Y.)
Zach Emerson (Oregon Rush; Bend, Ore.)
Jesus Enriquez (Juventus Heat; East Palo Alto, Calif.)
Martin Eseverri (West Pines United; Westin, Fla.)
Cesar Farias (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Grant Fisher (Waza FC; Grand Blanc, Mich.)
Gary Foley (Prince William; Fredericksburg, Va.)
Kobie Fraser (Albertson; Dix Hills, N.Y.)
Justin Frietas (Bayside FC Bolts; North Attleboro, Mass.)
Tyler Gabarra (Baltimore Bays Chelsea; Arnold, Md.)
Nicholas Giordano (Long Island FC; East Northport, N.Y.)
Christopher Gomez (PSC Coppa Arsenal; Jamison, Pa.)
Dante Guerrero (Kansas City Wizards; Lenexa, Kans.)
Luke Haakenson (MTA; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Justin Hansen (East Meadow Arsenal; Levittown, N.Y.)
Alexis Hernandez (NCSA; Manteca, Calif.)
Jacob Hernandez (Solar; Mesquite, Texas)
Sebastian Herran (Pinecrest Premier SC; Miami, Fla.)
Christian Herrera (Strikers FC; Las Cruces, N.M.)
Nicholas Hibbeler (Kansas City Wizards; Lake Waukomis, Mo.)
Holden Hmiel (PTFC Black; High Point, N.C.)
Tobin Howell (FC Sarasota; Bradenton, Fla.)
Dominic Jensen (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Callum Johnson (N.Y. Red Bulls; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Jones (Baltimore Bays; Lincolnshire, Ill.)
Malcolm Jones (LAFC Chelsea; Chino Hills, Calif.)
Grant Kelly (FC Copa Juniors; South Plainfield, N.J.)
Cameron Keys (Lehigh Valley United FC; Whitehall, Pa.)
Abreham Kittel (Unattached; Trumansburg, N.Y.)
Aaron Kleinert (Boca United; Boca Raton, Fla.)
Adam Kmiec Jr. (N.Y. Red Bulls; Thompson Ridge, N.Y.)
Alexander Knox (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Amadu Kunateh (Northshore United; Salem, Mass.)
Benny Lorca (Real SoCal; Oxnard, Calif.)
Cameron Lindley (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Ronaldo Lozano (Albertson; New York, N.Y.)
Christian Lucatero (Houstonian FC; Pasadena, Texas)

M-S:
William McCreary (Arlington Impact Red; Arlington, Va.)
Brendan McDonough (Tony Glavin SC; Weldon Spring, Mo.)
JT Marcinkowski (Mustangs; Alamo, Calif.)
Henry Martin (FC Westchester; New York, N.Y.)
Joseph Martin (Oregon Rush; Terrebonne, Ore.)
Evan Martinez (Athletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.)
Juan Martinez (Houstonians Red 97; Dayton, Texas)
Brandon Millington (CASL Chelsea; Raleigh, N.C.)
Kostandin Moni (Crew Juniors; Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Caleb Moore (Discoveries SC; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Kevin Moranchel (NWSSA Penarol; Woodburn, Ore.)
James Murphy (PDA; Scotch Plains, N.J.)
Daniel O'Grady (Manhattan SC; New York, N.Y.)
Jean Orvil (West Pines United; Miramar, Fla.)
Austen Parker (Oklahoma FC; Edmond, Okla.)
Pablo Pelaez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.)
Jelani Pieters (Sockers FC; Oswego, Ill.)
Amirgy Pineda (Fullerton Rangers; Santa Ana, Calif.)
Nicolas Pritchard (New York Red Bulls; New Egypt, N.J.)
Erik Pritschau (PFC; Perry, Ohio)
Tommy Redding (FC America Premier; Oviedo, Fla.)
Nathanael Rennhack (Solar; Westlake, Texas)
Jorge Ruiz (LAFC Chelsea; Mission Hills, Calif.)
Tosh Samkange (Crossfire Premier; Sammamish, Wash.)
Miles Sanchez (Crossfire Premier; Redmond, Wash.)
Sebastian Saucedo (La Roca; Park City, Utah)
Peter Schropp (Omaha FC; Omaha, Neb.)
Christian Segovia (Real So Cal; Palmdale, Calif.)
Shannon Seymour (Chicago Fire; Bourbonnais, Ill.)
Parker Siegfried (Newark Area SA; Granville, Ohio)
Diego Silva (La Roca; Lenterville, Utah)
John Skahan (TN Rush; Memphis, Tenn.)
Dylan Smith (Fullerton Rangers; Anaheim Hills, Calif.)
Max Stiegwardt (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Benjamin Swanson (Columbus Crew; Grove City, Ohio)
Erik Swenson (PDA; Livingston, N.J.)

T-Z:
Thomas Ueland (Lexington Premier; Lexington, Ky.)
Edward Venta-Yepes (Pride Predators; Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Jaime Vera (Rockford Raptors FC; Rockford, Ill.)
Alejandro Vergara (LAFC Chelsea; Long Beach, Calif.)
Alex Vigliotti (Oakwood SC; Branford, Conn.)
David Villegas (Elk Grove Everton; Sacramento, Calif.)
Phillip Vo Tran (Augusta Arsenal; Martinez, Ga.)
Justin Vom Steeg (Santa Barbara SC; Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Johan Welch (LAFC Houstonians; Richmond, Texas)
Sean Wilson (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.)
Aidan Wixted (Space Coast United; Melbourne Beach, Fla.)
Jackson Yueill (Minnesota Thunder; Bloomington, Minn.)
Gedion Zelalem (Potomac Fire; Bethesda, Md.)
Benjamin Zieff (Nantucket Student SA; Nantucket, Mass.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
D.C. United to play in U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament    
D.C. United will represent the USA at the U-13 Concacaf Champions League Tournament in Mexico City ...
Roster: Taliaferro trains U.S. U-16 girls in California     
The U.S. U-16 girls national team, with 21 players born in 2000 and three 2001s, are ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 girls head to Mexico City     
The U.S. U-18 girls national team's Mexico City training camp Aug. 8-16 will include games against ...
Roster: New U.S. U-18 boys compete in Nordic Cup    
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives