Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Under-20 World Cup on the air
July 27th, 2011 5:22PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  under-20 world cup

MOST COMMENTED

[TELEVISION GUIDE] All matches from the Under-20 World Cup in Colombia will be broadcast live on ESP3.com, and select matches will be available on ESPNU and Galavision. For the Under-20 broadcast schedule ...

Note: ESPNU listings only available through Aug. 3.

GROUP A
July 30 in Bogota
Mali vs. South Korea (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Colombia vs. France (ESPNU, ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 2 in Bogota
France vs. South Korea (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Colombia vs. Mali (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 5 in Cali
France vs. Mali (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 5 in Bogota
Colombia vs. South Korea (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)

GROUP B
July 30 in Cali
Cameroon vs. New Zealand (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Portugal vs. Uruguay (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 2 in Cali
Uruguay vs. New Zealand (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Portugal vs. Cameroon (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 5 in Cali
Portugal vs. New Zealand (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 5 in Bogota
Uruguay vs. Cameroon (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)

GROUP C
July 31 in Manizales
Costa Rica vs. Spain (ESPNU, ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 4 pm ET)
Australia vs. Ecuador (ESPNU, ESPN3.com, live, 7 pm ET)
Aug. 3 in Manizales
Ecuador vs. Spain (Galavision, live, 6 pm ET)
Australia vs. Costa Rica (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 6 in Pereira
Ecuador vs. Costa Rica (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 6 in Manizales
Australia vs. Spain (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)

GROUP D
July 31 in Armenia
Nigeria vs. Guatemala (ESPN3.com, live, 4 pm ET)
Croatia vs. Saudi Arabia (ESPN3.com, live, 7 pm ET)
Aug. 3 Armenia
Saudi Arabia vs. Guatemala (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Croatia vs. Nigeria (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 6 in Pereira
Saudi Arabia vs. Nigeria (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 6 in Armenia
Croatia vs. Guatemala (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)

GROUP E
July 29 in Barranquilla
Brazil vs.  Egypt (ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 10 pm ET)
July 29 in Cartagena
Austria vs. Panama (ESPN3.com, live, 6:30 pm ET)
Aug. 1 in Barranquilla
Egypt vs. Panama (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Brazil vs. Austria (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 4 in Barranquilla
Brazil vs. Panama (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 4 in Cartagena
Egypt vs. Austria (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)

GROUP F
July 29 in Medellin
England vs. North Korea (ESPN3.com, live, 3:30 pm ET)
Argentina vs. Mexico (ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 6:30 pm ET; ESPNU, July 30, delay, 6:30 pm ET)
Aug. 1 in Medellin
Mexico vs. North Korea (ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 6 pm ET)
Argentina vs. England (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 4 in Cartagena
Mexico vs. England (ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 4 in Barranquilla
Argentina vs. North Korea (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)

ROUND OF 16
Aug. 9 in Pereira
2B vs. 2F (#37) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 9 in Cali
1B vs. ACD (#38) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 9 in Bogota
1A vs. CDE (#39) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 9 in Medellin
1F vs. 2E (#40) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 10 in Armenia
1D vs. 3BEF (#41) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 10 in Manizales
1C vs. ABF (#42) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 10 in Barranquilla
1E vs. 2D (#43) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 10 in Cartagena
2A vs. 2C (#44) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)

QUARTERFINALS
Aug. 13 in Bogota
W37 vs. W39 (#45) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 13 in Cartagena
W38 vs. W40 (#46) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)
Aug. 14 in Pereira
W43 vs. W42 (#47) (ESPN3.com, live, 7 pm ET)
Aug. 14 in Cali
W44 vs. W41 (#48) (ESPN3.com, live, 4 pm ET)

SEMIFINALS
Aug. 17 in Pereira
W47 vs. W45 (#49) (ESPN3.com, live, 9 pm ET)
Aug. 17 in Medellin
W48 vs. W46 (#50) (ESPN3.com, live, 6 pm ET)

THIRD-PLACE GAME
Aug. 20 in Bogota
L49 vs. L50 (ESPN3.com, live, 5 pm ET)

FINAL
Aug. 20 in Bogota
W49 vs. W50 (ESPN3.com, Galavision, live, 9 pm ET)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Special Edition
What They're Saying    
"I'd like to think that we're closing the gap and hopefully one day we can do ...
Heroes of Genoa: USA downs Italy!     
[ITALY-USA] The USA celebrated its biggest win of the Jurgen Klinsmann era when it prevailed 1-0 ...
Morgan leads USA past Danes    
[ALGARVE CUP] Alex Morgan continued her hot streak, scoring in each half to lead the USA ...
MLS preseason this week ...    
[SCOREBOARD] Eleven MLS teams will be in action Wednesday in the four tournaments being played across ...
Qatar, Oman in, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain out    
[WORLD CUP 2014 QUALIFYING] Mohammed Kasola's goal in the 83rd minute gave Qatar a 2-2 tie ...
Reggae Boyz sweep three games in week    
[WORLD CUP 2014 COUNTDOWN] Jamaica, which will face the USA in the semifinal round of World ...
Reyna and Meola head Class of 2012    
[HALL OF FAME] Claudio Reyna and Tony Meola, eligible on the Player ballot for the first ...
Italy-USA Minute by Minute    
[INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLY] A well-constructed goal by Clint Dempsey -- his 25th for the USA -- in ...
Ferdinand and Lampard not in Pearce's squad    
[ENGLAND] Interim coach Stuart Pearce's first squad includes newcomers Fraizer Campbell and Tom Cleverley, but veterans ...
Klinsmann sets roster for Italy clash    
[USA MEN] Coach Jurgen Klinsmann has called in a 21-man roster with 17 foreign-based and four ...
>> Special Edition Archives