Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
National Showcase all-event teams
January 21st, 2012 5:37PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer, youth girls

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] Cari Roccaro (Albertson Fury) and Joanna Boyles (CASL Chelsea Ladies), each among the top players in the high school classes of 2012 and 2013, respectively, were among the players selected to the All-Event Teams at the recent ECNL National Showcase Event Series in Sanford, Fla. Eclipse Select and Concorde Fire led all teams with three players picked. For the all-event teams in the under-15 to under-18 classes ...

Under-18
Goalkeeper
Caroline Casey, Virginia Rush
Defenders
Kathryn Thimons, Connecticut FC
Allison Mills, FC Stars of Mass.
Caroline Lindquist, CASL Chelsea Ladies
Midfielders
Dayna Tomayko, FC Virginia
Cari Roccaro, Albertson Fury
Allison Murphy, D'Feeters SC
Gabriele Moreno, Freestate SA
Forwards
Olivia Pappalardo, Eclipse Select
Mallory Weber, Michigan Hawks
Natalia Pinkney, FC Delco

Under-17
Goalkeeper
Bridget Conway, Scorpions SC
Defenders
Erin Holland, Eclipse Select
Kimberly Slade, FC Stars of Mass.
Molly Pittman, Carmel United
Midfielders
Joanna Boyles, CASL Chelsea Ladies
Gabrielle Seiler, Concorde Fire
Mikayla Elmer, Utah Avalanche
Forwards
Savannah Jordan, Concorde Fire
Meaghan Carrigan, CESA
Alyssa Fratarcangeli, Connecticut FC
Morgan Reuther, McLean Youth Soccer

Under-16
Goalkeeper
Audrey Sanderson, Birmingham United
Defenders
Alya Shams, D'Feeters
Alexis Urch, Lonestar
Midfielders
Imani Dorsey, Freestate SA
Natalie Goodman, Gwinnett SA
Ashton Miller, Michigan Hawks
Katerina Weikert, Ohio Premier Eagles
Taylor Timko, Vardar
Forwards
Madeline Huster, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Mariah Lee, Washington Premier
Laya Rybicki, Challenge

Under-15
Goalkeeper
Nathalie Nidetch, Albertson Fury
Defenders
Grace Vowell, FC Dallas
Whitney Brown, Dallas Texans
Sara Swafford, Concorde Fire
Midfielders
Kayla McCoy, Eclipse Select
Ella Stevens, Gwinnett SA
Marisa Kutchma, St. Louis Scott Gallagher
Forwards
Hope Hyde, Sting
Kelly Sweeney, Vardar
Natalie Breeden, St. Louis Scott Gallagher
Miranda Weslake, CESA



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives