Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
U.S. under-14 girls identification camp rosters
August 5th, 2010 3:51AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. SOCCER] The annual U.S. under-14 girls national development program's identification camp is being held under the supervision of Mike Dickey in Portland, Ore. For the 100 players in camp.

The training camp, which runs through Friday, features 25 players, most born in 1996, from each of the four regions. It started in 1999.

GOALKEEPERS (9)
Taylor Braun (Dallas Texans; Colleyville, Texas)
Caroline Brockmeier (ASG Florida; Tallahassee, Fla.)
Kelsey Dossey (Zionsville; Plainfield, Ind.)
Casey Murphy (PDA; Bridgewater, N.J.)
Alexandra Nicholas (Pleasanton Rage; Pleasanton, Calif.)
Abigail Pyne (Black Bear United; Dixmont, Maine)
Olivia Sherman (TNT Dynamite, Okemos, Mich.)
Kaylyn Smith (Pride SC Predators; Monument, Colo.)
Erika Yohn (West Virginia United SC; Morgantown, W. Va.)

DEFENDERS (19)
Julia Ashley (Match Fit Chelsea; West Orange, N.J.)
Emilia Bladin (Seattle United; Seattle, Wash.)
Reema Bzeih (Unattached; Irvine, Calif.)
Payton Cook (Richmond Kickers; Glen Allen, Va.)
Hannah Coy (Magic Jacks; Boca Raton, Fla.)
Schuyler DeBree (Match Fit Chelsea; Fair Haven, N.J.)
Lucy Edwards (FC United; Lake Forest, Ill.)
Delaney Fechalos (Atlanta Fire United Elite; Suwanee, Ga.)
Monica Flores (SDFC 09 Lynx; Livingston, N.J.)
Indigo Gibson (SC Blues; Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.)
Chloe Hemingway (West Coast Futbol Club; Irvine, Calif.)
Arianna Hudson (FC Portland; Portland, Ore.)
Genevieve McGowan (FC United; Lincolnwood, Ill.)
Annia Mejia (Arsenal FC; Bloomington, Calif.)
Breanne Moreau (Scorpions SC; Belchertown, Mass.)
Brittany Moreau (Scorpions SC; Belchertown, Mass.)
Kate Morris (Michigan Hawks; Plymouth, Mich.)
Amanda Shorin (PSV Union FC; Palo Alto, Calif.)
Nicole Zuckerman (Michigan Hawks; Livonia, Mich.)

MIDFIELDERS (45)
Michaela Abam (Albion Hurricanes FC; Sugarland, Texas)
Hanna Armendariz (Arsenal FC; West Covina, Calif.)
Sophie Babo (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
Rachel Bingham (Sparta United; Spanish Fork, Utah)
Jaye Boissiere (MVLA Lightning; Los Altos Hills, Calif.)
Victoria Bowman (Dallas Sting; Colleyville, Texas)
Betsy Brandon (Colorado Rush; Littleton, Colo.)
Megan Buckingham (Michigan Hawks; Novi, Mich.)
Maddie Burdick (Atlanta Fire United Elite; Alpharetta, Ga.)
Taylor Campbell-Phipps (Challenge; Spring, Texas)
Marley Canales (PQ Premier; San Diego, Calif.)
Julia Carr (FC Stars of Massachusetts; Clinton, Conn.)
Sarah Chase (West Coast Futbol Club; Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.)
Katherine Cousins (Central Virginia United; Forest, Va.)
Hannah DeBose (Space Coast United; Indialantic, Fla.)
Jordan Di Biasi (Colorado Rush; Littleton, Colo.)
Eliza Doll (Bethesda Freedom; Bethesda, Md.)
Maddie Elliston (Toro; Omaha, Neb.)
Sabrina Flores (SDFC Lynx; Livingston, N.J.)
Shelby Fredericks (Massapequa Stars; Babylon, N.Y.)
Mikaela Harvey (Lonestars; Liberty Hill, Texas)
Madeline Huster (Ohio Elite; Cincinnati, Ohio)
Annie Kingman (PSV Union FC; Woodside, Calif.)
Cecilia Knaub (Penn Fusion Soccer Academy; Phoenixville, Pa.)
Samantha Kokoska (Carmel United Soccer Club; Zionsville, Ind.)
Mariah Lee (PSV Union FC; Covington, Wash.)
Jocelyn Loomis (Black Diamond Soccer; Sandy, Utah)
Reilly Martin (Carmel United SC; Carmel, Ind.)
Emma McCarthy (Chicago Fire Jrs.; Cary, Ill.)
Sarah McCauley (Highlanders FC; Monroe, Conn.)
Lauren McKeever (GSA Phoenix Red; Lilburn, Ga.)
Meaghan Mulligan (PDA; Freehold, N.J.)
Rilka Noel (Michigan Hawks; West Bloomfield, Mich.)
Emily Ogle (Internationals SC; Strongsville, Ohio)
Erika Okuma (SC Blues; Rolling Hills, Calif.)
Shannon Patterson (Oregon Rush; Hayden Land, Idaho)
Sofia Pavon (Sockers FC; Chicago, Ill.)
Mayra Pelayo (Arsenal FC; Compton, Calif.)
Courtney Petersen (Michigan Hawks; Canton, Mich.)
Cassie Phillips (Michigan Hawks; Howell, Mich.)
Elisabeth Phillips (Sparta United; Sandy, Utah)
Madeline Ramsey (Charlotte Soccer Academy; Rock Hill, S.C.)
Rebecca Rasmussen (Colorado Rush; Golden, Colo.)
Josie Thurman (Carmel United Soccer Club; Noblesville, Ind.)
Heather Timothy (Spartan CASL Elite Black; Cary, N.C.)

FORWARDS (27)
Hannah Abraham (West Virginia United SC; Uniontown, Pa.)
Salma Anastasio (Connecticut FC; Trumbull, Conn.)
Dorian Bailey (KCFC Fury; Mission, Kan.)
Jorian Baucom (Sereno SC; Scottsdale, Ariz.)
Victoria Bolden (Arsenal; Etiwanda, Calif.)
Kayla Cappuzzo (Albertson Fury; Merrick, N.Y.)
Rachel Catrell (Blue Valley Stars United; Overland Park, Ks.)
Eva Gordon (Empire United; Syracuse, N.Y.)
Amber Greely (MTA Blue; St. Michael, Minn.)
Madison Hall (D’Feeters; North Richland Hills, Texas)
Wesley Hamblin (Avalanche Utah; Alpine, Utah)
Danielle Hogarth (Soccer Association of Columbia; Jarrettsville, Md.)
Gabriella Kaplan (MVLA Lightning; Emerald Hills, Calif.)
Kaitlyn Keen (Carmel United Soccer Club; Zionsville, Ind.)
Taylor Kugler (Albertson Fury; Massapequa Park, N.Y.)
Annalyn Kumar (D’Feeters; Fort Worth, Texas)
Hannah Lopiccolo (West Coast Futbol Club; Coto de Caza, Calif.)
Kayla McCoy (Eclipse; Memphis, Tenn.)
Sarah Medina (Pinecrest Premiere SC; Coral Gales, Fla.)
Mary Palmer (CASL Spartan Elite Black; Clinton, N.C.)
Haley Pounds (Challenge 95; Spring, Texas)
Brianna Robinson (Match Fit Chelsea; Ocean Twp., N.J.)
Emily Scott (Rockford Raptor Girls; Machesney Park, Ill.)
Amber Stearns (McLean MPS Power; Burke, Va.)
Pilar Torres (San Diego Surf; Encinitas, Calif.)
Imani Walker (United Futbol Academy; Alpharetta, Ga.)
Miranda Weslake (South Carolina United Mt. Pleasant; Beaufort, S.C.)



0 comments
  1. Mark Greenwood
    commented on: October 25, 2010 at 9:28 a.m.
    It is good to see a couple Connecticut people in there.
  1. Rachel Egyed
    commented on: March 8, 2011 at 4:56 p.m.
    whats the difference between ID2 and ODP?

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-15 boys finish 2016 with wins in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team wrapped up 2016 with a training camp in Bradenton, Florida, ...
U.S. U-18 men beat U.S. U-19s at final 2016 camp    
The U.S. U-18 and U-19 men's national team finished off 2016 with a joint camp in ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 boys convene in Carson    
U.S. U-14 boys national team coach Clint Peay has called in a squad of 48 players ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 boys convene with 36-player squad    
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach Dave van den Bergh has called up 36 players for ...
U.S. U-17 boys beat Jamaica    
Ayomide Akinola, Joshua Sargent and Tonny Temple scored for the U.S. U-17 boys national team in ...
Brad Friedel names roster for final U.S. U-19 camp    
U.S. U-19 men's national team coach Brad Friedel called in 19 players for team's final training ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls to face ODP teams     
Coach April Kater has named a 24-player U.S. U-14 girls national team roster for the U.S. ...
U.S. U-16 boys finish French tourney with loss to host     
The U.S. U-16 boys national team, coached by Coach Shaun Tsakiris, lost to host France, 2-0, ...
Roster: U.S. U-17 boys head to Jamaica    
Coach John Hackworth has named a 22-player U.S. U-17 boys national team squad for a Oct. ...
Fifty-six Alianza finalists land trial invites    
Salvador Martinez, a 16-year-old from Mission, Texas, led Powerade Sueno Alianza finalists with trial invitations from ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives