Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
ODP National Camp girls select teams
March 9th, 2012 3:29AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  usl

MOST COMMENTED

[SUPER Y-LEAGUE] The Chicago Fire Juniors-Florida led all teams with five players -- Alex Persiani, Shannon Pearl, Kiera McMeekan, Fatima DiModica and Abigail Kastroll -- selected to the USL Super Y-League's ODP girls select teams in the 1995-96 and 1997-98 age groups for their standout performances at the SYL ODP National Camp that was held at IMG Academies in Bradenton, Fla.

95/96 Girls SYL ODP Select A Team
Hope Sabadash Toronto Lynx Jrs. Goalkeeper
Maria Collica Cleveland Internationals Defender
Kira Lee Thompson-Okanagan WFC Defender
Armone Williams Maryland Rush Defender
Sarah Kandborg Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Defender
Emily Hunter FASA Midfielder
Nicole Foreman Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Midfielder
Meredith Berger Virginia Alliance Midfielder
Melanie Vangel MPS Portland Phoenix Forward
Sydney Braun-McLeod Ottawa Fury Forward
Natalie Melillo TSF Academy Forward
Janna Speed Coastal FC Midfielder
Jesse McDonough National Soccer Academy Midfielder
Nicole Winegardner Rage SC Midfielder
Annika Johnson TNT Dynamite Soccer Club Defender
Alex Persiani Chicago Fire Juniors-Florida Goalkeeper
 
95/96 Girls SYL ODP Select B Team
Kelsey Hoffman Des Moines Menace Goalkeeper
Kiera Hennessy New York Magic Midfielder
Caroline Kimble Maryland Rush Defender
Kiera Lyons DC Alliance Midfielder
Taylor Vermaat Alliance Academy Midfielder
Irena Dedivani Waza FC Midfielder
Jennifer Reyes Indiana Invaders Midfielder
Nicole Doolittle Florida Soccer Alliance Midfielder
Shannon Pearl Chicago Fire Juniors - Florida Forward
Maribeth Harrington Real Maryland FC Midfielder
Britney Kendall Super Nova FC Forward
Alyson Spencer MPS Lady Knights Forward
Natalie Connell Rage SC Midfield
Kendal Machak TSF Academy Forward
Caroline Burke MPS Lady Knights Defender
Lauren Cannon Kalamazoo Kingdom Goalkeeper
 
97/98 Girls SYL ODP Select A Team
Margot Shore Ottawa Fury Goalkeeper
Michaela Kovacs Kalamazoo Kingdom Midfielder
Lindsay Hargreaves West Coast Capitals Defender
Caitlyn Keenan Seacoast United Wanderers Midfielder
Grace Bahr Cleveland Internationals Forward
Clara Gastaldi Atlanta Fire United Midfielder
Alyssa Baumbick Cleveland Internationals Midfielder
Christina Trickett Cleveland Internationals Midfielder
Samantha McDonough National Soccer Academy Midfielder
Elexa Bahr Atlanta Fire United Forward
Jami Delaney NJ Rangers FC Forward
Emilie Kupsov Rage SC Forward
Shannon Wratchford FASA Forward
Kiera McMeekan Chicago Fire Juniors-Florida Defender
Sydney Jennings Coastal FC Midfielder
Fatima DiModica Chicago Fire Juniors-Florida Goalkeeper
 
97/98 Girls SYL ODP Select B Team
Stephanie Cogswell Mountain FC Goalkeeper
Alyssa Hill DC Alliance Midfielder
Casey Richards NJ Rangers FC Midfielder
Molly Ashley Coastal FC Defender
Elizabeth Webber MPS Renegades Defender
Mikayla Cupp Kalamazoo Kingdom Midfielder
Dornesha Cottoms Virginia Alliance Midfielder
Sabrina Cardona West Pines United Midfielder
Brittany Tanner Kalamazoo Kingdom Forward
Ellen Thew Nordic Soccer Club Forward
Gurneet Dhaliwal Mountain FC Midfielder
Kyra Alexander Northern Virginia Majestics Forward
Courtney Cash Triangle FC Midfielder
Abigail Kastroll Chicago Fire Juniors-Florida Midfielder
Toula Deleon Brooklyn Knights Midfielder
Gabrielle Kouzelos Cleveland Internationals Goalkeeper



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives