Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
Soccer on TV
November 22nd, 2010 6:32PM
Subscribe to Soccer on TV

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

Matchday 5 of UEFA Champions League group play takes place Tuesday and Wednesday. Check for updates throughout the week.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)



 TUESDAY, November 23

FOX SPORTS NET
UEFA Champions LeagueCHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
BRAGA-ARSENAL (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueAJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueCHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueBRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueCHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
AJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueBRAGA-ARSENAL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueAUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 7 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
SPARTAK MOSCOW-MARSEILLE (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueCHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueAJAX-REAL MADRID (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueBASEL-CLUJ (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeaguePARTIZAN BELGRADE-SHAKHTAR DONETSK (live) 2:45 pm.

WEDNESDAY, November 24
 
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
AUXERRE-AC MILAN (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions LeagueROMA-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 11 am.
UEFA Champions LeagueRANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeaguePANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueTOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
UEFA Champions LeagueAJAX-REAL MADRID (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions LeagueTOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueRANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions LeaguePANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (delay) midnight.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
CHELSEA-MSK ZILINA (delay) noon.
UEFA Champions LeaguePANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueRANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay) 4:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SemifinalPALMEIRAS-GOIAS (live) 7 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
UEFA Champions League
RUBIN KAZAN-KOBENHAVN (live) 12:30 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueTOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueSCHALKE-LYON (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueVALENCIA-BURSAPOR (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueINTER MILAN-TWENTE (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueHAPOEL TEL AVIV-BENFICA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeaguePANATHINAIKOS-BARCELONA (live) 2:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueBRAGA-ARSENAL (On Demand) 5:45 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueRANGERS-MANCHESTER UNITED (On Demand) 5:45 pm.

THURSDAY, November 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 12:30 am.
UEFA Champions LeagueSCHALKE-LYON (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS

UEFA Champions LeagueINTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
UEFA Champions League
SCHALKE-LYON (delay) 2 pm.
UEFA Champions LeagueTOTTENHAM-WERDER BREMEN (delay) 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana Semifinal
INDEPENDIENTE-QUITO (live) 7:30 pm.
UEFA Champions League
INTER MILAN-TWENTE (delay) 10 pm.

FRIDAY, November 26

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
TBD-TBD (live) 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, November 27

ESPN2
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
England
ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
International Club Friendly
NEWCASTLE JETS-LOS ANGELES GALAXY (live) 3 am.
EnglandMANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
EnglandFULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (delay) Noon.
ItalyJUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
EnglandWEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.
FA CupTBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
STOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
ItalySAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
EnglandBURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (delay) 2 pm.
EnglandEVERTON-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.
FA CupTBD-TBD (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
ItalySAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
ItalyJUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
EnglandWEST HAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
EnglandSTOKE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
EnglandFULHAM-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
EnglandWEST HAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
EnglandEVERTON-WEST BROM (live) 10 am.
EnglandBOLTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 10 am.
ItalySAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (live) Noon.
EnglandBURNLEY-DERBY COUNTY (live) 12:30 pm.
FranceMONACO-NICE (live) 1 pm.
FranceLORIENT-RENNAIS (live) 1 pm.
FranceNANCY-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
FranceBRESTOIS-LENS (live) 1 pm.
FranceVALENCIENNES-AVIGNON (live) 1 pm.
FranceBORDEAUX-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
FranceMARSEILLE-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.
EnglandMANCHESTER UNITED-BLACKBURN (On Demand) Midnight.


ESPN3.com
TBD

SUNDAY, November 28

ESPN2
TBD

ESPN DEPORTES
TBD

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NORTH QUEENSLAND-PERTH (live) 2 am.
ItalyLAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
EnglandTOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
ItalyPALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
FA Cup: Second Round
TBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
INTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
EnglandNEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
EnglandNORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (delay) 10:30 am.
FranceLYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
FA Cup: Second RoundTBD-TBD (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES

ItalyLAZIO-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
EnglandTOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (live) 11 am.
ItalyINTER MILAN-PARMA (delay) 1 pm.
ItalyPALERMO-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv

ItalyINTER MILAN-PARMA (live) 6:30 am.
EnglandNEWCASTLE-CHELSEA (live) 8:30 am.
EnglandNORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (live) 11 am.
FranceAUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live) 11 am.
FranceCAEN-SOCHAUX (live) 11 am.
FranceLYON-PSG (live) 3 pm.
EnglandTOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (On Demand) Midnight.

ESPN3.com
TBD

Monday, November 29

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

GOLTV
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain
REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 3 pm.

 



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

    ARCHIVES
    FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

    Recent Soccer on TV
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday Eastern Conference leader New York City FC visits Red Bull Arena for the third ...
    Soccer on TV    
    An MLS doubleheader is on tap for Friday includes a game between two teams that recently ...
    Soccer on TV    
    League action Friday includes games from Mexico, Germany, Spain, England, and the U.S. minor leagues NASL ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday two more teams will clinch their places in the UEFA Champions League quarterfinals, and ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, the USA women play Canada, Rio rivals Fluminense and Flamengo square off in the ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
    Soccer on TV    
    On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
    Soccer on TV    
    Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
    Soccer on TV    
    Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
    >> Soccer on TV Archives