Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP Boys 1996 Winter Interregional rosters
January 21st, 2012 5:17PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Players born in 1996 will compete at the 2012 U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional Friday-Sunday at IMG Academies in Bradenton, Fla. For the four regional rosters ...

Region I
7 Gioacchino Albanese London UK Kensington Dragons
13 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
12 Arthur Bosua Dix Hills NY HBC
1 Calvin Boyle Pittsburgh PA North United
16 Joseph Castano Williston VT Nordic United
8 William Eskay Damascus MD FC Frederick
14 Wyatt Fabian Sinking Springs PA Lehigh Valley United
10 Michael Fornaro Hamilton NJ Medford
11 Zachary Graziani Imperial PA Beadling
17 Daniel Kaiser Highland MD SAC
0 James Knoebel Warrenton VA Beach FC
5 Garrett Muzikowski Jackson NJ Toms River
4 Will  Rasid Wilbraham MA Western United
6 Christopher Scian Towaco NJ Montclair
9 Noah Snyder Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
15 Arik Moe Bethesda MD MSC
2 Daniel Warner Aiken Road NY New York Premier
3 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion

Region II
GK 1 Drew  Donnally  Plainfield  IL  Chicago Fire Juniors
GK 2 Mitchell O'Kelly Bowling Green KY  Louisville United
3 Jamie Colin Kenosha WI Red Star FC
4 Cameron Cool Midway  KY Lexington Football Club
5 Prayag Jina Aurora  OH Everest Soccer Club Black
6 Benjamin Troester Iowa City  IA Iowa SC Titans
7 Landon Sibole Omaha NE Omaha FC Elite 1
8 Nathan  Donovan  Aurora  IL  AFSC Premier
9 T.C. Hull  St. Charles  IL  Campton United
10 Eddie  Saydee  Brooklyn Park  MN  MN Thunder Acad.
11 Ken  Krolicki  Plymouth  MI  Michigan Jaguars
12 Andres  Torres  Chicago  IL  Chicago Fire Juniors
13 Abdikadir  Anyah  St. Paul  MN  n/a
14 Nathan  Bergstrom  Savage  MN  MN Thunder Acad. Blue
15 Spiro  Pliakos  Rochester Hills  MI  WAZA FC East Black
16 Nathaniel Shultz  Highland Hts  OH Ambassadors FC Blue
17 Sidney  Otiendo  Minneapolis  MN  Higher Ground Acad.

Region III
7 Shadi Awad Vestavia Hills AL Vestavia Hills SC
4 Zack Bailey Madison MS MS Fire
10 Kevin Byrne Loxahatchee FL Royal Palm Beach
6 Mateo Correa Tamarac FL Coral Springs United
11 Mario Da Silva Parkland FL Parkland Predators
8 Christopher Davis Wilmington NC Fuquay Varina AA
12 Cameron Hardington Jacksonville FL Jacksonville United
GK Logan Jones Tampa FL Fusion FC
GK Braeden Luna Destin FL Emerald Coast United
13 Johnny Nartowicz Orlando FL Florida Rush
16 Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
2 Daniel Rutter Brighton TN TN Rush
17 Austin Sandel Tallahassee FL West Pines United
14 Cameron Steele Clayton NC Fuquay Varina AA
3 Trenton Whitely Lawrenceville GA NASA
9 Wilfred Williams Johnson City TN Fusion FC
4 Dennis Zapata Orlando FL CFK
GK Christopher Zappia Raleigh NC Carolina SC

Region IV
n/a Ian Coleman Beaverton OR OSSA
n/a Tyson Fox Merdian ID Boise Nationals
n/a Marshall Garcia Bakersfield CA Roadrunners
n/a Lucas Janetos Mill Valley  CA Marin FC
n/a Patrick Lee  Wilton CA n/a
n/a Guilherme Leme Pleasant Grove UT Sparta
n/a Emmanuel Lopez San Diego CA Albion SC
n/a Dylan McIllese Sandy  UT Inter FC
n/a Rubio Rubin Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Jose Nuno Adelanto CA Arsenal FC
n/a Carter  Perry Boise ID Boise Nationals
n/a Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Isaac Strever Vancouver WA Westside Metros
n/a Sam Strong Santa Barbara CA Santa Barbara SC
n/a Taylor Takada Honolulu HI Honolulu Bulls
n/a Luis Vargas West Valley UT Sparta United
n/a Rolando Velazquez Junction City OR Lake Oswego FC



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives