Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
COLLEGE: 2006 NCAA Division I MenÆs Recruits
March 31st, 2006 1:58PM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED


Updates through March 31.

With club affiliations (previous college for transfers is in parentheses).

AKRON
Elliot Bradbrook M England (Ashland)
Vedran Ilic M Rockford, Ill. Chicago Magic
Ben Zemanski M/F Cuyahoga Falls, OH Cleveland Force

AMERICAN
Cameron Petty D Manassas, VA Reston FC
Karsten Smith D Huntington Station, NY BW Gottschee
Jake Van Yahres F Charlottesville, VA SOCA Lightning
Dor Yasur M Boca Raton, FL Coral Springs Storm

BOWLING GREEN
Tim Crone M Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati United Premier
Chris Davis D Jackson, MS Central Jackson SO
Tyler Dean M Sydney, OH Southern Ohio Soccer Academy
Jacob Lawrence D/M Jackson, MS Jackson FC
Drew Nichols M/D Cincinnati, OH Ohio Elite
Ahmad Smith F Jackson, MS Central Jackson SO
Hunter Van Houten M Valparaiso, IN Chicago Magic

BIRMINGHAM SOUTHERN
Jon-Pierre Anthony Birmingham, AL Vestavia Steamers

BRADLEY
Justin Bigelow F Auburn, IN Fort Wayne Fever
Grant Campbell D/M Littleton, CO Colorado Rush
Chris Cutshaw F/M Carmel, IN Carmel United Inferno
Joe Donohoe D Tampa, FL (Rutgers)
Wil McCauley D Marietta, GA Silverbacks Elite
Cody Russell D/M Glendale, AZ (Northern Illinois)
Noah Sharpsteen F/M Peoria, IL (Illinois Central JC)

BROWN
Skyler Patrick D/M Denver, CO Colorado Rush Nike

BUCKNELL
William Byrne G Harrisburg, PA Super Nova FC
Ben Clements M St. Louis, MO Lou Fusz
Sean Gilmartin M/D Branchburg, NJ PDA Cantona
Sean King M Medford, NJ Match Fit Academy
Nathan LaGrave F Kadena Air Base, Japan
Alex Meisel M Newton, CT FC Westchester
Conor O'Brien M Mount Sinai, NY Long Island Rough Riders
Patrick Selwood D Darnestown, MD FC Delco

BUTLER
Adam Burch M Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne Fever
Dorshon Deans F Houston, TX Houstonians
Lucas Carden M Chicago, IL Sockers FC
Callum Emo M Auckland, New Zealand Three Kings United
Austin Evans M Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne Fever

CALIFORNIA
Anthony Avalos M Morgan Hill, CA Santa Clara Ruckus
Chris Cortez F Mission Viejo, CA Pateadores
Patrick Dolan M/F Concord, CA DVSC Black Pearl
Hector Jimenez M Bell Gardens, CA Arsenal SC
Imaan Kerchgani M San Jose, CA Santa Clara Ruckus
Josh Leon D Calabasas, CA West Valley Samba
Evan Sassano M/D Orinda, CA Santa Clara Ruckus

CENTRAL FLORIDA
Akin Akinrinade D Merrillville, IN Chicago Magic
Hunter Dorton D Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
James Georgeff F New Castle, Australia (Clemson)
Cam Jordan M Fort Wayne, IN IMG Academy
Allen McIntyre D Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
Andy Masteller F St. John, IN Chicago Magic
Nico Mosquera F Miami, FL West Kendall
Kyle Pascioni D Lake Mary, FL Central Florida United
Matt Penn D Orlando, FL Ajax Orlando
Brian Pope G Lakeland, FL (East Carolina)
Sonny Renner D Keller, TX Dallas Texans
Marcus Rein G Scotts Valley, CA (Wake Forest)
Jamal Robinson F/M Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne Fever

CENTENARY
Mo Assi D Spring, TX Texas SC
Cole Campbell G Colleyville, TX Everton SC
Todd Faulkinberry M/F Bossier City, LA Shreveport Sting
John Marquart D Huntsville, TX (Jacksonville)
Stephen Rifai M/F Spring, TX Texas SC
Sam Robinson M/F Houston, TX Texas SC
Gabriel Silvas M/F Euless, TX (Hartwick)

CHARLOTTE
David Martins G Ft. Collins, CO Colorado Nike Rush

CINCINNATI
Patrick Baxter F/M Lebanon, OH (Cincinnati State JC)
Marcus Hairston M Jackson, MS Central Jackson SO
Luke Henke D Wauwatosa, WI Brookfield Red
Paul Hoste M Clinton Township, MI Vardar
Scott Kunze M/D Lakewood, OH Lakewood H.S.
Alexander Marello M Burnaby, B.C. Burnaby Royals
Judson McKinney D/M Cuyahoga Falls, OH Cleveland Soccer Acad.
Joevannie Peart F/D Mississauga, Ont. (Western Nebraska JC)
Matthew Williams G Portland, ME Odyssey Sport

CLEMSON
Joseph Bendik G Marietta, GA Cobb FC
Nathan Thornton F Spring, TX TSC Texans

COASTAL CAROLINA
Kris Banghart D Fort Collins, CO Colorado Real
Ryan Black G Calhoun, GA
Michael Bolt F Henderson, TN Tennessee FC
Mitchell Breedlove D Brandon, FL Brandon Flames
Matt Corrado F Schaumburg, IL Sockers FC
Jason Keever M Trinity, NC
Phillip Latham G Annandale, VA Annandale United
Riley Phelps F/M Peachtree City, GA AFC Lightning
Drew Repsher M East Stroudsburg, PA FC Delco Crunch

CREIGHTON
Nic Christou G Palmdale, CA PSG
Jeff Thayer F/M Omaha NE Arsenal SC

DAVIDSON
Liam Bracken D Alpharetta, GA Forsyth Fusion
Robby Goldsberry G Tampa, FL HCU
A.J. Grant D Mitchellville, MD Bethesda SC
Christian Hambleton D Scotch Plains, NJ PDA Cantona
Petri Lindberg D Alpharetta, GA Forsyth Fusion
Robert O'Donnell F/M Chevy Chase, MD FC Delco
Charlie Reiter M Westport, CT IMG Academy
Tim Roark M Gainesville, FL Caimans
Clinton Smith F New Orleans, LA NOSA

DAYTON
Kyle Basil D/M Chillicothe, OH Ambassador SC
Randy Dennis D San Angelo, TX Dallas Texans
Ryan Hartman F Jamestown, OH Greeneview HS
Ben Murray M Westerville, OH Ambassador SC
Jeff Popella F Dayton, OH Ohio Galaxies
Zach Weiss M Saint Louis, MO Lou Fusz

DEPAUL
Kevin Briars F Wheaton, IL Ajax FC Chicago
Nathan Feltz M West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines SC
Mark Plotkin M Naperville, IL Sockers FC
Gary Laronde M/F Wheatly Heights, NY BW Gottschee
Erich Reichman F/D Hicksville, NY BW Gottschee
Peter Sterbenz D Middle Village, NY BW Gottschee

DENVER
Collin Audley M Fort Collins, CO Real Colorado
Kellan Christensen F/D Layton, UT
Connor Hollowell M Falmouth, ME
Brendan McDaniel Littleton, CO Real Colorado
Kyle Varvil Parker, CO Real Colorado

DUKE
Josh Bienenfeld M Huntingdon Valley, PA FC Delco
Nick Sih F Horsham, PA FC Delco
Matty Thomas D Langhorne, PA FC Delco

ELON
Clint Collins M Marietta, GA Concorde Fire
Erfan Imeni M Burlington, NC TFC Navy
Hunter Miller M Roanoke, VA Greensboro SC
Stephen Miller M Waxhaw, NC Charlotte SC
Steven Kinney D Norcross, GA Concorde Fire
Daniel Street M Charlotte, NC Charlotte SC
Justin Wyatt F/M Raleigh, NC CASL Elite

EVANSVILLE
Reggie Edu M Fontana, CA Pateadores
Alec Dufty G Raleigh, NC (Appalachian State)
David Fromayan M Bay Shore, NY (Connecticut)
Dan Gibson D Godfrey, IL Metro United
Ben Harner M Evansville, IN (Richmond)
Tyler Hoek M/F Newburgh, IN Georgia Futbol Club
Tom Irvin F Collinsville, IL Lou Fusz
Stephen Minyono F Austell, GA Cobb FC
Jarrett Neff D Millstadt, IL (IUPUI)

FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Danny Gruberg M Reston, VA Reston FC
Phillip Lamarre G Margate, FL Team Boca
Trey McEntee D Boca Raton, FL Team Boca
T.J. Pluskota M Boca Raton, FL Team Boca

FURMAN
Michael Erwood D Leawood, KS KC Legends
Jordan Howard M Cary, NC Greensboro SC
Brian Kerr M Plano, TX Solar SC
Connor McNeely G Apex, NC CASL Elite
Nasarachi Onyeuku D Fayetteville, GA Atlanta Fire
Ben Stephens D Watkinsville, GA
Rob Victor M Aiken, SC (Univ. of Kentucky)

GEORGE MASON
Matt Arrington D/M Bethesda, MD Bethesda SC
Richard Edgar D Mechanicsville, MD Potomac Cougars
Richard Stone M Mullica Hill, NJ South Jersey Barons

HARTWICK
Nick Pratico D Philadelphia, PA FC Delco

HOFSTRA
Justin Flood M Hauppage, NY (Boston College)
Andrew Hinkson M/F Huntington, NY Ronkonkoma Crew
Evan Jaep D Sicklerville, NJ South Jersey Barons
Richard Martinez D/M Highland, NY FC Westchester
Jamal Neptune D East Windsor, NY Match Fit Academy
James Winters G Austin, TX Lonestar SC

INDIANA
Eric Alexander M Portage, MI Vardar
Kevin Alston D Silver Spring, MD Potomac Cougars
Daniel Kelly M Hendersonville, TN TNFC
Ofori Sarkodie D Huber Heights, OH Chicago Magic

IUPUI
Clayton Caldwell D Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals H.S.
Aaron Crass Fremont, WI F/D Winneconne H.S.
Justin Darvish F/M Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne Fever
Andrew Orwick F/M Georgetown, IN JYSA United
Erc Weigman F Appleton, WI

LONG ISLAND
Ryan Williams M/F Brooklyn, NY Met Oval

LOYOLA (Ill.)
Andrew Biggs G Kansas City, MO KC Pace
Malcolm DeBaum M/D Saint Louis, MO Lou Fusz
Michael Ferguson F Overland Park, KS KC Legends
Christopher Fox D River Ridge, LA New Orleans Soccer Academy
Eric Gehrig M/D Schererville, IN Ajax FC Chicago
Alex Jones M Downers Grove, IL Ajax FC Chicago
Chris Matsch M Leawood, KS KC Legends

LOYOLA (MD.)
Michael McTigue D New Rochelle Raiders
Michael Cacace D Bethesda SC

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Josh Carroll M Cheyenne, WY Colorado Rush Nike
Blayze Hanson D Palos Verdes, CA South Bay SC
Wilkie Johnson D Palos Verdes, CA South Bay SC
Patrick Lane G Coto de Caza, CA West Coast FC
Andrew Morris F North Ogden, UT Inter FC
Pasquale Murillo M Littleton, CO Real Colorado
Brad Stisser M Highlands Ranch, CO (Coastal Carolina)

MAINE
Peter Alexander M Hampden, ME (Dean JC)
Cameron Alksnis D Toronto, Ont. Toronto Azzurri
Jordan Antonucci F Gloversville, NY Empire Alleycats
Kenny Caceros M Ottawa, Ont. Ottawa Fury
Andre Cushing M Hampden, ME Blackbear United FC
Marc Goulet M Plainville, CT Oakwood
Kiaran McCormack D Ireland (Vermont)
Adrian Leroy D Ottawa, Ont. (Carleton/Canada)
Dereck Loisel G Warwick, RI Blackwatch RI
Sean-Michael Meehan D Portland, ME Odyssey Sport
Philip Reed M Gorham, ME Odyssey Sport

MANHATTAN
John Ciano G Syosset, NY (Central Connecticut)
Eric DeMaio D Old Bridge, NJ BOM Metrostars
James Gannon F Toms River, NJ Match Fit Academy
Paul Rolston M New City, NY Ramapo Valley Tornadoes
Anthony Safran M Irwin, PA Beadling SC
Neal Siena F/M Middletown, NY Parsippany Predators
Steve Spellman D Pearl River, NY Ramapo Valley Tornadoes
Alex Sylvan G Massapequa, NY Massapequa Renegades
Stephen VanRossem F Babylon, NY Babylon HS

MARYLAND
Richard Costanzo F/M Pittsburgh, PA (Penn State)
Omar Gonzalez F Dallas, TX Dallas Texans
Jeremy Hall M/F Tampa, FL HCU
Jason Herrick F Elmhurst, IL Sockers FC
Justin Kendro M Irving, TX DFW Tejanos
Josh Mikulewicz G Frisco, TX Solar
Tyler Mishalow M/F Fairfax, VA Braddock Road Youth Club
Jon Ports D Perry Hall, MD Casa MiaÆs Bays
Drew Yates M Severna Park, MD Casa MiaÆs Bays

MARQUETTE
Mehdi Eslami F Foxpoint, WI FC Milwaukee
John Ferguson M Dunlap, IL (Coastal Carolina)
Tim Jallow D Sweden
Hector Navarro M Milwaukee, WI Simba Lions
Brian Odem D St. Louis, MO Lou Fusz
Billy Von Rueden M Mequon, WI Brookfield Red

MASSACHUSETTS
Michael Jejna F Scottsdale, CA Sereno SC

MEMPHIS
Rick Alleman D Spring, TX TSC Texans
Jamie Gilbert M Broken Arrow, OK (Vanderbilt)
Shaun Goulding M Scotland (Lambuth)
Ben Nabers M San Antonio, TX Austin Capitals
Jonathan Romero M/D Lorton, VA Reston FC
Kevin Walsh M Ireland (Christian Brothers)

MERCER
Matt Cranford G Augusta, GA Concorde Fire Elite
Drew Kilday M/D Woodstock, GA Silverback/United Quest
Thomas Knerr F/M/D Augusta, GA Augusta Arsenal

MICHIGAN
Mauro Fuzetti M/F Houston, TX TSC Texans
Perica Marosevic F Rockford, IL U.S. U-17 Residency
Julian Robles D Hacienda Heights, CA PSG

MISSOURI STATE
Nick Dryden M/F West Plains, MO Springfield SC
Ronnie Franklin F St. Louis, MO Lou Fusz
Ryan Hennessy D/M Kansas City, MO KC Pace
Omar Shoucair M/F Coral Springs, FL (East Central JC)
Eric Wimberly M/F Gladstone, MO KC Pace
Kyle Windmueller F Cedar Hill, MO Lou Fusz

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Joseph Annese F Attleboro, MA South Shore United Blazers
Chris Banks F Westborough, MA Juventus USA
Robert Cooley M Northboro, MA Juventus USA
Tunde Ogunbiyi G Gwynedd, Pa. PDA Cantona

NEW MEXICO
Stephen Brown D/M Arlington, TX Dallas Texans
Justin Davis D/M Avondale, AZ Sereno
Justin Fite G Spring, TX TSC Texans
Andrew Parsons D/M Springfield, MO SPC
Michael Reed M Albuquerque, NM Rio Vista
Bryan Sajjadi M Arlington, TX Dallas Texans
Eric Stayer G Portage, MI Vardar
P.J. Wilson F Fort Wayne, IN Chicago Magic
Zach Tierney D/M Wildwood, MO Lou Fusz

NIAGARA
Davide DiPaola D Rochester, NY Rochester Jr. Rhinos
Michael Malone M Rochester, NY Rochester Jr. Rhinos
Justin Roundy D/M Liverpool, NY Syracuse Blitz
Jacob Schindler M Rochester, NY Rochester Jr. Rhinos
Levi Tesch M/F Wolcott, NY Rochester Jr. Rhinos

NORTH FLORIDA
Jordan Allerding M Jacksonville, FL
Chris Merritt D Jacksonville, FL

NORTHWESTERN
Mark Blades D Lakewood, OH Cleveland Soccer Academy
Pat Coleman D Chagrin Falls, OH Cleveland Internationals
Eamon O'Neill F Wilmington, DE FC Delco
Kevin Valenta F Saint Louis, MO Scott Gallagher

NOTRE DAME
Dave Donohue M Reading, MA Boston Bulldogs
Justin Morrow M/F Cleveland, OH Cleveland Soccer Academy
Tamba Samba F Indianapolis, IN Westside United
John Schaefer D Detroit, MI Vardar
Michael Thomas M/D Olathe, KS KC Legends
Philip Tuttle G Hooksett, NH Seacoast United

OAKLAND
Ty Gehring M Sandy, UT
Sebby Harris M Lake Orion, MI Vardar
Keston Henry M Port of Spain, Trinidad
Andy Kroll Portage, MI (Marquette)
Makesi Lewis F Diego Martin, Trinidad
Daniel Lopez D/M Buffalo Grave, IL
Bret Mollon G Washington, MI Vardar
Jake Munchiando M Troy, MI TSC Inferno
Chris Pruitt D Canton, MI Vardar
Brennan Rees Allen Park, MI
Michael Reyes D/M Miami, Fla. (East Central JC)
Stefan St. Louis F Chaguanas, Trinidad
Lew Tripp D Whitmore Lake, MI (Schoolcraft JC)

OHIO STATE
Ben Frasher M Alpharetta, GA Concorde Fire
Andrew Magill F Oak Brook, IL Chicago Magic
Corey March G Coshocton, OH Team Dayton SC
Byron Neal Cincinnati, OH (Wisconsin)
Luke Purpero F Waverly, OH Ohio Galaxies
Adam Tenhundfeld D West Chester, OH Cincinnati United Premier
Steven Traeger M Littleton, CO (Charlotte)
Doug Verhoff D Dublin, OH Team Dayton SC
Kyle West D Omaha, NE Nebraska FC

OLD DOMINION
Dylan Montambo M/D Naples, Italy Richmond Strikers
Evan Newton G Virginia Beach, VA U.S. U-17 residency program

OREGON STATE
Ryan Fitzgerald M Beaverton, OR Westside Metros
David Gates F Bountiful, UT Inter FC
Jordan Harris D Eagle, ID Boise Nationals
Justin Woodward F Corvallis, OR Westside Metros

PENNSYLVANIA
Lee Rubenstein D Penn Valley, PA FC Delco

PORTLAND
John Brookover M Boise, ID Boise Nationals
Logan Emory F/M/D Boise, ID Boise Capitals
Collin Harrison M Longmont, CO Colorado Rush Nike
Alexander Kraus D Albuquerque, NM Classic FC Bandoleros
Greg Rouse M/D Denver, CO Real Colorado
Collen Warner D Denver, CO Colorado Rush Nike

PRINCETON
Devin Muntz M Macungie, PA FC Delco

RIDER
Cameron Bertel D Manheim Township, NJ Delco
Matt Bronczyk F/M Moorestown, NJ Medford Rage
Tom Dunn M/F Rancocas Valley, NJ Match Fit Academy
Brad Lefort F Chittenango, NY Chittenango Strikers
Christian Rota F Neshaminy, PA Neshaminy H.S.
Dan Toomey F Rancocas Valley, NJ Match Fit Academy
Nico Tramontana D Vineland, NJ Sacred Heart H.S.

RUTGERS
Tomislav Barisic M Croatia FC Metalac
Joe Sorrentino F Hamilton, NJ Jersey Shore Boca
Pat Tolomeo M Ocean City, NJ Match Fit Academy

SACRAMENTO STATE
Shelby Johnson F/D Sacramento, CA River City United
Ryan Kenny G Clovis, CA (UC Santa Barbara)
Emmanuel Ochoa D/M Sanger, CA California Odyssey SC

ST. JOHNÆS
Ryan Soroka F Langhorne, PA FC Delco

SAINT LOUIS
Jimmy Holmes F St. Louis, MO Scott Gallagher
Ross Kaufman G Louisville, KY Javanon
Tim Ream M St. Louis, MO Scott Gallagher

ST. MARYÆS
Patrick Johns M Parker, CO Colorado Rush Nike
Bryan VanDoornick M Denver, CO Colorado Rush Nike

SAN DIEGO
Jeremy Howlan M/F Thornton, CO Colorado Rush Nike

SAN DIEGO STATE
B.J. Byrnes G Alamo, CA Ballistic United
Nick Cardenas D Thornton, CO Colorado Rush Nike
Kyle Crain M Pleasanton, CA Mustang United
Philip Mota D Tucson, AZ Sereno SC
Santo Pernicano D San Diego, CA San Diego Surf
Evan Toft M Aurora, CO Colorado Rush Nike

SANTA CLARA
Ryan Brown M Montclair, NJ PDA
Jeff Cosgriff M/F San Bruno, CA Santa Clara Sporting
Sean Danzeiser F Albuquerque, NM Bandoleros
Amaechi Igwe D/M Belmont, CA Santa Clara Sporting
Stephen McCarthy M Colleyville, TX Dallas Texans
Kellen Wantulok F Boise, ID Boise National

SIENA
Kevin Gluchowski D Carmel, N.Y. New Rochelle Raiders
Anthony Tagliaferri M West Sayville, NY Commack ISA Premier
Gregory Young D Ballston Lake, NY Shenedehowa HS

SMU
Jaime Benetiz M Carrollton, TX FC Texas
Jared Champlin F Enid, OK TSV Wendelstein (Germany)
Leone Cruz D Round Rock, TX FC Texas
Stephen Grant D Miami, FL West Kendall
Casey Hibbs M Brenham, TX TSC Classic Premier
Craig Hill G San Antonio, TX Lonestar SC
Cameron Holm M Kailua, HA Honolulu Bulls
Dane Saintus F Arlington, TX Dallas Texans

SOUTH CAROLINA
Mario Burstein M/D Marietta, GA Concorde Fire
Andrew Evans M/F Cayce, SC Columbia SC
Trey Foster M Fort Mill, SC Charlotte SC
Jamal Geathers F Aiken, SC Aiken Fire
Cory Lewis M Alpharetta, GA Concorde Fire
Zach Prince M/F Columbia, SC Columbia SC
Brian Przybyla D Sumter, SC Columbia SC
Jeff Scannella M Alpharetta, GA Atlanta Fire United
Sam Roca D/M Wayne, NJ Metrostars
Mark Wiltse M/D Belle Meade, NJ PDA Cantona

SOUTH FLORIDA
Mark Doherty M Newtown, CT Samba TTP
Neven Subotic M Bradenton, FL U.S. U-17 Residency

TEMPLE
Anthony Cicchini F Mullica Hill, NJ St. Augustines
Marty Dell'Arciprete M Lansdowne, PA FC Delco
Brant Hovington D Coatesville, PA Casa MiaÆs Bays
Tyler Melancon F Gonzales, LA St. Amant

TOWSON
Tommy Appel-Schumacher F/M/D Ramstein, Germany Kaiserslautern youth
Maxx Hurkamp D Falls Church, VA Annandale United
Kevin Ruck F Greer, SC Carolina Elite SC
Billy Chiles G Silver Spring, MD (Rutgers)

TULSA
Steffen Canty F Coto de Caza, CA Pateadores
Hunter Christiansen M Denton, TX Solar
Kyle Culhane D Broken Arrow, OK Tulsa SC
Jose Parada M/F Houston, TX Houstonians
Daniel Dittus D Tulsa, OK Tulsa SC
Killian Poeschk F Plano, TX Comets Blue
Brian Wurst M Kansas City, MO KC Pace

UC DAVIS
Christopher Leer F Danville, CA Mustang Tri-Valley United

UCLA
Robert Georgiefski F Cedar Park, TX Pateadores
Trevor Hunter G Chino Hills, CA Pateadores
James Jaramillo M/D Orem, UT Inter FC
Chance Myers M/D Thousand Oaks, CA So Cal United
Kyle Nakazawa M Palos Verdes Estates, CA U.S. U-17 residency program
Patrick Rickards D Sacramento, CA San Juan Sting
Andrew Sinderhoff M Mission Viejo, CA Pateadores
Michael Stephens M/F Naperville, IL Sockers FC
Danny Suits M/D Los Alamitos, CA Wolfpack Blue
Ryan White D Eugene, OR Oregon USA

UC SANTA BARBARA
Jason Badger G Martinez, CA DVSC Black Pearl
Tony Chinakwe F Sacramento, CA (Loyola Marymount)
C.J. Cintas M Kailua-Kona, HI
Drew Gleason F Merced, CA Clovis Odyssey
Evans Gyimah M Columbus, OH (Santa Barbara CC)
Guillermo Jalomo F Fresno, CA Clovis Odyssey
Jordan Kaplan M Villa Park, CA Irvine Strikers
Bongomin Otii F Denver, CO Real Colorado National
Trey Pettee M/F Kailua-Kona, HI Tornados
Bryant Rueckner G Rancho Cucamonga, CA U.S. U-17 Residency
David Walker M Orange, CA Irvine Strikers
Chad Williams D Kingston, Jamaica (Hiram)

UIC
Alen Husidic M/F Libertyville, IL Chicago Sockers
Adis Husidic M Libertyville, IL Chicago Sockers
Eric Lee D Tampa, FL Hillsborough County United
Matt Spiess F Florissant, MO Lou Fusz

UMBC
Andrew Gillis M/F Baltimore, MD
Justin McGrath D Baltimore, MD
Elliott Marshall D Dallas, TX Solar

UNC GREENSBORO
Nathaniel Berry G Holly Spring, NC Triangle FC
Matt Betts D/M Apex, NC CASL Elite
Michael Bonilla M/F Lawrenceville, GA Concorde Fire
Ryan Davis D Raleigh, NC Triangle FC
Matt Elliott D North Mecklenburg, NC
Chris Ethier M Beverly, MA Aztec
Jarrett Gautreau F Prarieville, LA Baton Rouge SC
Corey Maret M Ocala, FL HCU

UNC WILMINGTON
Anthony Allen Jacksonville, NC OCSA Crew
Devan Carroll F Jacksonville, NC OCSA Crew
Jonathan Kearns D Jacksonville, NC OCSA Crew
Pedro Pereira M Cedar Park, TX Lonestar SC

UNLV
Luke Atwell D Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas Premier
Brandynn Elwart D Las Vegas, NV NFC United
Michael Fraser D England (Cayuga CC)
Peter Rodriguez M San Jose, CA De Anza Force
Roland Swanson G Las Vegas, NV NFC United

VERMONT
T.J. Gore F Macomb, MI Vardar SC
Marty Galvin F North Weymouth, MA Cape Cod Crusaders
Tyler Hasman F Portland, OR (Yavapai JC)
Nick Mead D Hinesburg, VT Nordic SC
Todd Shepardson F/M Hinesburg, VT Nordic SC

VALPARAISO
Eric Jonas D Troy, MI Vardar
Ryan Schwarz G Rockford, IL Rockford United
Steve Shivley F/M Indianapolis, IN Dynamo FC
Joel Wagner M Algonquin, IL Sockers FC

VIRGINIA
Matthew Mitchell F Boston, MA FC Greater Boston Bolts
Chase Neinken F Roswell, GA Concorde Fire
Jonathan Villanueva M Dallas, TX Dallas Texans

VIRGINIA TECH
Craig Brutus F Levittown, PA Nether Providence
Charles Campbell M Arlington Heights, IL Sockers FC
James Carrroll F/M Reston, VA Braddock Road Team Harkes Cardinals
Jonathan Collier D Fayetteville, GA Atlanta Fire United
Brendan Dunn G New Rochelle, NY New Rochelle Raiders
James Gilson D Greenwood Lake, NY New Rochelle Raiders

VMI
Tony Nweke M/F Virginia Beach, VA Beach FC Outlaws

WAKE FOREST
Cody Arnoux F Wilmington, NC Wilmington Hammerheads
Nick Courtney D Coppell, TX FC Texas
Austin da Luz M Winston-Salem, NC Greensboro SC
Akira Fitzgerald G Baltimore, MD Baltimore Bays
Erik Hummel M/F Rancho Santa Fe, CA South Bay SC
Mbizo Mzamane M/F Philadelphia, PA FC Bucks
David Murphy D Grapevine, TX Dallas Texans
Dylan Sansone M Spring, TX TSC Texans
Zachary Schilawski F/M Cary, NC CASL Elite

WASHINGTON
Raphael Cox M/F Tacoma, WA FC United
Casey Cunningham D Scottsdale, AZ Sereno
Stephen Fung G Honolulu, HI Honolulu Bulls
Taylor Hoss D Vancouver, WA FC United
Adam Lang D Chilliwack, BC Abbotsford Mariners
Daniel Phelps F/M Wahaiwa, HI Hawaii Rush

WEST VIRGINIA
Mike Brennan M Chicago, IL Chicago Magic
Dylan Burns D/M Tampa, FL HCU
Alex Erwin D Chicago, IL Sockers FC
Stephen George D Atlanta, GA Atlanta Fire United
Ryan Gillespie M/D Landstown, VA Beach FC
Willie Halina F Sicklerville, NJ Mt. Laurel United Raptors
John Hassinger F Lebanon, PA
Kyle Irion D Daphne, AL
Zach Johnson G Match Fit United
Gift Maworere D/M Buoawayo, Zimbabwe Episcopal H.S.-Va.
James Siestreem Portland, Ore. FC Portland

WESTERN KENTUCKY
Paul Kopec M Chicago, IL Chicago Magic
Tim Muessig M/D Lexington, KY
Pat Rickman F Valparaiso, IN Chicago Magic
Jason Sparks D Franklin, TN Tennessee FC
Will Thompson M Louisville, KY Javanon

WESTERN MICHIGAN
Joe Cindric G Willowick, OH Eastlake North H.S.
Tyler Rosenhagen F Mattawan, MI Kalamazoo Kingdom
Charlie Watts M Ann Arbor, MI Vardar

WISCONSIN
Matt Arcangeli F/M Kalamazoo, MI Grand Valley SC
Brian Bultma F Tucson, AZ Arizona Rush Nike
Pablo Delgado M/F Spain
Brandon Miller F Vadnais Heights, MN
Jon Rzepka M Kentwood, MI Grand Valley SC
Scott Smith D/M Mount Horeb, WI
Ryan Vint G Plymouth, MN Wings National
Taylor Waspi D/M Deer Park, IL Chicago Magic

WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
Dan Baker F/M Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire United
Chris Date M Elk Grove, IL Sockers FC
Ilya Ksenidi F West Allis, WI Mequon SC
Rene' Mendez M West Dundee, IL Chicago Fire Juniors
Ryan Shandley D New Berlin, WI Brookfield United

WOFFORD
Phil Beene M/F Oak Ridge, TN (South Carolina)
Thomas Hunter III G Belmont, NC IMG Academy
Branson Hyatt M Aiken, SC CSC Burn
Moe Kelli M/F Atlanta, GA Silverbacks Juniors
Chad Kite D Lake Ridge, VA Reston FC
Phillips Leach Jr. D Birmingham, AL American Jets
Stephen Newman M/D Martinez, GA (South Carolina)
Yakov Rubinchik M/F Lawrenceville, GA Alpharetta Ambush
Nick Schuerman D Fort Mill, SC Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Shane Scully M Dawsonville, GA Alpharetta Ambush

WRIGHT STATE
Jacob Broussard F Broussard, LA CSC Cajun Fury
Braden Fleak F Sunbury, OH Big Walnut HS Blast FC
Tebias Mason G Santa Rosa, CA (Santa Rosa JC)
Adam Shields D Rohnert Park, CA (Santa Rosa JC)
Chad Trimm D Orlando, FL Ajax America

XAVIER
Dylan Ashe F/M Douglas, AK Juneau Orcas
Doug Dalton D Chesterfield, MO STSLC
Andy Dimbi M Nampa, ID Idaho Pride
Dico Hanycz M/F North Royalton, OH Cleveland Internationals
Chris Korb D/M Gates Mills, OH University School
Kennedy Nakwa F Louisville, KY Javanon
Chad Niedert D Oswego, IL Chicago Magic
Seppy Sagarra M Lauderhill, FL Renegades Elite
Ricky Sutherland M Sugarland, TX Houstonians
Mo Travis F/M La Vista, NE Nebraska FC
Slavisa Ubiparipovic F Mentor, OH Cleveland Soccer Acad.
Jake Vollmer D/M Carmel, IN CUSC Inferno

YALE
Travis Chulick G Camp Hill, PA FC Delco



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Site
Caribbean combine returns next year    
More than two dozen players from the Caribbean played in MLS this season, and teams looking ...
Saint Louis picked to repeat    
[ATLANTIC-10: Men] Defending champion Saint Louis has been picked to repeat in the Atlantic-10's preseason poll ...
UEFA Champions League viewing schedule    
[TELEVISION GUIDE] The UEFA Champions League moves into Matchday 4 with a special kickoff time of ...
Young Arsenal star suffers horrendous injury    
[ENGLAND] Arsenal teenager Aaron Ramsey, considered the greatest Welsh talent to come along since Ryan Giggs, ...
HIGHLIGHT & MAGAZINE SHOWS: A Sampling    
None
GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV    
None
MLS WEEKEND WRAPUP: Twellman strikes again; L.A. wins 'Clasico'    
None
CHAMPIONS: Goal difference gives PSV Dutch title    
None
FABIEN BARTHEZ: French great bolts after assault    
None
MLS PREVIEW: Monday Night 'Rocky Mountain Cup'    
None
>> Soccer America Site Archives