Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
November 22nd, 2010 6:32PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Matchday 5 of UEFA Champions League group play takes place Tuesday and Wednesday. Check for updates throughout the week.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)



 TUESDAY, November 23

FOX SPORTS NET
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
BRAGA-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
AJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League AUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
SPARTAK MOSCOW-MARSEILLE (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BASEL-CLUJ (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PARTIZAN BELGRADE-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:45 pm.

WEDNESDAY, November 24
 
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions League ROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 11 am.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League AJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana Semifinal PALMEIRAS-GOIAS (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
RUBIN KAZAN-KOBENHAVN (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-LYON (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League VALENCIA-BURSAPOR (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League HAPOEL TEL AVIV-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League PANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League BRAGA-ARSENAL (On Demand) 5:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League RANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 5:45 pm.

THURSDAY, November 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions League SCHALKE-LYON (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

UEFA Champions League INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
SCHALKE-LYON (delay) 2 pm.
UEFA Champions League TOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana Semifinal
INDEPENDIENTE-QUITO (live) 7:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 10 pm.

FRIDAY, November 26

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
TBD-TBD (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, November 27

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
International Club Friendly
NEWCASTLE JETS-LOS ANGELES GALAXY (live) 3 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (delay) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.
FA Cup TBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
STOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
England BURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (delay) 2 pm.
England EVERTON-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.
FA Cup TBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England STOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
England FULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England WEST HAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
England EVERTON-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
England BURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (live) 12:30 pm.
France MONACO-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-RENNAIS (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BRESTOIS-LENS (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
France BORDEAUX-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (On Demand) Midnight.


ESPN3.com
TBD

SUNDAY, November 28

ESPN2
TBD

ESPN DEPORTES
TBD

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NORTH QUEENSLAND-PERTH (live) 2 am.
Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
FA Cup: Second Round
TBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
England NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (delay) 10:30 am.
France LYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
FA Cup: Second Round TBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES

Italy LAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy PALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv

Italy INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
England NEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
England NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (live) 11 am.
France AUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live) 11 am.
France CAEN-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
France LYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
TBD

Monday, November 29

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday West Virginia goes for its first women's title against 2007 champ USC .. . ...
Soccer on TV    
An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
Soccer on TV    
League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
>> Soccer on TV Archives