Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
COLLEGE: Women's Conference Tournament Schedules
October 31st, 2005 4:16PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

ACC

Quarterfinals

Nov. 2 in Cary, N.C.

#2 Virginia vs. #5 Wake Forest

#3 Florida State vs. #6 Clemson

#1 North Carolina vs. #8 Maryland

#4 Duke vs. #5 Boston College

Semifinals

Nov. 4

Final

Nov. 6

America East

Final

Nov. 5 in Boston

#1 Boston University vs. #2 Maine

Atlantic Sun

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Boiling Springs, N.C.

#4 Jacksonville vs. #5 East Tennessee State

#3 Gardner-Webb vs. #6 Stetson

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Boiling Springs, N.C.

#1 Florida Atlantic vs. Jacksonville/East Tennessee State winner

#2 Campbell vs. Gardner-Webb/Stetson winner

Final

Nov. 5 in Boiling Springs, N.C.

Atlantic 10

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Dayton, Ohio

#4 Dayton vs. #5 St. JosephÆs

#3 Charlotte vs. #6 Duquesne

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Dayton, Ohio

#1 Saint Louis vs. Dayton/St. JosephÆs winner

#2 Rhode Island vs. Charlotte/Duquesne winner

Final

Nov. 6 in Dayton, Ohio

Big East

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Milwaukee

#1B Notre Dame vs. #2A Marquette

#1A Connecticut vs. #3A West Virginia

Final

Nov. 6 in Milwaukee

Big Sky

Semifinals

Nov. 3 in Ogden, Utah

#1 Weber State vs. #4 Eastern Washington

#2 Sacramento State vs. #3 Northern Arizona

Final

Nov. 5 in Ogden, Utah

Big South

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Rock Hill, S.C.

#3 Liberty vs. #6 Birmingham-Southern

#2 High Point vs. #7 Radford

#4 Coastal Carolina vs. #5 Charleston Southern

# 1 UNC Asheville vs. #8 Winthrop

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Rock Hill, S.C.

Final

Nov. 6 in Rock Hill, S.C.

Big Ten

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Ann Arbor, Mich.

#1 Penn State vs. #8 Michigan

#2 Purdue vs. #7 Wisconsin

#3 Michigan State vs. #6 Indiana

#4 Illinois vs. #5 Minnesota

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Ann Arbor, Mich.

Final

Nov. 6 in Ann Arbor, Mich.

Big 12

Quarterfinals

Nov. 2 in San Antonio, Texas

#1 Texas A&M vs. #8 Missouri

#4 Nebraska vs. #5 Kansas

#2 Colorado vs. #7 Oklahoma

#3 Iowa State vs. #6 Texas

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in San Antonio, Texas

Final

Nov. 6 in San Antonio, Texas

Big West

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Fullerton, Calif.

#2 UC Riverside vs. #3 Long Beach State

#1 Cal State Fullerton vs. #4 Pacific

Final

Nov. 6 in Fullerton, Calif.

CAA

Quarterfinals

Nov. 1 in Newark, Del.

#3 Delaware vs. #6 William & Mary

Nov. 1 in Harrisonburg, Va.

#4 James Madison vs. #5 Old Dominion

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Richmond, Va.

#1 VCU vs. James Madison/Old Dominion winner

#2 Hofstra vs. Delaware/William & Mary winner

Final

Nov. 6 in Richmond, Va.

Conference USA

Quarterfinals

Nov. 2 in Houston

#1 UCF vs. #8 Houston

#2 SMU vs. #7 East Carolina

#3 Rice vs. #6 UAB

#4 UTEP vs. #5 Memphis

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Houston

Final

Nov. 6 in Houston

Horizon

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Green Bay, Wisc.

#1 UW-Milwaukee vs. #8 Cleveland State

#4 Wright State vs. #5 Butler

#2 Detroit vs. #7 Youngstown State

#3 UW-Green Bay vs. #6 Loyola (Ill.)

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Green Bay, Wisc.

Final

Nov. 4 in Green Bay, Wisc.

Ivy League

No conference tournament.

MAAC

Final

Oct. 31 in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

#2 Niagara vs. #5 Fairfield

Mid-American

Quarterfinals

Nov. 1 in Bowling Green, Ohio

#1 Bowling Green vs. #8 Toledo

Nov. 1 in Oxford, Ohio

#4 Miami (Ohio) vs. #5 Eastern Michigan

Nov. 1 in Kalamazoo, Mich.

#3 Western Michigan vs. #6 Central Michigan

Nov. 1 in Muncie, Ind.

#2 Ball State vs. #7 Kent State

Semifinals

Nov. 4 at site TBD

Final

Nov. 6 at site TBD

Mid-Continent

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Tulsa, Okla.

#1 Oakland vs. #4 Western Illinois,

#2 Valparaiso vs. #3 Southern Utah

Final

Nov. 6 in Tulsa, Okla.

Missouri Valley

Semifinals

Nov. 6 in Omaha, Neb.

#1 Drake vs. Illinois State

#2 Creighton vs. #6 Evansville

Final

Nov. 6 in Omaha, Neb.

Mountain West

Quarterfinals

Nov. 2 in Las Vegas, Nev.

#4 Wyoming vs. #5 New Mexico

#1 Utah vs. #8 Air Force

#2 UNLV vs. #7 TCU

#3 BYU vs. #6 San Diego State

Semifinals

Nov. 3 in Las Vegas, Nev.

Final

Nov. 5 in Las Vegas, Nev.

Northeast

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in New Britain, Conn.

#1 Central Connecticut State vs. #4 seed Sacred Heart

#2 Long Island vs. #3 St. Francis (Pa.)

Final

Nov. 6 in New Britain, Conn.

Ohio Valley

Quarterfinals

Nov. 1 in Murray, Ky.

#4 Murray State vs. #5 Austin Peay

Nov. 1 in Cape Girardeau, Mo.

#3 SE Missouri vs. #6 Jacksonville State

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Charleston, Ill.

#1 Samford vs. Murray State/Austin Peay winner

#2 Eastern Illinois vs. SE Missouri/Jacksonville State winner

Final

Nov. 6 in Charleston, Ill.

Pac-10

No conference tournament.

Patriot

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Bethlehem, Pa.

#1 Lehigh vs. #4 Bucknell

#2 Colgate vs. #3 Army

Final

Nov. 6 in Bethlehem, Pa.

SEC

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Orange Beach, Ala.

#2 Mississippi vs. #7 Kentucky

#3 Florida vs. #6 Auburn

#1 Tennessee vs. #8 LSU

#4 Vanderbilt vs. #5 Georgia

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Orange Beach, Ala.

Final

Nov. 6 in Orange Beach, Ala.

Southern

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Greenville, S.C.

#1 Davidson vs. #8 Elon

# 4 Western Carolina vs. # 5 College of Charleston

# 3 UNC Greensboro vs. # 6 Chattanooga

# 2 Furman vs. # 7 Wofford

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Greenville, S.C.

Final

Nov. 6 in Greenville, S.C.

Southland

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Natchitoches, La.

#4 San Houston State vs. #5 Louisiana-Monroe

#3 Texas State vs. #6 McNeese State

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Natchitoches, La.

#1 Stephen F. Austin vs. Sam Houston State/Louisiana-Monroe winner

#2 Northwestern State vs. Texas State/McNeese State winner

Final

Nov. 6 in Natchitoches, La.

SWAC

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Grambling, La.

#2W Prairie View A&M vs. #3E Jackson State

#2E Mississippi Valley State vs. #3W Southern

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Grambling, La.

#1E Alabama A&M vs. Prairie View A&M/Jackson State winner

#1W Grambling vs. #2E Mississippi Valley State/Southern winner

Final

Nov. 6 in Grambling, La.

Sun Belt

Quarterfinals

Nov. 2 in Mobile, Ala.

#1 North Texas vs. #8 Louisiana-Lafayette

#4 Denver vs. #5 Western Kentucky

#2 Middle Tennessee vs. #7 Troy State

#3 South Alabama vs. #6 Florida International

Semifinals

Nov. 3 in Mobile, Ala.

Final

Nov. 5 in Mobile, Ala.

WAC

Quarterfinals

Nov. 3 in Boise, Idaho

#4 Utah State vs. #5 Fresno State

#3 Nevada vs. #6 Boise State

Semifinals

Nov. 4 in Boise, Idaho

#1 Hawaii vs. Utah State/Fresno State winner

#2 San Jose State vs. Nevada/Boise State winner

Final

Nov. 5 in Boise, Idaho

WCC

No conference tournament.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
MEXICO: Pachuca leads six into quarterfinals    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives