Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
October 26th, 2010 3:12AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Two MLS quarterfinal, first-leg clashes take place on Saturday and one on Sunday.


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, October 30

ESPN2
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Netherlands PSV-TWENTE (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
England EVERTON-STOKE (delay) 5 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-REAL SALT LAKE, quarterfinal, 1st leg (live) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
Italy ROMA-LECCE (live) Noon.
England BARNSLEY-HULL CITY (delay) 4 pm.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
ARSENAL-WEST HAM (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-REAL SALT LAKE, quarterfinal, 1st leg (live) 5 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
WOLFSBURG-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain HERCULES-REAL MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-RIVER PLATE (live) 4 pm.
Brazil INTERNACIONAL-SANTOS (delay) 6 pm.
Colombia LA EQUIDAD-MILONARIOS (live) 8 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico QUERETARO-UNAM (live) 6 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-GUADALAJARA (live) 8 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-NEW YORK, quarterfinal, 1st leg (live) 10 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-STOKE (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
Italy ROMA-LECCE (live) Noon.
England BARNSLEY-HULL CITY (live) 12:20 pm.
France LYON-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France
BRESTOIS 29-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France
AUXERRE-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France
LORIENT-ARLES AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France
TOULUSE-LENS (live) 1 pm.
France
CAEN-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-RENNAIS (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) Midnight.
England ARSENAL-WEST HAM (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
England BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live) 10 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-VALENCIA (live) Noon.
Germany SCHALKE 04-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Netherlands PSV-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Portugal ACADEMICA-PORTO (live) 4:15 pm.

SUNDAY, October 31

ESPN2
MLS
SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live) 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain 
ESPANYOL-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) Noon.
Germany MAINZ 05-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 2 pm.
Mexico ATLANTA-NECAXA (live) 7 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (delay) 10 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NORTH QUEENSLAND-GOLD COAST (live) 3 am.
Italy BRESCIA-NAPOLI (live) 10 am.
England
BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (live) Noon.
Italy
CATANIA-FIORENTINA (live) 3:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 7:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
England ASTON VILLA-BIRMINGHAM CITY (delay) 11:30 am.
England TBD (delay) 2 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-PSG (delay) 4 pm.
Australia
NORTH QUEENSLAND-GOLD COAST (delay) Midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy
BRESCIA-NAPOLI (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (live) Noon.
Mexico MONARCAS-MONTERREY (live) 2 pm.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (delay) 5:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
SPORTING-VILLARREAL (live) Noon.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ALMERIA (live) 2 pm.
Germany HOFFENHEIM-HANNOVER (delay) 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy
PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 7:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 8 am.
England NEWCASTLE UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:30 am.
France MONACO-BORDEAUX (live) Noon.
France VALENCIENNES-PSG (live) 4 pm.
Australia NORTH QUEENSLAND-GOLD COAST (On Demand) Midnight.
England BOLTON-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
Italy 
LAZIO-PALERMO (live) 7:30 am.
Italy NAPOLI-BRESCIA (live) 10 am.
Germany MAINZ 05-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 10:30 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) Noon.
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (live) 3:40 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live) 8 pm.

MONDAY, November 1

ESPN DEPORTES
England
WEST BROM-BLACKPOOL (live) 4 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
WEST BROM-BLACKPOOL (live) 4 pm.




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Thursday's action includes a couple of derbys: Marquette-Milwaukee on the men's side and Rutgers-Princeton in women's ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
Soccer on TV    
The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
Soccer on TV    
Premier League leader Chelsea hosts second-place Manchester City on Saturday. ... The U-20 teams of archrivals ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA starts its qualifying campaign for the U-20 World Cup on Friday.
Soccer on TV    
The English Premier League returns to action on New Year's Day.
>> Soccer on TV Archives