Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 5th, 2011 4AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The EPL's top four are in action on Saturday. ... MLS Cup finalists will be decided on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, November 5

ESPN2
England
NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live) 10:30 am.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-BOLOGNA (live) 1 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA (delay) 3 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (live) 11 am.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-AMERICA (live) 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live) 1:25 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-WOLFSBURG (live) 10:30 am.
Spain MALLORA-SEVILLA (live) 1 pm.
Brazil BOTAFOGO-FIGUEIRENSE (live) 5 pm.
Colombia REAL CARTAGENA-NACIONAL (live) 7 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ATLAS (live) 8:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live) 10:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-ATLANTE (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live) 8:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (live) 11 am.
England ASTON VILLA-NORWICH CITY (live) 11 am.
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA (live) 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
England HULL CITY-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (live) 1:20 pm.
France LILLE-EVIAN (live) 3 pm.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live) 1:25 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:40 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.

SUNDAY, November 6

ESPN
MLS Playoffs
LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-GOLD COAST (live) 2 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 5:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
England WOLVES-WIGAN (live) 8:30 am.
England BOLTON-STOKE CITY (delay) 10:30 am.
France BORDEAUX-PSG (live) 3 pm.
England HULL CITY-WEST HAM (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 5:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain ZARAGOZA-SPORTING GIJON (live) 9:55 am.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 1:55 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-TIGRES (live) 4 pm.
MLS Playoffs LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
REAL MADRID-OSASUNA (delay) 9:30 am.
Germany AUGSBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil AMERICA-CORINTHIANS (live) 1:30 pm.
Spain GETAFE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
UNAM-TIJUANA (live) 12:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
England WOLVES-WIGAN (live) 8:30 am.
England BOLTON-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
France AUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live) Noon.
France CAEN-DIJON (live) Noon.
France LORIENT-AJACCIO (live) Noon.
France MARSEILLE-NICE (live) Noon.
France NANCY-BRESTOIS (live) Noon.
France RENNAIS-VALENCIENNES (live) Noon.
France SAINT ETIENNE-MONTPELLIER (live) Noon.
France SOCHAUX-LYON (live) Noon.
France BORDEAUX-PSG (live) 4 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands ALKMAAR-DEN HAAG (live) 8:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy LAZIO-PARMA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-SPORTING GIJON (live) 9:55 am.
Portugal BRAGA-BENFICA (live) 1 pm.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 1:55 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
MLS Playoffs LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
A light schedule early in the week includes women's college action Tuesday and a Brazilian league ...
Soccer on TV    
On Wednesday the USA women take on Costa Rica and the UEFA Champions League playoff round ...
Soccer on TV    
Premier League champion Chelsea gets a chance to run out its squad players Monday against West ...
Soccer on TV    
On Sunday, Barcelona and Real Madrid tangle in El Clasico, and Liverpool hosts Manchester United.
Soccer on TV    
Serie A leader Juventus and Liga MX take center stage Friday. The Premier League returns Saturday ...
Soccer on TV    
Fifth round FA Cup action continues on Sunday. ... Also on Sunday, Barcelona hosts Levante.
Soccer on TV    
The FA Cup enters the fifth round and there's plenty of domestic league action Saturday.
Soccer on TV    
Premier League leader Chelsea hosts second-place Manchester City on Saturday. ... The U-20 teams of archrivals ...
Soccer on TV    
The USA starts its qualifying campaign for the U-20 World Cup on Friday.
Soccer on TV    
The English Premier League returns to action on New Year's Day.
>> Soccer on TV Archives