Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Red Bulls send four to training camp
March 5th, 2012 7:44PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  youth boys

MOST COMMENTED

[U.S. UNDER-15 BOYS NATIONAL TEAM] Four players from the New York Red Bulls academy program -- John Antunes, Malcolm Dixon, Henry Martin and Orestis Sousonis -- were among the 36 players called up by Coach Tony Lepore for the U.S. under-15 national team camp that will run through Saturday at the Home Depot Center in Carson, Calif. Two players each from San Jose Earthquakes and Chivas USA academy programs and PDA were also called up. For the complete roster ...

U.S. Under-15 Roster:
GOALKEEPERS (4): Cameron Keys (Philadelphia Union; Whitehill, Pa.), JT Marcinkowski (San Jose Earthquakes; Alamo, Calif), Miguel Martin (Oregon Rush; Redmond, Ore.), Justin Vom Steeg (Santa Barbara SC; Santa Barbara, Calif.)
DEFENDERS (8): Guillermo Bermudez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.), David Chavez (Juventus Forza; Redwood City, Calif.), Malcolm Jones (Chivas USA; Chino Hills, Calif.), Henry Martin (New York Red Bulls; New York, N.Y.), Quentin Pearson (Colorado Storm; Longmont, Calif.), Pablo Pelaez (Albion SC; San Diego, Calif.), Peter Schropp (Omaha FC; Omaha, Neb.), Max Stiegwardt (Minnesota Thunder; Maple Grove, Minn.)
MIDFIELDERS (10): John Antunes (New York Red Bulls; Fairfield, N.J.), Amir Bashti (San Jose Earthquakes; Cupertino, Calif.), Chris Gomez (PDA; Jamison, Pa.), Juan Martinez (Houston Dynamo, Dayton, Texas), Abulkadir Haji (NHPSA Classics; Manchester, N.H.), Maduabuchi Obinwa (FC America SA Orlando; Windermere, Fla.), Martin Salas (FC Dallas; Dallas, Texas), Orestis Sousonis (New York Red Bulls; Dover, N.J.), Ben Swanson (Columbus Crew; Grove City, Ohio), David Villegas (Davis Legacy; Sacramento, Calif.), Sean Wilson (PDA; Bethlehem, Pa.)
FORWARDS (11): Andy Alvarez (Kendall, SC;), Michele Bottari (South Carolina Battery; Greenville, S.C.), Marc Calderon (South Bay Gunners; Huntington Park, Calif.), Coy Craft (Fusion FC; Glade Springs, Va.), Malcolm Dixon (New York Red Bulls; Glen Ridge, N.J.), Stephen Elias (FC Westchester; Rye, N.Y.), Sebastian Elney (Boca United; Lake Worth, Fla.), Collin Fernandez (Chicago Fire; Downers Gove, Ill.), Amadu Kunateh (New England Revolution; Lynn, Ma.), Amirgy Pineda (Fullerton Rangers; Santa Ana, Calif.), Jorge Ruiz (Chivas USA; Mission Hills, Calif.), Sebastian Saucedo (La Roca FC; Park City, Utah), Alejandro Vergara (Los Angeles Galaxy; Long Beach, Calif.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
Pugh leads U.S. U-20 women to runner-up finish     
After opening the four-team 2015 U-20 Women's NTC Invitational in Southern California with a 3-0 loss ...
Mexico and Honduras ousted from U-20 World Cup    
Mexico, which entered as Concacaf champion, was ousted from the 2015 World Cup with a 2-0 ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives