Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Soccer on TV
April 1st, 2012 1:42AM

MOST READ
TAGS:  television

MOST COMMENTED

On Thursday: Europa League, Copa Libertadores and MLS action.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, April 5

GOLTV
Europa League
HANNOVER-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 2 pm.
Europa League ATHLETICO BILBAO-SCHALKE (delay) 5 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
Copa Libertadores
LIBERTAD-NACIONAL (live) 7 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
DALLAS-NEW ENGLAND (live) 8:30 pm.

FRIDAY, April 6

FOX SOCCER
England
SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 11:30 am.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
READING-LEEDS UNITED (live) 8:55 am.
England BARNSLEY-WEST HAM (live) 12:10 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (live) 11:30 am.
Mexico MORELIA-ATLAS (live) 9 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
England READING-LEEDS UNITED (live) 8 am.
England BARNSLEY-WEST HAM (live) 11:15 am.
England SWANSEA CITY-NEWCASTLE (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

SATURDAY, April 7

ESPN
MLS
KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.

ESPN2
England
SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.

FOX SOCCER
England
CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (live) Noon.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 3 pm.
England BOLTON-FULHMAM (delay) 5 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
KILMARNOCK-CELTIC (live) 6:55 am.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live) 9:53 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:25 pm.
France LYON-AUXERRE (live) 2:55 pm.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (delay) 5 pm.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-BRISTOL CITY (delay) 7 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (live) 9:30 am.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (live) noon.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-AUGSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPNAYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 11:50 am.
MLS KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-MOGI MIRIM (live) 6 pm.

GOLTV
Germany
WOLFSBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA (live) 2 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-ARGENTINOS JUNIORS (live) 4 pm.
Spain BETIS-VILLAREAL (delay) 6 pm.
Mexico IRAPUATO-MORELOS (live) 8 pm.

UNIVISION
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live) 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-ESTUDIANTES TECOS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-TIGRES (live) 9:55 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live) 3 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-JAGUARES (live) 7:55 pm.

TSN
MLS
MONTREAL-TORONTO (live) Noon.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
SAN JOSE-VANCOUVER (live) 7 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-SEATTLE (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS SALT LAKE-COLORADO (live) 9 pm.
MLS PORTLAND-CHIVAS USA (live) 10:30 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (live) 9 am.
England WEST BROM-BLACKBURN (live) 10 am.
England BOLTON-FULHMAM (live) 10 am.
England LIVERPOOL-ASTON VILLA (live) 10 am.
England NORWICH CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England NOTTINGHAM FOREST-BRISTOL CITY (live) 11:20 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:30 pm.
France AJACCIO-SAINT ETIENNE (live) 1 pm.
France BREST-LILLE (live) 1 pm.
France DIJON-NANCY (live) 1 pm.
France EVIAN-RENNES (live) 1 pm.
France MONTPELLIER-SOCHAUX (live) 1 pm.
France VALENCIENNES-TOULOUSE (live) 1 pm.
France LYON-AUXERRE (live) 3 pm.
England STOKE CITY-WOLVES (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (live) 7:30 am.
Italy AC MILAN-FIORENTINA (live) 8:55 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-AUGSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Spain ESPNAYOL-REAL SOCIEDAD (live) 11:50 am.
Italy PALERMO-JUVENTUS (live) 12:25 pm.
Italy LAZIO-NAPOLI (live) 2:55 pm.
Portugal BRAGA-PORTO (live) 3:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-LOS ANGELES (live) 4 pm.

SUNDAY, April 8

ESPN2
Spain
REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.

FOX SOCCER
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 8:30 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (live) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:25 am.
England WEST BROM-BLACKBURN (delay) 5 pm.
England SOUTHAMPTON-PORTSMOUTH (delay) 8 pm.

FOX DEPORTES
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (live) 8:30 am.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 10:30 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-TOLUCA (live) 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain LEVANTE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-HANNOVER (live) 9:25 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-QUERETARO (live) 6:55 pm.

GOLTV
Spain
ATHLETIC BILBAO-SEVILLA (live) Noon.
Brazil GUARANI-PALMEIRAS (live) 3 pm.
Argentina ATLATA-RIVER PLATE (delay) 5 pm.
Germany HAMBURG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (delay) 7 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-PACHUCA (live) 12:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-CLUB AMERICA (live) 6:55 pm.

FOXSOCCER2GO.com
Scotland
HIBERNIAN-MOTHERWELL (live) 7:30 am.
France CAEN-BORDEAUX (live) 11 am.
France NICE-LORIENT (live) 11 am.
France PSG-MARSEILLE (On Demand) 5 pm.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-QPR (On Demand) 11:55 pm.
England ARSENAL-MANCHESTER CITY (On Demand) 11:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Spain
LEVANTE-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 5:55 am.
Germany SCHALKE-HANNOVER (live) 9:25 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live) 3:25 pm.

MONDAY, April 9

ESPN2
England
FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
England TOTTENHAM-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
England
EVERTON-SUNDERLAND (live) 9:55 am.
England TOTTENHAM-NORWICH CITY (live) 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-CHELSEA (live) 2:55 pm.

TUESDAY, April 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (live) 2 pm.
Italy CHIEVO VERONA-AC MILAN (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-GETAFE (live) 2:55 pm.

WEDNESDAY, April 11

ESPN2
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 2:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain GRANADA-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 1:55 pm.

ESPN3.com
Netherlands
AZ ALKMAAR-TWENTE (live) 1 pm.
Spain GRANADA-ATHLETIC BILBAO (live) 1:55 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (live) 2:30 pm.
England WOLVES-ARSENAL (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-SIENA (live) 2:40 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-LAZIO (live) 2:40 pm.

THURSDAY, April 12

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 2:55 pm.

ESPN3.com

Italy BOLOGNA-CAGLIARI (live) 2:40 pm.
Spain RACING SANTADAR-MALLORCA (live) 2:55 pm.



No comments yet.

Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Soccer on TV
Soccer on TV    
Aston Villa hosts Southampton in Monday action.
Soccer on TV    
First-leg MLS semifinal games are on Sunday.
Soccer on TV    
The NASL final is on Saturday. ... Saturday European Championship qualifiers include England-Slovenia.
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a Tijuana-Toluca showdown. ... MLS playoffs continue on Saturday and Sunday.
345 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 345 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer and ...
Soccer on TV    
UEFA and Concacaf Champions League action continues on Wednesday.
Soccer on TV    
Women's World Cup qualifying continues on Friday when the USA faces Guatemala. ... MLS's Week 32 ...
331 Places to Watch European Soccer    
Here are 331 places Soccer America readers recommend where you should go to watch soccer for ...
Soccer on TV    
Friday action includes a MLS Week 29 encounter between defending champ Kansas City and New England.
326 Places to Watch European Soccer    
The new European club season has started up. Here are places Soccer America readers recommend where ...
>> Soccer on TV Archives