Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Notre Dame recruits head players at Madison program
February 1st, 2012 10:48PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] Brittany Van Reuden (FC Milwaukee) and Katie Naughton (Sockers FC), who have both verbaled to Notre Dame, are among the players headed to the ECNL Elite Player Player Development Program this weekend in Madison, Wis. The program will feature 45 of the best players from four ECNL clubs in the Midwest: FC Milwaukee Nationals, Minnesota Thunder Academy, Sockers FC and St. Louis Scott Gallagher.

Team 1
BRITTANY VON RUEDEN Defender  FC Milwaukee
ALLISON SCHMALZ Defender Sockers FC
MADDIE TREBESCH Defender  Minnesota Thunder Acad.
MARIAH VICHICH Defender FC Milwaukee
COURTNEY RAETZMAN Midfielder  Sockers FC
ELLIE CROWELL Midfielder Minnesota Thunder Acad.
LINDSEY HOLMES Midfielder / Forward  FC Milwaukee
LESLEY CHILTON Midfielder/Forward Minnesota Thunder Acad.
SAMMIE HAERTLE  Forward  FC Milwaukee
NINA TZIANOS Goalkeeper St. Louis Scott Gallagher

Team 2
KATIE NAUGHTON  Defender  Sockers FC
BECKY MCGRATH Defender  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
JORDAN MEIER   Defender FC Milwaukee
SAMANTHA SANDERS Defender FC Milwaukee
KYLIE SCHWARZ  Defender  Minnesota Thunder Acad.
BRENNA KOENEKE Midfielder FC Milwaukee
AMY YANG Midfielder  Minnesota Thunder Acad.
MCKENNA MEUER Midfielder FC Milwaukee
JENNA ROERING  Forward  Minnesota Thunder Acad.
SARA WATERS Forward FC Milwaukee
BROOKE DENNIS  Goalkeeper  Sockers FC

Team 3
ALLISON BIRKE  Defender  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
TATUM NORTON Defender Sockers FC
MARISA KUTCHMA  Defender/Midfielder  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
JENNIFER EBERHARDY Midfielder FC Milwaukee
TAYLOR SANCIGRAW  Midfielder  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
ALLISON JACOBSON Midfielder FC Milwaukee
KACEY BRIGHT  Midfielder  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
BRITTANY MONTEON Midfielder/Forward Minnesota Thunder Acad.
SARAH PRICE Midfielder/Forward St. Louis Scott Gallagher
MACKENZIE CHALLONER  Forward  FC Milwaukee
MOLLY FIEDLER  Midfielder/Forward Minnesota Thunder Acad.
TARA SULLIVAN Forward St. Louis Scott Gallagher
ELYSE HANSEN  Goalkeeper  FC Milwaukee

Team 4
HOLLY HECKENDORF  Defender  FC Milwaukee
CARLI BOND Defender St. Louis Scott Gallagher
PAYTON GOULDING  Defender  Minnesota Thunder Acad.
HANNAH BROBST Defender/Midfielder St. Louis Scott Gallagher
MADISON DUNKER  Midfielder  Sockers FC
DANIELL SOBLEMAN  Midfielder FC Milwaukee
MOLLY REAM  Midfielder  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
CAROLINE FINK Midfielder FC Milwaukee
NATALIE BREEDEN  Midfielder / Forward  St. Louis Scott Gallagher
SOPHIE BABO Midfielder/Forward Minnesota Thunder Acad.
KRISTEN DODSON  Forward  Sockers FC
AMBER GREELY Forward Minnesota Thunder Acad.
MAKENZIE CRAWFORD Goalkeeper St. Louis Scott Gallagher



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives