Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional
November 14th, 2011 7:53PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer, youth girls


[ROSTERS] Nearly 300 of nation's top girls will converge on the campus of Florida Atlantic University in Boca Raton, Fla., for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Nov. 20-25. For all the 1994-97 regional rosters ...

1994 Girls
Region I
0 Caroline Casey Chesapeake VA VA Rush
1 Taylor Bucklin Greenwich CT SFC United
2 Sheaosha Bullen St. Albans NY East Meadow
3 Christie Chiesa Pittsburgh PA Beadling United
4 Alex Cooper Newtown PA FC Delco
5 Lina Granados Ashburn VA McLean Premier
6 Daija Griffin Piscataway NJ FC Penn Strikers
7 Andie Lakin Wayne NJ Real NJ
8 Brittany Ratcliffe Williamstown NJ Pittsgrove SC
9 Katie Rigby Mt. Laurel NJ Real NJ
10 Riley Barger Baldwin MD Baltimore Bays
11 Lauren Bernard Colchester VT Nordic Soccer
12 Rachel Blauner East Bridgewater MA South Shore Select
13 Alexis Urbanski Aberdeen NJ PDA Celtic
14 Lauren D'Amico Hummelstown PA FC Penn Strikers
15 Leah Emaus Webster NY Empire United SA
16 Shelby Halasz Milford CT Soccer Plus
17 Kristin Markiewicz Erie PA Erie Admirals

Region II

GK Paige Brown Jackson MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher
GK Caitlyn Clem Okemos MI Michigan Hawks
Donovan Capehart Orient OH Blast FC
Kelli Hubly Elk Grove IL Sockers FC Chicago
Olivia Jester Cincinnati OH Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Courtney Kobashigawa Dublin OH Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Ari Kowalski Western Springs IL Chicago Fire Jrs.
Sophia Maccagnone Shelby Twp. MI Michigan Gators FC
Kassidy Mikula Washington MI Michigan Hawks
Katie Naughton Arlington Hgts. IL Sockers FC Chicago
Dagny Olson Champaign IL Illinois FC
Darian Powell LaPorte City IA Shattuck St. Mary's
Courtney Raetzman Elk Grove Village IL Sockers FC Chicago
Reagan Robishaw Painesville OH Internationals
Crystal Thomas Elgin IL Sockers FC Chicago
Lacey Zahn Shelby MI Michigan FC
Lelsey Chilton Eden Prairie MN Minnesota Thunder Acad.
Irene Young Troy MI Michigan FC

Region III

Alexa Allen Buford GA United Futbol Acad.
Malinda Allen Memphis TN Brentwood FC
Victoria Andreski Wilkesboro NC NC Fusion
GK Emily Ball Tampa FL Tampa Bay United
Rachel Garcia Duluth GA GSA
Sophie Groff Grapevine TX-N Dallas Texans
Jessica Hiskey Franklin TN BWSC
Allison Kington Knoxville TN Brentwood FC
Morgan Leyble Jacksonville NC Cape Fear Wave
GK Kaela Little Tulsa OK TSC Hurricanes
Colby Maffei Tampa FL Tampa Bay United
Anna McClung Gate City TN/VA GSA Phoenix
Paulina Speckmaier Miami FL Coral Springs Renegades
Katherine Sprouse Bixby OK TSC Hurricanes
Kylie Tawney Chapel Hill NC Triangle FC
Allison Wetherington Acworth GA Concorde Fire

Region IV

0 Casandra Sternbach Calabasas CA Real So Cal
1 Andi Tostanoski Colorado Springs CO Pride Predators
2 Danielle Rodrigues Tracy CA Pleasanton Rage
3 Taylor Aldrete Anaheim CA So Cal Blues
4 Annie Govig Sherwood OR THUSC Ireland
5 Lauren Stollar Honolulu HI Honolulu Bulls SC
6 Kelly Fitzgerald Laguna Niguel CA So Cal Blues
7 Anna Marie Gilbertson Davis CA Davis Legacy
8 Kelsey Texeira Riverside CA So Cal Blues
9 Jocelyn Blankenship Corona CA So Cal Blues
10 Sheridan Cohen Tucson AZ Tucson Soccer Acad.
11 Kristen Olson Burien WA Eastside Red
12 Devlyn Jeter Sacramento CA FC Elk Grove
13 Whitney Pitalo Salem OR OSSA Blue
14 Ryan Walker Oakland CA Mustang Blast
15 McKenzie Karas Las Vegas NV Heat FC
16 Haylee Degrood Riverside CA Arsenal FC
17 Sydney Zuccolotto San Clemente CA So Cal Blues

1995 Girls
Region I
2 Caroline Chagares Wyckoff NJ PDA Slammers
3 Zoe Clark New York NY PDA Celtic
4 Brittain Dearden West Windsor NJ PDA Crush
5 Amber Fichter Mars PA North United
6 Emma Firenze Baldwinsville NY Empire United
7 Andrea Gunderson Glen Mills PA Penn Fusion SA
0 Megan Hinz Eldersburg MD Free State
8 Jessica Holmes DeWitt NY Empire United
9 Krystina Iordanou Upper Brookville NY Albertson Fury
10 Lindsey Lane Lusby MD Free State
11 Veronica Latsko Venetia PA Century United
12 Emily Morgan Chester Springs PA Penn Fusion
13 Lydia Simmons Londonderry NH Seacoast United
14 Bridget Skinner Middletown NJ Watchung Hill NJ Elite
15 Rachel Ugolik Hamden CT South Central Premier
16 Salina Williford Wayne PA PDA Celtic
17 Kylie Hegemier Charlottesville VA Richmond Strikers

Region II

GK Maddie Drexilius Cincinnati OH Hammer FC
GK Kelly Neeb Cincinnati OH Cincinnati United Premier
Rachele Armand Aurora IL Team Chicago
Elizabeth Bartels Omaha NE Toro SC
Kaitlyn Clark Liberty MO Viati
Gianna Dal Pozzo Naperville IL Team Chicago
Zoey Goralski Naperville IL Team Chicago
Meegan Johnston Grayslake IL Team Chicago
Ashlynn Jones Pickerington OH Blast FC
Gracie Lachowecki Evansville IN SWISA
Rose Lavelle Cincinnati OH CUP Crew Jrs.
Ashton Miller Okemos MI Michigan Hawks
Maris Oleksiak Chesterfield Twp. MI Michigan Hawks
Micaela Powers Beaver Creek OH Ohio Galaxies FC
Allison Stucky Brecksville OH Cleveland FC
Savannah Trujillo Kansas City MO KCFC
Rubina Veerakone Caledonia MI Michigan Hawks
Kari Weinland New Albany OH Blast FC

Region III

Anna Beffer Tulsa OK TSC Hurricane
Hailey Brohaugh Madison MS MFC Fire
GK Carolyn Jane Campbell Kennesaw GS Concorde Fire South
Alexandra Carter Conway AR Arkansas Rush
Kiana Clarke Davie FL Cooper City Cobras
Marion Crowder Madison MS MFC Fire
Alexis Degler Cary NC CASL
Julia Dyche Southlake NTX Texans
Taylor Estrada Bentonville AR NWA Lightning
Kelsey Gorney Carrollton TX-N Texans Red
Jasmine Hart Haltom City TX-N Texans
Savannah Jordan Fayetteville GA Concorde Fire South
Elizabeth Keester Tulsa OK TSC Hurricane
Auburn Mercer Matthews NC CSA Predators
Riley Narum Clearwater FL Tampa Bay United
Anna Claire Studebaker Summerfield NC Charlotte SA
Claire Wagner Cary NC CASL
GK Claire Wheatley Plano TX-N Solar

Region IV

0 Annabella Geist Milwaukie OR Lake Oswego
1 Kaeli Schmidt Fort Collins CO Arsenal
2 Meilessah Rangel Chino CA Legends FC
3 Jessica Imbrie Sherwood OR THUSC Ireland
4 Jacqueline Altschuld Woodland Hills CA Real So Cal
5 Jill Farley Tualatin OR Southside Ireland
6 Claire Winter Lafayette CA Lamorinda
7 Darian Jenkins Riverton UT Sparta Premier
8 Sarah Teegarden Monrovia CA Arsenal
9 Aylssa Herwatt Fairfield CA Mustang Fury
10 Alyssa Alarab Danville CA Mustang Blast
11 Brianna Hooks Maple Valley WA Crossfire
12 Kelsey Killean Thornton CO Boulder County Force
13 Taylor Nelson Ft. Collins CO Ft. Collins Arsenal
14 Kelly McCann Palos Verdes Estates CA So Cal Blues
15 Elizabeth Boon Washougal WA CPSC Timbers
16 Kaitlyn Couperus Fort Collins CO Fort Collins Arsenal

1996 Girls
Region I
2 Julia Ashley Orange NJ Match Fit Chelsea
3 Kayla Cappuzzo Merrick NY Albertson SC
0 Hannah Ciolek Willmington DE Penn Fusion
4 Payton Cook Glen Allen VA Richmond Kickers
5 Carissima Cutrona Williamsville NY Amherst Soccer
6 Schuyler DeBree Fair Haven NJ Match Fit Chelsea
7 Kristin Desmond E. Northport NY HBC
8 Eliza Doll Bethesda MD Bethesda
9 Monica Flores Livingston NJ Soccer Domain FC
10 Sabrina Flores Livingston NJ Soccer Domain FC
11 Otandeka Laki Morganville NJ Match Fit Chelsea
12 Annah Lindberg Manassas VA Prince William SI
13 Casey Martinez Towson MD SAC United
14 Sarah McCauley Monroe CT Highlanders FC
15 Breanne Moreau Belchertown MA Scorpions SC
16 Brittany Moreau Belchertown MA Scorpions SC
1 Abigail Pyne Dixmont ME Blackbear United
17 Allyson Swaby W. Hartford CT CFC United

Region II

GK Kelsey Dossey Plainfield IN Zionsville Elite
GK Kelly Fritz Lemont IL Windy City Pride
Sophie Babo Maple Grove MN Minnesota Thunder Acad.
Kristen Dodson Aurora IL Sockers FC Chicago
Madison Dunker Rockton IL Sockers FC Chicago
Maddie Elliston Omaha NE Toro SC
Isabella Fiorenzo Grand Rapids MI Grand Rapids Crew Jrs.
Alexa Harmon-Thomas Lawrence KS Viati
Maddie Huster Cincinnati OH Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Katy Keen Zionsville IN Carmel United
Samantha Kokoska Zionsville IN Carmel United
Kelly Novak Strongsville OH Cleveland United
Morgan McKerchie Clio MI Michigan Hawks
Rilka Noel W Bloomfield MI Michigan Hawks
Emily Ogle Strongsville OH Internationals SC
Alli Peterson Iowa City IA Cedar River SA
Cassie Phillips Howell MI Michigan Hawks
Josie Thurman Noblesville IN Carmel United

Region III
Victoria Bowman Colleyville TX-N Sting
Taylor Braun Colleyville TX-N Texans Red
Courtney Carroll Davidson NC North Meck SC
Natasha Davenport Collierville TN TN Rush
Delaney Fechalos Suwanee GA Atlanta Fire United
Natalie Goodman Savannah GA GSA Red
Caroline Gualdoni Suwanee GA Atlanta Fire United
Karli Gutsche Lithia FL Brandon FC
Hannah Huizenga Duluth GA GSA Red
Sydney Lurie Alpharetta GA Concorde Fire
Savannah McCaskill Elgin SC CESA
Marnie Merritt Huntersville NC Lake Norman Eclipse
Mary Gracin Palmer Clinton NC CASL
Alexandra Price Lake Worth FL AC Delvay
Jessie Scarpa Lakeland FL Lakeland FC
Heather Timothy Cary NC CASL
Tatum Wagner Tulsa OK TSC Hurricane

Region IV

0 Rachel Lusby Beaverton OR FC Portland
1 Alexandra Nicholas Pleasanton CA Pleasanton Rage
2 Rachel Bingham Spanish Fork UT Sparta United
3 Arianna Hudson Portland OR FC Portland
4 Sarah Chase San Diego CA West Coast FC
5 Hailey Harbison San Diego CA Delmar Sharks
6 Jessica Kennedy Spokane WA Spokane Shadow
7 Jordan DiBiasi Littleton CO Rush Nike
8 Zoe Higgins Sandy OR Oregon Rush
9 Heather Walleigh Rancho Santa Marginta CA West Coast FC
10 Kaitlin Klawunder Coto De Caza CA So Cal Blues
11 Indigo Gibson Los Flores CA SC Blues
12 Emilia Bladin Seattle WA Eastside FC
13 Taylor Klawunder Coto De Caza CA So Cal Blues
14 Sarina Bolden Milpitas CA De Anza Force
15 Mariah Lee Covington WA Washington Premier FC
16 Pilar Torres Encinitas CA San Diego Surf
 
1997 Girls
Region I
17 Bridgette Andrzejewski Lutherville MD PSC Baltimore
11 Lauren Brown Shamong NJ FC Bucks
10 Keri Cavallo Rockville Centre NY Massapequa
3 Sofia Griff Hastings-on-Hudson NY New York Rush
8 Mia Hoen-Beck Vienna VA McLean YS
7 Kayla Jennings Montclair NJ Match Fit Chelsea
1 Katelyn Jensen Brambleton VA McLean YS
9 Camille Kelton Holtsville NY ISA
6 Caroline Kerns Reston VA Prince William Soccer
5 Elizabeth Kinkler Mount Laurel NJ PDA Clash
16 Megan Lawlor Morristown NJ Match Fit Chelsea
4 Madeline McCracken Lynch Station VA Central Virginia United
0 Nathalie Nidetch Hewlett NY Albertson SC
15 Samantha Scaffidi Silver Spring MD Premier SC
14 Niccola Venezia Wantagh NY Farmingdale
13 Amanda Visco Manalapan NJ NJSA 04
2 Jasmine Wright Crofton MD Freestate Soccer Alliance
12 Caroline Wysocki Agawam MA Stars of Mass. West

Region II

GK Emma Rigby Naperville IL Midwest United
GK Olivia Silverman Cincinnati OH Hammer FC
Dorian Bailey Mission KS KCFC Alliance
Alyssa Baumbick
Avon Lake OH Cleveland Internationals
Maggie Boelman Ankeny IA Iowa Rush
Hannah Cady Oxford MI Vardar
Reece Christopherson Overland Park KS KCFC
Samantha Dewey Indianapolis IN St. Francis SC
Molly Fiedler Eagan MN Minnesota Thunder
Ann Marie Jaworski Grinnell IA Iowa Rush
Alia Martin Carmel IN Carmel United
Chamberlain Mathis Grand Rapids MI Alliance FC
Zoe Morse East Lansing MI TNT Dynamite
Katie Murray Cincinnati OH Tri-State Futbol Alliance
Courtney Petersen Canton MI Michigan Hawks
Annika Schmidt Zionsville IN Carmel United
Marisa Viggiano Maccomb Twp MI Vardar
Michelle Xiao Omaha NE Omaha FC

Region III

Michaela Abam Sugarland TX Abion Hurricanes FC
Mimi Asom Fairview TX Sting
Brittney Bennett Grayson GA GSA Phoenix
Anna Bougas Grayson GA GSA Phoenix
Chelsea Burns Jacksonville FL Jacksonville UFC
Emma Carlson Lilburn GA GSA Phoenix
Dominique Cole Parkland FL AC Delray
Isabella Contreras West Palm Beach FL FC Florida
Katie Glenn Round Rock TX Lonestar
Cecily Hartman Peachtree City GA Concorde Fire North
Mikayla Krzeczowski Douglasville GA Concorde Fire South
Daniella Marcan Buford GA Atlanta Fire United
Reilley Ott Grapevine TX D'Feeters
Taylor Otto Apex NC CASL
Lakyn Pope Plano TX FC Dallas
Gabriela Rivera Atlanta GA Concorde
Ella Stevens Grayson GA GSA Phoenix
Ainsly Wolfinbarger Broken Arrow OK TSC Hurricane

Region IV

0 Claire Kong-Johnson Honolulu HI Leahi SC
1 Mellisa Lowder San Diego CA Sharks
2 Kathleen Pingel Rolling Hills CA So Cal Blues
3 Kayla Braunthal Aiea HI Abunai
4 Anika Rodriguez
Torrance CA So Cal Blues
5 Taylor Kuroda Honolulu HI Blitz
6 Sarah Roberts Aliso Viejo CA So Cal Blues
7 Victoria Buda Rancho Palos Verdes CA So Cal Blues
8 Eva Buechler Ranch Santa Fe CA San Diego Surf
9 Kayla Hill Highlands Ranch CO Colorado Rush Nike
10 Jessica Clegg San Diego CA San Diego Surf
11 Baseley McClaskey Grand Junction CO Colorado West Select
12 Sofia Chambers Woodland Hills CA Real So Cal
13 Denae Verdine Fontana CA Arsenal FC
14 Natalie Jacobs Coto de Caza CA West Coast FC
15 Alexius Hill Centennial CO Real National
16 Taylor Sekyra Newcastle WA Crossfire
17 Aspen Robinson Littleton CO Colorado Rush Nike



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
Howard's Everton suffers costly setback    
[AMERICANS ABROAD] The bid of Tim Howard's Everton to finish in the top four of the ...
Atlanta introduced as 22nd franchise    
[MLS EXPANSION] MLS introduced Atlanta as its latest expansion team, owned by Atlanta Falcons Arthur Blank, ...
Sonia becomes third Spaniard to join Flash    
[NWSL TRANSACTIONS] Sonia became the third Spaniard to join Western New York, joining Vicky Losada, Week ...
Fernandez stymies Energy with late penalty save    
[USL PRO: Week 5] Raul Fernandez saved Michael Thomas' penalty kick in the 90th minute to ...
What They're Saying    
"All I can say about my departure is we no longer agreed to the strategy. I ...
Perfectly placed volley into own goal    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] You may have noticed, we relish a good own goal. Today's ...
MLS clubs take leads in International Division    
[GENERATION ADIDAS CUP] New York, Real Salt Lake and FC Dallas lead their groups after two ...
Houston launches independent under-23 team    
[MLS SPOTLIGHT] The Houston Dynamo became the 11th MLS club to add an under-23 program to ...
Ring of Fire delays Greek game    
[VIDEO PICK: Off the Post] The fire code must be pretty lax in Thessaloniki, where at ...
What They're Saying    
"The fact is that when you stay on your feet referees don't give penalties. The ref ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives