Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySoccer World DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America ClassifiedsGame Report
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII knockout phase
April 6th, 2012 9:53PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, germany

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] The only two foreign teams to capture titles at Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII were Brazil's Coritiba in the Super Group and Germany's Rot Weiss Essen, both winners in all-foreign finals. For all the scores from the knockout phase ...

Super Group Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1 Coritiba (BRA) 2
Manchester United (ENG) 0 Everton (ENG) 0
Super Group Final
Coritiba (BRA) 2 Manchester United (ENG) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-19 Quarterfinals
CZ Elite 0 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 3
Prepa Tec (MEX) 0 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 1
Pateadores 2 Solar Chelsea 5
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 1 Arsenal FC 3
Under-19 Semifinals
Solar Chelsea 1 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 0
Arsenal FC 3 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 1
Under-19 Final
Solar Chelsea 3 Arsenal FC 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-17 Quarterfinals
Tigres  (MEX) 4 Albion White 2
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 FC Dallas 2 (PK)
PAC Tigres 1 Chicago Magic PSG 3
Arsenal FC 1 Solar Chelsea 3
Under-17 Semifinals
Tigres (MEX) 4 Solar Chelsea 0
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-17 Final

Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 1 Tigres (MEX) 0
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-16 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 6 Prepa Tec FB (MEX) 3
CZ Elite 2 FC Phoenix Acad. 3
Milan FC 2 OBGC Rangers 4
West Coast FC 0 Fram Premier 1 (PK)
Under-16 Semifinals
FC Golden State 3 Fram Premier 1
FC Phoenix Academy 0 OBGC Rangers 1
Under-16 Final
OBGC Rangers 3 FC Golden State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-15 Quarterfinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 5 San Nicolas (MEX) 0
Tigres (MEX) 2 IMG Soccer Acad. 1
Juventus Forza 1 Fullerton Rangers White 2
LA Galaxy 1 Milan FC Rossoneri 2
Under-15 Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 3 Milan FC Rossoneri 1
Tigres (MEX) 0 Fullerton Rangers White 2
Under-15 Final
Fullerton Rangers White 2 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-14 Quarterfinals
Chicago Blast 0 Chicago Magic PSG 2
Houstonians 0 Sunrise Elite 5
Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 6 Solar Chelsea 2
Arsenal FC 1 LA Galaxy 0
Under-14 Semifinals
Chicago Magic PSG 2 Arsenal FC 3
Sunrise Elite 2 Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 1
Under-14 Final
Sunrise Elite 1 Arsenal FC 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-13 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 1 Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 3
Nomads Academy 3 Aztecs FC Premier 2
Pateadores 3 Dallas Texans 2
United FC Gold 2 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-13 Semifinals
Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 1 United FC Gold 3
Nomads Academy 2 Pateadores 1 (PK)
Under-13 Semifinals
United FC Gold 1 Nomads Academy 0



1 comment
  1. Joey Tremone
    commented on: April 11, 2012 at 2:02 p.m.
    I don't think Crewe Alexandria are from Mexico. . .


Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. Youth Futsal names 10 teams for international play    
U.S. Youth Futsal has named rosters for five boys and five girls teams, U-12 through U-18, ...
Roster: U.S. U-20 women convene in California     
Coach Michelle French has gathered a 24-player U-20 women's national team squad for a July 22-29 ...
U.S. Club Soccer: 31 champions    
Thirty-one champions were crowned at the U.S. Club Soccer National Premier Leagues (NPL) Finals and the ...
Results: ECNL National Finals     
The girls Elite Club National League (ECNL) national championship titles for U-15, U-16 and U-17 were ...
Development Academy honors include best 'style of play'    
Unique in postseason awards, the U.S. Soccer Development Academy recognizes teams for best "style of play" ...
Development Academy National Championships Results     
The Chicago Fire won the U-17/18 division while FC Dallas was crowned U-15/16 champions at the ...
Real Salt Lake, Chicago Fire reach Development Academy U-17/18 final     
Real Salt Lake AZ and the Chicago Fire won their semifinals on Thursday in Carson, Calif., ...
FC Dallas, Red Bulls reach Development Academy U-15/16 final    
Georgia United U-15/16, the only non-MLS club to reach the semifinals of either age group in ...
U.S. U-18 boys winless at NTC Invitational     
The U.S. U-18 men's national team lost to Uruguay, 2-1, and tied the Czech Republic, 1-1, ...
MLS clubs take 7 of 8 Development Academy semifinal spots    
Georgia United beat the Vancouver Whitecaps in the U-15/16 quarterfinals in a penalty kick shootout to ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives