Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Boys ODP select team rosters
February 28th, 2012 4:35PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  usl, youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[SUPER Y-LEAGUE] The USL Super Y-League's 2012 ODP boys select teams for players in the 95/96 and 97/98 age groups were named following the annual SYL ODP National Camp that was held at IMG Academies in Bradenton, Fla.
 
The players were selected from a pool of more than 200 total players in attendance by the coaches who led the players for the four-day camp under the supervision of USL National Technical Director Peter Mellor.

The 95/96 Select A team included a pair of players from three Canadian teams, the Ottawa Fury, Mountain FC and Abbotsford Mariners. Four members of the Brandon Flames headed the 97/98 Select A team.

95/96 Boys SYL ODP Select A Team
Christopher Zepedeo Mountain FC Goalkeeper
Samuel Choi Alpharetta Ambush Midfielder
Zebulun Cross Super Nova FC Midfielder
Riley Bubb Fort Wayne Fever Defender
Justin Dragan Ottawa Fury Defender
Carey Menifee FC United of Florida Forward
Gurmaan Jhaj Abbotsford Mariners Midfielder
Christian Oliveira Princeton Soccer Midfielder
Jae-Chiang Wong Parsippany SC Midfielder
Donald Benamna Real Maryland F.C. Forward
Andrew Stevenson Thompson-Okanagan FC Forward
Brett Conrads NJ Rangers FC Defender
James Stephens Abbotsford Mariners Midfielder
Jacob Schroeter Ottawa Fury Forward
Race Williams Mountain FC Forward
Etan Mabourakh Weston FC Development Goalkeeper

95/96 Boys SYL ODP Select B Team
Hyunjun Lee Mountain FC Goalkeeper
Mark Hamalian MPS Crusaders Defender
Jacob Warech Central Jersey Spartans Defender
David Arensdorf Triangle FC Defender
Gavin Coutts Princeton Soccer Association Midfielder
John Marcheto West Pines United Midfielder
Jorge Zavala Brandon FC - Flames Defender
Brennan Bauschka Atlanta Fire United Midfielder
Peter Melo MPS Knights/Lady Knights Midfielder
Connor Rosenthal Alpharetta Ambush Midfielder
Brett Giuliana TSF Academy Midfielder
Dakota Trauco Triangle FC Forward
Dylan Santos Ironbound SC Forward
Nicholas Cestaro Brooklyn Knights Forward
Michael Hall TSF Academy Forward
Kyle Taalman Alliance Academy Goalkeeper  

97/98 Boys SYL ODP Select A Team
Eduardo Hernandez Northern Virginia Royals Defender
Tyler Treat Indiana Invaders Defender
John Lowe Parsippany SC Defender
Emmet O'Callaghan MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders Forward
Andy Alvarez Kendall SC Midfielder
Arturo Ydrach Florida Soccer Alliance Forward
Dylan McCrindle CMFSC Midfielder
Cristian Sanchez Chicago Fire Defender
Jacob van der Luit Brandon FC - Flames Midfielder
Andrew Samuels Brandon FC - Flames Midfielder
Julian Hall Brandon FC - Flames Midfielder
Uyiosa Omorogbe Black Watch SC Forward
Benjamin Waithe MPS Crusaders/Lady Crusaders Defender
Jerren Nixon Cobb FC Forward
Phillip Stone Brandon FC - Flames Goalkeeper
Wyatt Durbin Kings Soccer Academy Goalkeeper

97/98 Boys SYL ODP Select B Team
Jeffrey Kujawa Tampa Bay United Midfielder
Gabriel Bitar Ottawa Fury Forward
Kevin O'Toole NJ Rangers FC Midfielder
Alberto Reyes Atlanta Fire United Forward
Liam Duffy TSF Academy Defender
John Wilkins MPS Bulldogs/Renegades Midfielder
James Brady Long Island Rough Riders Midfielder
Delano Capobianco Kalamazoo Kingdom Forward
Jeovanny Trejo Cobb FC Forward
Dishawn Cullen Cobb FC Forward
Brandon Axford Coastal FC Defender
Ernando Manrique Atlanta Fire United Defender
Adam Kinsel Atlanta Fire United Midfielder
Isaac Pimenta Alpharetta Ambush Forward
Alec Lam TSF Academy Goalkeeper
Andres Medina Central Jersey Spartans Goalkeeper  



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives