Join Now  | 
Home About Contact Us Privacy & Security Advertise
Soccer America Daily Soccer World Daily Special Edition Around The Net Soccer Business Insider College Soccer Reporter Youth Soccer Reporter Soccer on TV Soccer America Classifieds Game Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalk Soccer America Confidential Youth Soccer Insider World Cup Watch
RSS Feeds Archives Manage Subscriptions Subscribe
Order Current Issue Subscribe Manage My Subscription Renew My Subscription Gift Subscription
My Account Join Now
Tournament Calendar Camps & Academies Soccer Glossary Classifieds
PDP rosters named to regional events
February 9th, 2012 12:55AM
Subscribe to Youth Soccer Reporter

MOST READ
TAGS:  u.s. club soccer

MOST COMMENTED

[ECNL] Players will gather Feb. 10-11 at the University of Toledo and Feb. 11-12 at the MESA Complex in Greer, S.C., for the next Elite Clubs National League Player Development Program weekends. The events will feature players from a dozen ECNL teams. For all the rosters ...

Greer S.C.
Team 1

Taylor Francis, CASL
Emily Graves, CESA
Raleigh Kurtz, CESA
Caroline Alexander, Charlotte SA
Sydney Curtis, CASL
Sydney Sawaya, CASL
Stephanie Devita, CESA
Alexis Degler, CASL
Suzanne Arafa, Concorde Fire
Bria Dixon, CASL
Meaghan Carrigan, CESA
Anna McClung, GSA Phoenix
Callie O’Connor, Atlanta Fire United

Team 2
Maylyn Parsons, CESA
Kelly Bach, Charlotte SA
Christina Gibbons, CASL
Alicia Hereford, BUSA
Claire Wagner, CASL
Alexis Shaffer, CASL
Chelsea Drennan, CESA
Caroline Lindquist, CASL
Paige Reckert, CASL
Savannah Jordan, Concorde Fire
Mariah Dickey, GSA Phoenix
Rachel Garcia, GSA Phoenix
Caroline Gentry, CASL

Team 3
Jill Maloney, GSA Phoenix
Dominique Babbitt, CASL
Jenna Weston, Charlotte SA
Kelly Dorney, BUSA
Delaney Fechalos, Atlanta Fire United
Auburn Mercer, Charlotte SA
Paige Hoover, Atlanta Fire United
Heather Timothy, CASL
Claudia Day, BUSA
Dena Cisic, GSA Phoenix
Grace Demaska, Atlanta Fire United
Amanda Vocelka, GSA Phoenix
Sydney Lurie, Concorde Fire

Toledo
Team 4
Katherine Crump, BUSA
Sam Steyl, Charlotte SA
Tahirih Nesmith, CESA
Hannah Hartman, Concorde Fire
Savannah McCaskill, CESA
Britne Holderby, BUSA
Clare Studebaker, Charlotte SA
Heather Lacy, GSA Phoenix
Abby Jones, BUSA
Natalie Goodman, GSA Phoenix
Caroline Gualdoni, Atlanta Fire United
Maddie Burdick, Atlanta Fire United
Gracin Palmer, CASL

Toledo
Team 1
Caitlyn Clem, Michigan Hawks
Emma Schneider, Carmel United
Nicole Hopkins, Ohio Premier
Molly Pittman, Carmel United
Emily Geyer, Ohio Premier
Kayleigh Steigerwaltz, Carmel United
Olivia Jester, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Taylore Peterson, Michigan Hawks
Kaitlin Miller, Ohio Premier
Madi Oyer, Carmel United
Emily Byorth, Ohio Premier
Alison Krause, Michigan Hawks
Michela Paradiso, Ohio Premier

Team 2
Ayanna Parker, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Courtney Kobashigawa, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Gabby Byorth, Ohio Premier
Casey Conine, Michigan Hawks
Ellen McGuffog, Carmel United
Rachel Marble, Michigan Hawks
Claire Falknor, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Morgan Profitt, Carmel United
Melissa Bomberger, Ohio Premier
Leah Haidar, Michigan Hawks
Bailey Wilson, Ohio Premier
Lindsay Agnew, Ohio Premier
Madi Lewis, Michigan Hawks

Team 3
Brooke Mauro, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Kristen Timmer, Carmel United
Madison Hirsch, Vardar
Darby Schwarz, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Sam Kokoska, Carmel United
Sydney Dudley, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Ashton Miller, Michigan Hawks
Andi Felix, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Courtney Peterson, Michigan Hawks
Sara Robertson, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Michelle Manning, Michigan Hawks
Alexis Warner, Michigan Hawks
Bella Habuda, Vardar
Morgan McKerchie, Michigan Hawks

Team 4
Elisabeth James, Carmel United
Kaitlyn Ennis, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Ally Haran, Michigan Hawks
Megan Neibuhr, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Cassie Phillips, Michigan Hawks
Maddie Huster, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Katy Keen, Carmel United
McKenzie Muchow, Carmel United
Rubina Veerakone, Michigan Hawks
Emma Grofsky, Vardar
Jamie Cheslik, Michigan Hawks
Samantha Edwards, Ohio Premier
Taylor Timko, Vardar



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls head to Concacaf Championship    
Coach Mark Carr has named an 18-player roster for the 2016 Concacaf U-15 Girls Championship Aug. ...
U.S. U-18 women tie England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team, coached by April Heinrichs, ended its 10-day training camp at ...
FC Dallas sweeps Development Academy titles    
FC Dallas won 2016 U.S. Soccer Development Academy titles at the U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions, becoming ...
U.S. U-18 women fall, 1-0, to England    
The U.S. U-18 women's national team fell, 1-0, to England during its July 6-15 training camp ...
Slammers FC take top ECNL prize    
Slammers FC, based in Newport Beach, California, was named ECNL "Overall Club Champion" for the 2015-16 ...
NSCAA aims to combat 'showcase fraud'    
Citing that there are too many cases of showcase tournaments and summer camps promoting college coaches' ...
Semis set for Development Academy national championships    
FC Dallas has reached the semifinals in both U-15/16 and U-17/18 divisions of the U.S. Soccer ...
Girls Development Academy adds 28 clubs    
U.S. Soccer has named 28 more clubs that will be part of the Girls Development Academy ...
Roster: U.S. U-18 women head to England    
U.S. Soccer Women's Technical Director April Heinrichs has named a 20-player roster for the U.S. U-18 ...
Roster: U.S. U-14 girls national team convenes in Colorado    
U.S. U-14 girls national team coach April Kater has called up 36 players for the U-14s' ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives