Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
November 5th, 2011 4AM

MOST READ

MOST COMMENTED

The EPL's top four are in action on Saturday. ... MLS Cup finalists will be decided on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


SATURDAY, November 5

ESPN2
England
NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live) 10:30 am.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
Italy PALERMO-BOLOGNA (live) 1 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA (delay) 3 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (delay) 9 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (live) 11 am.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 1 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-AMERICA (live) 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live) 1:25 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-WOLFSBURG (live) 10:30 am.
Spain MALLORA-SEVILLA (live) 1 pm.
Brazil BOTAFOGO-FIGUEIRENSE (live) 5 pm.
Colombia REAL CARTAGENA-NACIONAL (live) 7 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 9 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ATLAS (live) 8:55 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live) 10:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-ATLANTE (live) 6:55 pm.
Mexico GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live) 8:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
England ARSENAL-WEST BROM (live) 11 am.
England ASTON VILLA-NORWICH CITY (live) 11 am.
England LIVERPOOL-SWANSEA (live) 11 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live) 11 am.
England HULL CITY-WEST HAM (live) 11 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-WATFORD (live) 1:20 pm.
France LILLE-EVIAN (live) 3 pm.
England QPR-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
NEWCASTLE-EVERTON (live) 8:30 am.
Germany BAYERN LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live) 1:25 pm.
Italy NOVARA-ROMA (live) 3:40 pm.
Spain LEVANTE-VALENCIA (live) 4:55 pm.

SUNDAY, November 6

ESPN
MLS Playoffs
LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER
Australia
SYDNEY-GOLD COAST (live) 2 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 5:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Italy
GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
England WOLVES-WIGAN (live) 8:30 am.
England BOLTON-STOKE CITY (delay) 10:30 am.
France BORDEAUX-PSG (live) 3 pm.
England HULL CITY-WEST HAM (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (live) 11 am.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs KANSAS CITY-HOUSTON (live) 5:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain ZARAGOZA-SPORTING GIJON (live) 9:55 am.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 1:55 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-TIGRES (live) 4 pm.
MLS Playoffs LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
REAL MADRID-OSASUNA (delay) 9:30 am.
Germany AUGSBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil AMERICA-CORINTHIANS (live) 1:30 pm.
Spain GETAFE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
UNAM-TIJUANA (live) 12:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER.tv
Italy GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
England WOLVES-WIGAN (live) 8:30 am.
England BOLTON-STOKE CITY (live) 10 am.
France AUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live) Noon.
France CAEN-DIJON (live) Noon.
France LORIENT-AJACCIO (live) Noon.
France MARSEILLE-NICE (live) Noon.
France NANCY-BRESTOIS (live) Noon.
France RENNAIS-VALENCIENNES (live) Noon.
France SAINT ETIENNE-MONTPELLIER (live) Noon.
France SOCHAUX-LYON (live) Noon.
France BORDEAUX-PSG (live) 4 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Italy
GENOA-INTER MILAN (live) 6:25 am.
Netherlands ALKMAAR-DEN HAAG (live) 8:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy LAZIO-PARMA (live) 8:55 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-SPORTING GIJON (live) 9:55 am.
Portugal BRAGA-BENFICA (live) 1 pm.
Spain ATLETICO BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 1:55 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-JUVENTUS (live) 2:40 pm.
MLS Playoffs LOS ANGELES-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 9 pm.




No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
German champion Bayern Munich hosts Mainz 05 on Friday. ... Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives