Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. under-14 girls identification camp rosters
August 5th, 2010 3:51AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. SOCCER] The annual U.S. under-14 girls national development program's identification camp is being held under the supervision of Mike Dickey in Portland, Ore. For the 100 players in camp.

The training camp, which runs through Friday, features 25 players, most born in 1996, from each of the four regions. It started in 1999.

GOALKEEPERS (9)
Taylor Braun (Dallas Texans; Colleyville, Texas)
Caroline Brockmeier (ASG Florida; Tallahassee, Fla.)
Kelsey Dossey (Zionsville; Plainfield, Ind.)
Casey Murphy (PDA; Bridgewater, N.J.)
Alexandra Nicholas (Pleasanton Rage; Pleasanton, Calif.)
Abigail Pyne (Black Bear United; Dixmont, Maine)
Olivia Sherman (TNT Dynamite, Okemos, Mich.)
Kaylyn Smith (Pride SC Predators; Monument, Colo.)
Erika Yohn (West Virginia United SC; Morgantown, W. Va.)

DEFENDERS (19)
Julia Ashley (Match Fit Chelsea; West Orange, N.J.)
Emilia Bladin (Seattle United; Seattle, Wash.)
Reema Bzeih (Unattached; Irvine, Calif.)
Payton Cook (Richmond Kickers; Glen Allen, Va.)
Hannah Coy (Magic Jacks; Boca Raton, Fla.)
Schuyler DeBree (Match Fit Chelsea; Fair Haven, N.J.)
Lucy Edwards (FC United; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Delaney Fechalos (Atlanta Fire United Elite; Suwanee, Ga.)
Monica Flores (SDFC 09 Lynx; Livingston, N.J.)
Indigo Gibson (SC Blues; Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.)
Chloe Hemingway (West Coast Futbol Club; Irvine, Calif.)
Arianna Hudson (FC Portland; Portland, Ore.)
Genevieve McGowan (FC United; Lincolnwood, Ill.)
Annia Mejia (Arsenal FC; Bloomington, Calif.)
Breanne Moreau (Scorpions SC; Belchertown, Mass.)
Brittany Moreau (Scorpions SC; Belchertown, Mass.)
Kate Morris (Michigan Hawks; Plymouth, Mich.)
Amanda Shorin (PSV Union FC; Palo Alto, Calif.)
Nicole Zuckerman (Michigan Hawks; Livonia, Mich.)

MIDFIELDERS (45)
Michaela Abam (Albion Hurricanes FC; Sugarland, Texas)
Hanna Armendariz (Arsenal FC; West Covina, Calif.)
Sophie Babo (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Rachel Bingham (Sparta United; Spanish Fork, Utah)
Jaye Boissiere (MVLA Lightning; Los Altos Hills, Calif.)
Victoria Bowman (Dallas Sting; Colleyville, Texas)
Betsy Brandon (Colorado Rush; Littleton, Colo.)
Megan Buckingham (Michigan Hawks; Novi, Mich.)
Maddie Burdick (Atlanta Fire United Elite; Alpharetta, Ga.)
Taylor Campbell-Phipps (Challenge; Spring, Texas)
Marley Canales (PQ Premier; San Diego, Calif.)
Julia Carr (FC Stars of Massachusetts; Clinton, Conn.)
Sarah Chase (West Coast Futbol Club; Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.)
Katherine Cousins (Central Virginia United; Forest, Va.)
Hannah DeBose (Space Coast United; Indialantic, Fla.)
Jordan Di Biasi (Colorado Rush; Littleton, Colo.)
Eliza Doll (Bethesda Freedom; Bethesda, Md.)
Maddie Elliston (Toro; Omaha, Neb.)
Sabrina Flores (SDFC Lynx; Livingston, N.J.)
Shelby Fredericks (Massapequa Stars; Babylon, N.Y.)
Mikaela Harvey (Lonestars; Liberty Hill, Texas)
Madeline Huster (Ohio Elite; Cincinnati, Ohio)
Annie Kingman (PSV Union FC; Woodside, Calif.)
Cecilia Knaub (Penn Fusion Soccer Academy; Phoenixville, Pa.)
Samantha Kokoska (Carmel United Soccer Club; Zionsville, Ind.)
Mariah Lee (PSV Union FC; Covington, Wash.)
Jocelyn Loomis (Black Diamond Soccer; Sandy, Utah)
Reilly Martin (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Emma McCarthy (Chicago Fire Jrs.; Cary, Ill.)
Sarah McCauley (Highlanders FC; Monroe, Conn.)
Lauren McKeever (GSA Phoenix Red; Lilburn, Ga.)
Meaghan Mulligan (PDA; Freehold, N.J.)
Rilka Noel (Michigan Hawks; West Bloomfield, Mich.)
Emily Ogle (Internationals SC; Strongsville, Ohio)
Erika Okuma (SC Blues; Rolling Hills, Calif.)
Shannon Patterson (Oregon Rush; Hayden Land, Idaho)
Sofia Pavon (Sockers FC; Chicago, Ill.)
Mayra Pelayo (Arsenal FC; Compton, Calif.)
Courtney Petersen (Michigan Hawks; Canton, Mich.)
Cassie Phillips (Michigan Hawks; Howell, Mich.)
Elisabeth Phillips (Sparta United; Sandy, Utah)
Madeline Ramsey (Charlotte Soccer Academy; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Rebecca Rasmussen (Colorado Rush; Golden, Colo.)
Josie Thurman (Carmel United Soccer Club; Noblesville, Ind.)
Heather Timothy (Spartan CASL Elite Black; Cary, N.C.)

FORWARDS (27)
Hannah Abraham (West Virginia United SC; Uniontown, Pa.)
Salma Anastasio (Connecticut FC; Trumbull, Conn.)
Dorian Bailey (KCFC Fury; Mission, Kan.)
Jorian Baucom (Sereno SC; Scottsdale, Ariz.)
Victoria Bolden (Arsenal; Etiwanda, Calif.)
Kayla Cappuzzo (Albertson Fury; Merrick, N.Y.)
Rachel Catrell (Blue Valley Stars United; Overland Park, Ks.)
Eva Gordon (Empire United; Syracuse, N.Y.)
Amber Greely (MTA Blue; St. Michael, Minn.)
Madison Hall (D’Feeters; North Richland Hills, Texas)
Wesley Hamblin (Avalanche Utah; Alpine, Utah)
Danielle Hogarth (Soccer Association of Columbia; Jarrettsville, Md.)
Gabriella Kaplan (MVLA Lightning; Emerald Hills, Calif.)
Kaitlyn Keen (Carmel United Soccer Club; Zionsville, Ind.)
Taylor Kugler (Albertson Fury; Massapequa Park, N.Y.)
Annalyn Kumar (D’Feeters; Fort Worth, Texas)
Hannah Lopiccolo (West Coast Futbol Club; Coto de Caza, Calif.)
Kayla McCoy (Eclipse; Memphis, Tenn.)
Sarah Medina (Pinecrest Premiere SC; Coral Gales, Fla.)
Mary Palmer (CASL Spartan Elite Black; Clinton, N.C.)
Haley Pounds (Challenge 95; Spring, Texas)
Brianna Robinson (Match Fit Chelsea; Ocean Twp., N.J.)
Emily Scott (Rockford Raptor Girls; Machesney Park, Ill.)
Amber Stearns (McLean MPS Power; Burke, Va.)
Pilar Torres (San Diego Surf; Encinitas, Calif.)
Imani Walker (United Futbol Academy; Alpharetta, Ga.)
Miranda Weslake (South Carolina United Mt. Pleasant; Beaufort, S.C.)



0 comments
  1. Mark Greenwood
    commented on: October 25, 2010 at 9:28 a.m.
    It is good to see a couple Connecticut people in there.
  1. Rachel Egyed
    commented on: March 8, 2011 at 4:56 p.m.
    whats the difference between ID2 and ODP?

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Mallory Pugh returns to U-20s    
Mallory Pugh, the 18-year-old attacker who played in three games at the Rio Olympics and scored ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Mexico    
U.S. U-17 boys national team coach John Hackworth named a 20-player roster for the 2016 Torneo ...
U.S. Soccer hosts women's U-20 NTC Invitational in September    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team's preparation for the 2016 U-20 World Cup in November includes ...
U.S. U-15 girls reach Concacaf Championship semis    
The U.S. U-15 girls national team, coached by Mark Carr, beat Bermuda, 12-0, at 2016 Concacaf ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys convene in Utah    
A 24-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad is training in Park City, Utah, in hopes ...
U.S. U-20s beat Red Bulls II    
The U.S. U-20 men's national team beat the USL's New York Red Bulls II, 4-3, during ...
U.S. Youth Soccer 2016 National Champions Best XI teams    
U.S. Youth Soccer has announced Best XI teams from the U-13 through U-19 National Championships for ...
Awards: U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships -- MVPs and top keepers    
US Youth Soccer has announced Golden Ball and Golden Glove winners from its 2016 National Championships, ...
After beating Spain, U.S. U-19s ousted by Bahrain    
The U.S. U-19 men's national team, after having upset host Spain, was eliminated from the Sub-20 ...
U-18 teams accused of collusion called 'disrespectful' by U.S. Youth Soccer    
After accusations that two girls U-18 teams colluded for a 0-0 result that would suit them ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives