Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Region III takes ODP Boys 1996 Winter Interregional
February 1st, 2012 1:05AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. youth soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Region III finished an undefeated 2-0-1 weekend at the U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1996 Winter Interregional on the campus of IMG Academies in Bradenton, Fla., with a 2-0 win over Region I. Johnny Nartowicz scored his second goal of the weekend for the eventual game-winner, bending a direct free kick over the wall and just out of reach of the keeper from 23 yards out in the 27th minute. For all the results and goal scorers ...

Jan. 29 in Bradenton, Fla.
Region III 2, Region I 0
Goal scorers: Johnny Nartowicz (27), Mario Da Silva (31).
Region II 1, Region IV 0
Goal scorers: Sidney Otiendo (55).

Jan. 28 in Bradenton, Fla.
Region III 1, Region II 1
Goal scorers: Region III -- Johnny Nartowicz (80); RII - Amar Sejdic (16).
Region I 4, Region IV 0
Goal scorers: Zachary Zandi (19), Patrick Berneski (21), Daniel Kaiser (31), William Eskay (41).

Jan. 27 in Bradenton, Fla.
Region II 4, Region I 3
Goal scorers: Region II -- Abdikadir Anyah (17), Amar Sejdic (54, 62), Thomas Hull (57)
Region I -- Wyatt Fabian (15), Arthur Bosua (27), William Eskay (33).
Region III 4, Region IV 1
Goal scorers: Region III -- Mario Da Silva (8), Daniel Rutter (15, 46), Zack Bailey (67)
Region IV -- Guiherme Leme (12).



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives