Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
February 16th, 2012 1:31AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

Friday action includes games from Italy, England, Brazil and Mexico.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


FRIDAY, February 17

FOX SOCCER
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England READING-BURNLEY (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.

GOLTV
Brazil GUARATINGUETA-PALMEIRAS (live) 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico ESTUDIANTES TECOS-ATLANTE (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:30 pm.
England READING-BURNLEY (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com

Italy FIORENTINA-NAPOLI (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live) 2:40 pm.

SATURDAY, February 18

FOX SOCCER
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup CHELSEA-BIRMINGHAM (live) 7:25 am.
FA Cup MILLWALL-BOLTON (live) 9:55 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LEICESTER CITY (delay) Noon.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (live) 9:30 am.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-UNAM (live) 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
HERTHA BERLIN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (live) 4 pm.

GOLTV
Spain REAL MADRID-RACING (live) 2 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live) 5 pm.
Germany FREIBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (delay) 7 pm.

TELEFUTURA

Mexico QUERETARO-TIJUANA (live) 5:55 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-MONTERREY (live) 7:55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico TIGRES-ATLAS (live) 7:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
International Friendly
PARAGUAY-CHILE (live) 2 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup CHELSEA-BIRMINGHAM (live) 7:30 am.
FA Cup MILLWALL-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
FA Cup NORWICH CITY-LEICESTER CITY (live) 10 am.
FA Cup EVERTON-BLACKPOOL (On Demand) Noon.
France AJACCIO-BREST (live) 1 pm.
France CAEN-EVIAN (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-NICE (live) 1 pm.
France LORIENT-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France NANCY-TOULOUSE (live) 1 pm.
France SOCHAUX-AUXERRE (live) 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-VALENCIENNES (live) 3 pm.
FA Cup SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (On Demand) 2:30 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-ESPANYOL (live) Noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-OSASUNA (live) 4 pm.

SUNDAY, February 19

FOX SOCCER
Australia ADELAIDE-SYDNEY (live) 1 am.
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (live) 11:30 am.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup CRAWLEY TOWN-STOKE CITY (live) 6:55 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-COVENTRY CITY (delay) 1 pm.
France PSG-MONTPELLIER (live) 2:55 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (live) 9 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (live) 11:30 am.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-MONARCAS (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALENCIA (live) 3:30 pm.

GOLTV
Spain SPORTING-ATLETICO MADRID (live) Noon.
Spain LEVANTE-RAYO VALLECANO (live) 2 pm.
Argentina UNION-BOCA JUNIORS (live) 5 pm.
Germany HANNOVER-STUTTGART (delay) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 12:55 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-PACHUCA (live) 4:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
FA Cup CRAWLEY TOWN-STOKE CITY (live) 7 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 9 am.
FA Cup STEVENAGE-TOTTENHAM (On Demand) 11 am.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (live) 11 am.
France SAINT ETIENNE-RENNES (live) 11 am.
FA Cup LIVERPOOL-BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (On Demand) 1:30 pm.
France PSG-MONTPELLIER (live) 3 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands AJAX-NEC (live) 8:30 am.
Italy ROMA-PARMA (live) 8:55 am.
Italy CESENA-AC MILAN (live) 8:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Italy UDINESE-CAGLIARI (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy PALERMO-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALENCIA (live) 3:30 pm.

MONDAY, February 20


ESPN3.com

Portugal GUIMARAES-BENFICA (live) 3:15 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
EPL leader Chelsea faces Stoke City on Monday.
Soccer on TV    
Real Madrid faces San Lorenzo in the Club World Cup final on Saturday. ... Weekend EPL ...
Soccer on TV    
NCAA Division 1 College Cup semifinals are on Friday. La Liga action kicks off on Friday ...
Soccer on TV    
Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action includes an Arsenal-Borussia Dortmund clash.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives