Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Women's Conference Tournament Scoreboard
October 31st, 2011 7:21PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  college women

MOST COMMENTED

[POSTSEASON] The first women's conference tournament final pairing is set as Boston University will host surprise Albany in the America East final on Saturday. The Terriers (17-2-1) are seeking their fifth straight America East title. For all the conference tournament results and schedules with viewing information ...

ACC
Quarterfinals
Duke 1 Virginia Tech 0
Wake Forest 3 Boston College 2
North Carolina 0 Florida State 1
Virginia 2 Maryland 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Cary, N.C.
Duke vs. Virginia (TV: ESPN3.com, 5:30 pm ET)
Wake Forest vs. Florida State (TV: ESPN3.com, 7:30 pm ET)
Final
Nov. 6 in Cary, N.C.

TV: ESPNU, 1 p.m. ET

America East
Quarterfinals             
Oct. 27
New Hampshire 0 Binghamton 1
Albany 2 Vermont 1
Semifinals
Oct. 30
Boston Univ. 2 Binghamton 1
Hartford 0 Albany 1
Final
Nov. 5 in Boston
Boston Univ. vs. Hartford

Atlantic Sun
Quarterfinals             
Oct. 28
Jacksonville 1 Mercer 1
Belmont 0 North Florida 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Ft. Myers, Fla.
FGCU vs. North Florida
ETSU vs. Mercer
Final
Nov. 6 in Ft. Myers, Fla.
TV: asun.tv, 1 p.m. ET

Atlantic 10
Quarterfinals             
Nov. 3 in Dayton, Ohio
Dayton vs. Charlotte
Massachusetts vs. St. Bonaventure
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Dayton, Ohio
La Salle vs. lowest remaining seed
Richmond vs. highest remaining seed
Final
Nov. 6 in Dayton, Ohio
TV: asun.tv, 1 p.m. ET

Big East
First Round
Oct. 27

Seton Hall 1 St. John's 0     
Providence 1 Rutgers 0     
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
West Virginia 5 Seton Hall 0     
Georgetown 3 Syracuse 1     
Louisville 2 Providence 0     
Marquette 0 Notre Dame 1
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Morgantown, W. Va.

Louisville vs. Notre Dame (TV: CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m. ET)     
West Virginia vs. Georgetown (TV: CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m. ET)    
Final
Nov. 6 in Morgantown, W. Va.
TV: BigEastTV, CBS Sports Network, noon ET

Big Sky
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Greeley, Colo.

Portland State vs. Weber State
Northern Colorado vs. Montana
Final
Nov. 6 in Greeley, Colo.


Big South
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Charleston, S.C.
High Point vs. Liberty (TV: Big South Network, 11:30 a.m. ET
Radford vs. UNC Asheville (TV: Big South Network, 2 p.m. ET
Campbell vs. Gardner-Webb (TV: Big South Network, 4:30 p.m. ET
Winthrop vs. Charleston Southern (TV: Big South Network, 7 p.m. ET
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Charleston, S.C.
TV: Big South Network, 4:30 p.m. ET
TV: Big South Network, 7 p.m. ET
Final
Nov. 6 in Charleston, S.C.
TV: Big South Network, 2 p.m. ET

Big Ten
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Evanston, Ill.
Michigan State vs. Iowa
Illinois vs. Ohio State
Penn State vs. Northwestern
Wisconsin vs. Minnesota
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Evanston, Ill.
TV: Big Ten Network, 1:15 p.m. ET
TV: Big Ten Network, 3:45 p.m. ET
Final
Nov. 6 in Evanston, Ill.
TV: Big Ten Network, 4 p.m. ET

Big 12
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in San Antonio, Texas
Texas Tech vs. Texas
Baylor vs. Missouri
Oklahoma State vs. Oklahoma
Texas A&M vs. Kansas
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in San Antonio, Texas
Final
Nov. 6 in San Antonio, Texas
TV: Nov. 6, FSN, 4:30 p.m. ET

Big West
Semifinals
Nov. 3 in Irvine, Calif.
UC Irvine vs. UC Davis
Nov. 3 in Long Beach, Calif.
Long Beach State vs. Cal State Northridge
Final
Nov. 6

CAA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Williamsburg, Va.
George Mason vs. Northeastern
Delaware vs. Hofstra
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Williamsburg, Va.
VCU vs. George Mason/Northeastern winner
William & Mary vs. Delaware/Hofstra winner
Final

Nov. 6 in Williamsburg, Va.

Conference USA
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Memphis, Tenn.
Colorado College vs. UTEP (TV: C-USA Digital Network, 1 p.m. ET)
SMU vs. Rice (TV: C-USA Digital Network, 3:30 p.m. ET)
UCF vs. East Carolina (TV: C-USA Digital Network, 6:30 p.m. ET)
Memphis vs. Tulsa (TV: C-USA Digital Network, 9 p.m. ET)
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Memphis, Tenn.
TV: C-USA Digital Network, 6 p.m. ET
TV: C-USA Digital Network, 8:30 p.m. ET
Final
Nov. 6 in Memphis, Tenn.
TV: CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m. ET

Ivy
No tournament -- Harvard clinched automatic berth.

Horizon League
Quarterfinals
Nov. 1 in Valparaiso, Ind.
Valparaiso vs. Butler
Nov. 1 in Cleveland
Cleveland State vs. Wright State
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Milwaukee
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland State/Wright State winner
Detroit vs. Valparaiso/Butler winner
Final
Nov. 6 in Milwaukee

MAAC
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Baltimore
Marist vs. Fairfield
Loyola, Md. vs. Niagara
Final
Nov. 6 in Baltimore

Mid-American
Oct. 30
Toledo 8 Ohio 0
Central Michigan 2 Akron 1
Western Michigan 1 Ball State 0   
Kent State 1 Buffalo 2   
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Toledo, Ohio
Toledo vs. Buffalo
Central Michigan vs. Western Michigan
Final
Nov. 6 in Toledo, Ohio

Missouri Valley
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
Creighton 0 UNI 0
(UNI wins 5-3 on penalties)
Evansville 1 Drake 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Springfield, Mo.

Illinois State vs. Evansville (TV: Valley Live TV, 3:30 p.m. ET)
Missouri State vs. UNI (TV: Valley Live TV, 7 p.m. ET)
Final
Nov. 6 in Springfield, Mo.
TV: MVC TV, 2:06 p.m. ET

Mountain West
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Albuquerque, N.M.
Wyoming vs. TCU
UNLV vs. Boise State
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Albuquerque, N.M.
San Diego State vs. Wyoming/TCU winner (TV: The Mtn., 2 p.m. ET)
New Mexico vs. UNLV/Boise State winner (TV: The Mtn., 5 p.m. ET)
Final
Nov. 6 in Albuquerque, N.M.
TV: The Mtn., 2 p.m. ET

Northeast
Semifinals
Nov. 4

Ohio Valley
Nov. 3-6 Cape Girardeau, Mo.

Pac-12
No tournament -- Stanford clinched automatic bid.

Patriot League
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Hamilton, N.Y.
Colgate vs. Army
Navy vs. Lafayette
Final
Nov. 6 in Hamilton, N.Y.

SEC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Orange Beach, Ala.

LSU vs. Auburn
Tennessee vs. Kentucky
South Carolina vs. Alabama
Florida vs. Georgia
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Orange Beach, Ala.
Final
Nov.  in Orange Beach, Ala.

TV: ESPNU, 3:30 p.m. ET

Southern
Quarterfinals
Oct. 30
Samford 2 Western Carolina 1
Furman 2 Davidson 1
UNC Greensboro 1 Georgia Southern 2
College of Charleston 3 Elon 0
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Greensboro, N.C.
Samford vs. Furman (TV: SoConTV, 5 p.m. ET)
Georgia Southern vs. College of Charleston  (TV: SoConTV, 7:30 p.m. ET)
Final
Nov. 6 in Greensboro, N.C.
TV: ESPN3.com, 1 p.m. ET

Southland
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Natchitoches, La.
Lamar vs. Sam Houston State, 5:30 p.m. ET (TV: SLC NOW)
UTSA vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 8 p.m. ET (TV: SLC NOW)
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Natchitoches, La.
Texas State vs. Lamar/Sam Houston State winner, 5:30 p.m. ET (TV: SLC NOW)
Stephen F. Austin vs. UTSA/Southeastern Louisiana winner, 8 p.m. ET (TV: SLC NOW)
Nov. 6 in in Natchitoches, La.
TV: Southland TV, 2 p.m. ET

Summit
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Oakland, Mich.
North Dakota State vs. UMKC
Oakland vs. South Dakota State
Final
Nov. 6 in Oakland, Mich.

Sun Belt
Quarterfinals
Nov. 2 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.

FIU vs. Arkansas State (TV: SBC Extra, 11 a.m. ET)
Denver vs. South Alabama  (TV: SBC Extra, 2 p.m. ET)
North Texas vs. Troy  (TV: SBC Extra, 5 p.m. ET)
Western Kentucky vs. Middle Tennessee (TV: SBC Extra, 8 p.m. ET)
Semifinals
Nov. 2 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.

TV: SBC Extra, 5 p.m. ET
TV: SBC Extra, 8 p.m. ET
Final
Nov. 2 in Murfreesboro, Tenn.
  
TV: SBC Extra, 2 p.m. ET

SWAC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Alexandria, La.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama State
Southern vs. Alcorn State
Jackson State vs. Prairie View
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Alexandria, La.
Final
Nov. 6 in Alexandria, La.

WAC
Quarterfinals
Nov. 3 in Fresno, Calif.
Semifinals
Nov. 4 in Fresno, Calif.
Final
Nov. 6 in Fresno, Calif.

WCC
no conference tournament.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent College Soccer Reporter
Five collegians headed to Serbia with U.S. U-20s    
U.S. Under-20 men's national team head coach Tab Ramos to the 23-man roster for the 2015 ...
Jordan Morris is among a host of college stars    
Yes, MLS has stripped the college ranks of a lot of talent, but that doesn't mean ...
Men: Former national champs meet in Bloomington    
Maryland and Notre Dame, both former national champions, square off Friday on the first day of ...
Soccer America Men's Preseason Top 25    
UCLA is No. 1 in the Soccer America Men's Preseason Top 25 ahead of Virginia, which ...
Women: No. 1 Florida State faces Florida in Gainesville    
Defending champion Florida State puts its No. 1 ranking on the line this week when it ...
NSCAA Player of the Week: Kennesaw State's Brittney Reed    
Redshirt junior Brittney Reed opened the season with six goals in Kennesaw State's 12-0 rout against ...
Oregon State Spotlight: Beavers put 2014 behind them    
A new season means new hope, and for the Oregon State women's team that means a ...
Soccer America Women's Top 25    
Defending champion Florida State remained No. 1 in the Soccer America Women's Top 25. There was ...
Women's Week 1: UCLA and Florida fall on the road    
No. 4 Florida and No. 6 UCLA, both NCAA Division I quarterfinalists in 2014, dropped games ...
Women's Schedule: Florida State and USC square off in Albuquerque    
No. 1 Florida State and No. 13 USC meet Sunday at New Mexico's Lobo Invitational. In ...
>> College Soccer Reporter Archives