Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
MLS preseason this week ...
January 27th, 2012 12:52AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  montreal impact

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] The expansion Montreal Impact wound up its training camp in Guadalajara, Mexico, with a 1-1 with a team of Atlas players. Sanna Nyassi had the lone goal for the Impact, who finished with two wins and two ties. For all the preseason schedules ...

Chicago Fire
CAMP: Jan. 20-Feb. 3 in Ave Maria, Fla.
Jan. 29: D.C. United at FCGU
Feb. 1: FGCU in Ave Maria, Fla.
Feb. 4: Real Espana (Honduras) in New Orleans
CAMP: Feb. 8-18 in Ventura, Calif.
Feb. 25: D.C. United (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 29: Columbus Crew (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
March 3: Charleston Battery (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.

Chivas USA
Feb. 7: Colorado Rapids in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 16: Los Angeles in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 22: Tijuana in San Diego
Feb. 27: AIK Stockholm (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 1: Portland Timbers (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 4: San Jose Earthquakes (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.

Colorado Rapids
CAMP: Feb. 4-12 in Oxnard and San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Feb. 7: Chivas USA in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 10: San Jose Earthquakes in San Luis Obispo, Calif.
CAMP: Feb. 19-27 in Honolulu, Haw.
Feb. 23 Yokohama FC (Hawaiian Islands Invitational) in Honolulu, Haw.
Feb. 25 Busan I’Park or Melbourne Heart (Hawaiian Islands Invitational) in Honolulu, Haw.

Columbus Crew
CAMP: Jan. 31-Feb. 16: Bradenton, Fla.
Feb. 25: Charleston Battery (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 29: Chicago Fire (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
March 3: D.C. United (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.

D.C. United
CAMP: Jan. 23-Feb. 2 in Sarasota, Fla.
CAMP: Feb. 6-16 in Scottsdale, Ariz.
Feb. 25: Chicago Fire (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
Feb. 29: Charleston Battery (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.
Mar. 3: Columbus Crew (Carolina Challenge Cup) in Charleston, S.C.

FC Dallas
CAMP: Feb. 1-8 in Cancun, Mexico
Feb. 25: vs. BK Hacken (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 28: vs. Orlando City (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 1: vs. Toronto FC (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: placement game (Walt Disney World Resort Pro Soccer Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Houston Dynamo
Jan. 28: Houston Dynamo academy in Houston
Feb. 1: San Jacinto Junior College in Houston
Feb. 4: Houston Baptist Univ. in Houston
Feb. 8: Montreal Impact in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 10: Los Angeles Galaxy in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 12: Portland Timbers in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 14: San Jose Earthquakes in Ventura, Calif.
Feb. 18 SMU in Houston
Feb. 24: Sporting KC (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 26: Vancouver Whitecaps (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 29: Montreal Impact (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: Placement game (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Los Angeles Galaxy
Feb. 3: Los Angeles Blues in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 7: Portland Timbers in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 10: Houston Dynamo in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 14: Montreal Impact in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 16: Chivas USA in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 22: New England Revolution (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 25: Real Salt Lake (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 29: New York Red Bulls (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
March 3: Placement game (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
 
Montreal Impact
CAMP: Jan. 18-30 in Guadalajara, Mexico
Jan. 22: 0-0 vs. Guadalajara XI in Guadalajara, Mexico
Jan. 24: 1-0 Estudiantes Tecos XI in Guadalajara, Mexico
Jan. 25: 7-0 Iteso XI in Guadalajara, Mexico
Jan. 26: 1-1 Atlas XI in Guadalajara, Mexico
CAMP: Feb. 6-18 in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 8: Houston Dynamo in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 10: Portland Timbers in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 14: Los Angeles Galaxy in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 24: Vancouver Whitecaps (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 26: Sporting KC (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 29: Houston Dynamo (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: placement game (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

New England Revolution
CAMP: Jan. 21-Feb. 1 in Casa Grande, Ariz.
CAMP: Feb. 20-March 5 in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 22: Los Angeles Galaxy (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 25: New York Red Bulls (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 29: Real Salt Lake (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
March 3: Placement game (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.

New York Red Bulls
CAMP: Jan. 30-Feb. 15 in Riviera Maya, Mexico
Feb. 22: Real Salt Lake (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 23: UNAM in Phoenix, Ariz.
Feb. 25: New England Revolution (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 29: Los Angeles Galaxy (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
March 3: Placement game (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.

Philadelphia Union
Feb. 11: vs. FGCU in Naples, Fla.
Feb. 18 vs. Orlando City in Orlando, Fla.

Portland Timbers
CAMP: Feb. 5-16 in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 7: Los Angeles Galaxy in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 10: Montreal Impact in  Carson, Calif.
Feb. 12: Houston Dynamo in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 15: Chicago Fire in Carson, Calif.
Feb. 27: San Jose Earthquakes (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 1: Chivas USA (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 4: AIK Stockholm (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.

Real Salt Lake
CAMP: Feb. 1-8 in Scottsdale, Ariz.
CAMP: Feb. 9-14 in Casa Grande, Ariz.
Feb. 10: TBD in Casa Grande, Ariz.
Feb. 14: TBD in Casa Grande, Ariz.
Feb. 22: New York Red Bulls (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 25: Los Angeles Galaxy (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 29: New England Revolution (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.
March 3: Placement game (Desert Diamond Cup) in Tucson, Ariz.

San Jose Earthquakes
CAMP: Jan. 30-Feb. 4 in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 4: Sporting KC in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 10: Colorado Rapids in San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Feb. 14: Houston Dynamo in Ventura, Calif.
CAMP: Feb. 15-23 in Ventura, Calif.
Feb. 27: Portland Timbers (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 1: AIK Stockholm (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.
March 4: Chivas USA (Portland Timbers Tournament) in Portland, Ore.

Seattle Sounders
CAMP: Jan. 30-Feb. 7 in Casa Grande, Arizona
CAMP: Feb. 11-  in Bradenton, Florida
 
Sporting KC
CAMP: Jan. 29-Feb. 14 in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 4: San Jose Earthquakes in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 14: FC Tucson in Tucson, Ariz.
Feb. 24: Houston Dynamo (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 26: Montreal Impact (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 29: Vancouver Whitecaps (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: placement game (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Toronto FC
Feb. 25: vs. Orlando City (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 28: vs. BK Hacken (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 1: vs. FC Dallas (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: placement game (Walt Disney World Resort Pro Soccer Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Vancouver Whitecaps
CAMP: Jan. 31-Feb. 10 in Casa Grande, Ariz.
Feb. 24: Montreal Impact (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 26: Houston Dynamo (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Feb. 29: Sporting KC (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
March 3: placement game (Disney Pro Classic) in Lake Buena Vista, Fla.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer America Daily
MLS Trade Central: Timbers sign Ghanaian winger    
The Portland Timbers have acquired winger Ishmael Yartey on loan from French Ligue 2 club Sochaux. ...
What They're Saying: Landon Donovan    
"It was the first time in my life that I had not made a team, that ...
MLS clubs depleted because of callups    
MLS is one of the few top-level national leagues that didn't break for the March international ...
Video Pick: How Neymar scored his 43rd goal for Brazil     
Neymar scored the decider in Brazil's 3-1 win over France. It was Brazil's seventh straight win ...
Video Pick: Amazing overhead golazos from South America    
Vitor Hugo of Brazil's Palmeiras and Ismael Blanco of Ecuador's demonstrate how to score spectacularly when ...
Klinsmann: 'We did a lot of good stuff'    
The USA's 3-2 loss at Denmark on Wednesday gives Coach Jurgen Klinsmann's team a post-2014 World ...
TV Report: ESPN3 will air 120-plus NASL games    
ESPN3 will carry a minimum of 120 North American Soccer League games during the 2015 season, ...
Road to Russia: Heroics from U.S. collegians and prep star    
Heroics by a pair of former U.S. college goalkeepers highlighted the start of the long World ...
MLS Week 4: Vancouver loses Manneh for Timbers' match    
Vancouver will be without young Gambian star Kekuta Manneh for Saturday's Cascadia Cup game against Portland ...
French Guiana stuns Honduras in Gold Cup playoff    
Not so fast yet on that USA-Honduras match to open the Gold Cup. French Guiana, which ...
>> Soccer America Daily Archives