Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Kabala and McCabe lead U-17s to South Africa
March 14th, 2012 1:15AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  new england revolution

MOST COMMENTED

[NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION] Current U.S. U-17 midfielder Guy Kabala and former U.S. midfielder Declan McCabe are among the players on the New England Revolution's roster for its U-17s' trip to the 2012 Future Champions Gauteng Tournament March 26-31 in Johannesburg, South Africa.

Other teams participating in the tournament include: Aspire Academy (Qatar), Mineiro (Brazil), Nacional (Uruguay), FC Nania (Ghana), Gaborone Young Zebras (Botswana), K-Stars (Zambia), PSV (The Netherlands) and four South African teams that will be determined during the Future Champions Guateng Cup held Saturday and Sunday.

REVS' UNDER-17 ROSTER:
Luke Albertini (North Attleborough, Mass.)
Danny Apajee (Cranston, R.I.)
Matthew Cooper (Londonderry, N.H.)
Greg Forgue (Lincoln, R.I.)
Gabe Gissie (Worcester, Mass.)
David Hepp (Natick, Mass.)
Zachary Herivaux (Brookline, Mass.)
Kevin Herrera (Lynn, Mass.)
Guy Kabala (Manchester, N.H.)
Ryan Kingsley (North Attleborough, Mass.)
Amadu Kunateh (Salem, Mass.)
Erik Martel (Bedford, N.H.)
Declan McCabe (Weston, Mass.)
Matt Mozynski (Bellingham, Mass.)
Matthew Nyeayea (Worcester, Mass.)
Christian Sady (North Andover, Mass.)
Casey Schehl (Bedford, N.H.)
Will Szostkiewicz (Longmeadow, Mass.)



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
ECNL National Finals field set     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) National Finals for U-15, U-16 and U-17 divisions will ...
Development Academy quarterfinals set    
U.S. Soccer Development Academy (USSDA) quarterfinalists emerged from June 22-26 playoffs in Westfield, Ind. Quarterfinal games ...
Development Academy U-17/18 All-Conference Teams     
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
Development Academy U-15/16 All-Conference Teams    
The U.S. Soccer Development Academy has announced its Best XI selections for the three conferences that ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region I    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer East (Region I) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region IV     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer West (Region IV) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region III     
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer South (Region II) regionals in ...
US Youth Soccer: Champs crowned in Region II    
U-13 through U-19 champions were crowned at the US Youth Soccer Midwest (Region II) regionals in ...
U.S. U-15 boys fall in Argentina friendlies     
The U.S. U-15 boys national team lost friendlies against Uruguay, Paraguay and Argentina during its 11-day ...
Development Academy Playoff Groups Set    
The playoff field for the U.S. Soccer Development Academy was drawn into groups for the Academy ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives