Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
PDP rosters named to regional events
February 9th, 2012 12:55AM

TAGS:  u.s. club soccer


[ECNL] Players will gather Feb. 10-11 at the University of Toledo and Feb. 11-12 at the MESA Complex in Greer, S.C., for the next Elite Clubs National League Player Development Program weekends. The events will feature players from a dozen ECNL teams. For all the rosters ...

Greer S.C.
Team 1

Taylor Francis, CASL
Emily Graves, CESA
Raleigh Kurtz, CESA
Caroline Alexander, Charlotte SA
Sydney Curtis, CASL
Sydney Sawaya, CASL
Stephanie Devita, CESA
Alexis Degler, CASL
Suzanne Arafa, Concorde Fire
Bria Dixon, CASL
Meaghan Carrigan, CESA
Anna McClung, GSA Phoenix
Callie O’Connor, Atlanta Fire United

Team 2
Maylyn Parsons, CESA
Kelly Bach, Charlotte SA
Christina Gibbons, CASL
Alicia Hereford, BUSA
Claire Wagner, CASL
Alexis Shaffer, CASL
Chelsea Drennan, CESA
Caroline Lindquist, CASL
Paige Reckert, CASL
Savannah Jordan, Concorde Fire
Mariah Dickey, GSA Phoenix
Rachel Garcia, GSA Phoenix
Caroline Gentry, CASL

Team 3
Jill Maloney, GSA Phoenix
Dominique Babbitt, CASL
Jenna Weston, Charlotte SA
Kelly Dorney, BUSA
Delaney Fechalos, Atlanta Fire United
Auburn Mercer, Charlotte SA
Paige Hoover, Atlanta Fire United
Heather Timothy, CASL
Claudia Day, BUSA
Dena Cisic, GSA Phoenix
Grace Demaska, Atlanta Fire United
Amanda Vocelka, GSA Phoenix
Sydney Lurie, Concorde Fire

Team 4
Katherine Crump, BUSA
Sam Steyl, Charlotte SA
Tahirih Nesmith, CESA
Hannah Hartman, Concorde Fire
Savannah McCaskill, CESA
Britne Holderby, BUSA
Clare Studebaker, Charlotte SA
Heather Lacy, GSA Phoenix
Abby Jones, BUSA
Natalie Goodman, GSA Phoenix
Caroline Gualdoni, Atlanta Fire United
Maddie Burdick, Atlanta Fire United
Gracin Palmer, CASL

Team 1
Caitlyn Clem, Michigan Hawks
Emma Schneider, Carmel United
Nicole Hopkins, Ohio Premier
Molly Pittman, Carmel United
Emily Geyer, Ohio Premier
Kayleigh Steigerwaltz, Carmel United
Olivia Jester, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Taylore Peterson, Michigan Hawks
Kaitlin Miller, Ohio Premier
Madi Oyer, Carmel United
Emily Byorth, Ohio Premier
Alison Krause, Michigan Hawks
Michela Paradiso, Ohio Premier

Team 2
Ayanna Parker, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Courtney Kobashigawa, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Gabby Byorth, Ohio Premier
Casey Conine, Michigan Hawks
Ellen McGuffog, Carmel United
Rachel Marble, Michigan Hawks
Claire Falknor, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Morgan Profitt, Carmel United
Melissa Bomberger, Ohio Premier
Leah Haidar, Michigan Hawks
Bailey Wilson, Ohio Premier
Lindsay Agnew, Ohio Premier
Madi Lewis, Michigan Hawks

Team 3
Brooke Mauro, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Kristen Timmer, Carmel United
Madison Hirsch, Vardar
Darby Schwarz, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Sam Kokoska, Carmel United
Sydney Dudley, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Ashton Miller, Michigan Hawks
Andi Felix, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Courtney Peterson, Michigan Hawks
Sara Robertson, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Michelle Manning, Michigan Hawks
Alexis Warner, Michigan Hawks
Bella Habuda, Vardar
Morgan McKerchie, Michigan Hawks

Team 4
Elisabeth James, Carmel United
Kaitlyn Ennis, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Ally Haran, Michigan Hawks
Megan Neibuhr, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Cassie Phillips, Michigan Hawks
Maddie Huster, Ohio Elite Soccer Acad.
Katy Keen, Carmel United
McKenzie Muchow, Carmel United
Rubina Veerakone, Michigan Hawks
Emma Grofsky, Vardar
Jamie Cheslik, Michigan Hawks
Samantha Edwards, Ohio Premier
Taylor Timko, Vardar

No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now



Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
USA to face Brazil, England and the Dutch at Nike Friendlies    
The 12th edition of the Nike International Friendlies, the annual year-end tournament for the age group ...
Sargent and Acosta shine at U.S. U-15 festival     
During a 60-player gathering in Bradenton, Fla., of U-15 boys aiming to become part of the ...
Roster: U.S. U-15 girls gather in Florida     
The U.S. U-15 girls national team convenes for the fifth and final time of 2015 with ...
U.S. U-18 boys split with Canada     
The Javier Perez-coached U.S. U-18 boys national team beat its counterparts from Canada, 3-1, before losing ...
Sixty U-15 boys called into national team camp     
U.S. U-15 boys national team coach John Hackworth has gathered 60 players for a Nov. 1-8 ...
Ashley Sanchez, 16, scores four for U.S. U-20 women    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Spanish club Rayo Vallecano, 4-1, and got all four ...
U.S. U-20 women beat Atletico Madrid    
The U.S. U-20 women's national team beat Atletico Madrid, 3-0, on second-half goals by Marley Canales, ...
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Girls    
New Jersey's Northern Highlands leads the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 girls Fall High School Rankings.
Rankings: Top 25 Fall High School Boys     
Newark's St. Benedict's Prep sits a top of the USA TODAY/NSCAA Super 25 Fall High School ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women to prep in Spain     
The U.S. U-20 women's national team, which is preparing for December's qualifying tournament for the 2016 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives