Join Now | 
HomeAboutContact UsPrivacy & SecurityAdvertise
Soccer America DailySpecial EditionAround The NetSoccer Business InsiderCollege Soccer ReporterYouth Soccer ReporterSoccer on TVSoccer America Classifieds
Paul Gardner: SoccerTalkSoccer America ConfidentialYouth Soccer InsiderWorld Cup Watch
RSS FeedsArchivesManage SubscriptionsSubscribe
Order Current IssueSubscribeManage My SubscriptionRenew My SubscriptionGift Subscription
My AccountJoin Now
Tournament CalendarCamps & AcademiesSoccer GlossaryClassifieds
Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII knockout phase
April 6th, 2012 9:53PM

MOST READ
TAGS:  development academy, germany

MOST COMMENTED

[SCOREBOARD] The only two foreign teams to capture titles at Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXXIII were Brazil's Coritiba in the Super Group and Germany's Rot Weiss Essen, both winners in all-foreign finals. For all the scores from the knockout phase ...

Super Group Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1 Coritiba (BRA) 2
Manchester United (ENG) 0 Everton (ENG) 0
Super Group Final
Coritiba (BRA) 2 Manchester United (ENG) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-19 Quarterfinals
CZ Elite 0 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 3
Prepa Tec (MEX) 0 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 1
Pateadores 2 Solar Chelsea 5
Puerto Rico U19 National Team 1 Arsenal FC 3
Under-19 Semifinals
Solar Chelsea 1 Club Deportivo Escuela de Futbol Carlos (COL) 0
Arsenal FC 3 Bantu Rovers (ZIM) 1
Under-19 Final
Solar Chelsea 3 Arsenal FC 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-17 Quarterfinals
Tigres  (MEX) 4 Albion White 2
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 FC Dallas 2 (PK)
PAC Tigres 1 Chicago Magic PSG 3
Arsenal FC 1 Solar Chelsea 3
Under-17 Semifinals
Tigres (MEX) 4 Solar Chelsea 0
Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 3 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-17 Final

Rot Weiss Essen (GER) 1 Tigres (MEX) 0
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-16 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 6 Prepa Tec FB (MEX) 3
CZ Elite 2 FC Phoenix Acad. 3
Milan FC 2 OBGC Rangers 4
West Coast FC 0 Fram Premier 1 (PK)
Under-16 Semifinals
FC Golden State 3 Fram Premier 1
FC Phoenix Academy 0 OBGC Rangers 1
Under-16 Final
OBGC Rangers 3 FC Golden State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-15 Quarterfinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 5 San Nicolas (MEX) 0
Tigres (MEX) 2 IMG Soccer Acad. 1
Juventus Forza 1 Fullerton Rangers White 2
LA Galaxy 1 Milan FC Rossoneri 2
Under-15 Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 3 Milan FC Rossoneri 1
Tigres (MEX) 0 Fullerton Rangers White 2
Under-15 Final
Fullerton Rangers White 2 Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-14 Quarterfinals
Chicago Blast 0 Chicago Magic PSG 2
Houstonians 0 Sunrise Elite 5
Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 6 Solar Chelsea 2
Arsenal FC 1 LA Galaxy 0
Under-14 Semifinals
Chicago Magic PSG 2 Arsenal FC 3
Sunrise Elite 2 Club Universidad Nacional (MEX) 1
Under-14 Final
Sunrise Elite 1 Arsenal FC 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Under-13 Quarterfinals
FC Golden State 1 Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 3
Nomads Academy 3 Aztecs FC Premier 2
Pateadores 3 Dallas Texans 2
United FC Gold 2 Chicago Magic PSG 0
Under-13 Semifinals
Crewe Alexandra (ENG) 1 United FC Gold 3
Nomads Academy 2 Pateadores 1 (PK)
Under-13 Semifinals
United FC Gold 1 Nomads Academy 0



1 comment
  1. Joey Tremone
    commented on: April 11, 2012 at 2:02 p.m.
    I don't think Crewe Alexandria are from Mexico. . .


Sign in to leave a comment. Don't have an account? Join Now




AUTHORS

ARCHIVES
FOLLOW SOCCERAMERICA

Recent Youth Soccer Reporter
U.S. U-17s open Nike Friendlies with 3-1 win over England    
The U.S. under-17 national team got two goals from Christian Pulisic, his 15th and 16th of ...
U.S. under-17 men's national team roster    
U.S. head coach under-17 men's national team Richie Williams has named a 20-player roster for the ...
U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Interregional rosters    
The five-day U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional began Monday at Spanish River Athletic Park ...
id2 all-stars headed to Argentina in 2015    
[U.S. CLUB SOCCER] The annual National Selection International Tour is heading to South America for the ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Girls All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Real Colorado's Mallory Pugh, who started for the USA at the Under-20 Women's World Cup ...
2014 NSCAA Youth Boys All-America Team    
[AWARDS] Amirgy Pineda from the Fullerton (Calif.) Rangers was named the 2014 Youth Boys Player of ...
ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional rosters    
[U.S. YOUTH SOCCER] Rosters are set for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional, ...
Orlando City U-16s off to 4-0-0 start    
[DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY] Orlando City's U-15/16s beat the previously unbeaten Capital Area RailHawks Academy-CASL, 2-0, on Saturday ...
A dozen states represented on Alianza teams     
[7UP SUENO ALIANZA] After tryouts in 12 cities across the USA, 48 players from a dozen ...
Jamieson and Arriola lead comeback win in Buenos Aires    
[USA UNDER-20 MEN] The U.S. under-20 national team won its second game in three days against ...
>> Youth Soccer Reporter Archives